K-W Kennel Club
Monday, May 22, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
SRB GCh / ROU Ch Montevento’s Caravaggio
"Caravaggio"
Breeder: Cristina Castellani
Owners: Cristina Castellani, Christina Koffman-Heard and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Pointer  
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
Points: 269 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Schnauzer (Standard)  Ch Seneca's Dragon On Our Side
Points: 207
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)  
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)  
Eastern Waters' Mountain Man Burtwizzle
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   61
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   60
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonehills Naughty Constellation
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   57
Group 4th   
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   53
BPIG   
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Eastern Waters' Mountain Man Burtwizzle
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   0
Best BBE In Group    Maktawae Cowgirl Up   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Dolce Vita Montefalco at Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Penelope Crna Cizmica

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Penelope Crna Cizmica


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Eros King Of The Truffles

Open Dog Class
1st Eros King Of The Truffles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Penelope Crna Cizmica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gloria Estefan Crna Cizmica

Open Bitch Class
1st Penelope Crna Cizmica
2nd Gloria Estefan Crna Cizmica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-0-4)
GChB Stonehills Naughty Constellation

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Cedar Run 'N Roctanian Old Fashion CeCe

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk & Stannyfield's Top Shelf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Redlion's Invasion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sun Devil Stormy Chardonnay Karma



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonaccord's Peerie Scalloway Lad

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rowansgaard Ocean Breeze

Open Dog Class
1st Bonaccord's Peerie Scalloway Lad



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChB Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Greyden's I Am Serendipity Pinetap Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Select Dog
GCh Labradale's Big Whiskey



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Fireline's Dragon Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maktawae Cowgirl Up

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fireline's Dragon Fire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Westmeadow's Chanel No 5

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Maktawae Cowgirl Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dunfield's Spirit Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollhaven Taylor


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Seaside Brandi's Wintersong


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tollhaven Taylor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tollhaven Taylor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Lancelot Secret Clarity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wyldewood's Waiting On The Rain



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Waidman's Unforgettable Caniscaeli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Aerislunam Aislingcudo Is Rossa Caniscaeli

Select Dog
GChB Aislingcudo Bru Isla Mo Chroi


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Daithi Ri Na Sailm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChG Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Hot Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Captiva's Hot Stuff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Hot Stuff



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Bet-Mac N Pinedale's Burnin Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinecliff's Smarty Pants At Tumbleweed

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Perje's Pick Pocket


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Perje's Pick Pocket

Open Dog Class
1st Perje's Pick Pocket


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rexbon N Mar-K's Who's The Fairest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Nanjay's Thornlodge Mad About You

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bryden's Year Of Living Dangerously


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Hartsage Rysan's Diana By Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Hartsage Key To My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clussexx Cafe Jumping Bean


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Hartsage Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Hartsage Key To My Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wynder's Shark Infested Waters

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume

Best Puppy In Breed
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume

Select Dog
GCh Wynder's It's In The Cards


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almamater Dj Pump Up The Volume


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Almamater Overnight Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Almamater Overnight Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   25
Group 2nd   Ch FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   24
Group 3rd   
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   23
Group 4th   Ch BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Wunder's Lovestruck   Whippet   0
Best BBE In Group   
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Best Puppy In Breed
Generation Jagar Lt Torres



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Generation Jagar Lt Torres

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Generation Jagar Lt Torres


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Boru's Grand Fir

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Boru's Black Cherry


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Boru's Grand Fir

Open Dog Class
1st Boru's Grand Fir



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Select Bitch
Ch Westwinds Zeus's Sweet 'n' Spicy Golden Goddess ML



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Er Dox The Royal Duchess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's Dreaming Of You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Egbar's Dreaming Of You

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Er Dox The Royal Duchess


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trakehndachs Riverdance MS

Best Puppy In Breed
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Select Dog
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Rhills Black Magic MS


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh BC's My-T Bust N' It Up MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Saddle Up Buttercup MW

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Freestyle's Grand Finale


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chilcotin's Yellow Brick Road



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

Best Puppy In Breed
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Daybreak's Frozen Assets W

Open Dog Class
1st Daybreak's Frozen Assets W


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-3-1)
GCh Kaldaun's Samhain Of Glenamadda

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonnkyle Calorien Prophecy At Starkeeper

Best Puppy In Breed
Wolfholm Unforgettable Umbra

Select Dog
GChB Castlekeep's Potent

Select Bitch
Ch Narnia Of Wolfholm



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Priderock's Lyrical Lynlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Akissla Z'Bee's The Great Escape To Terrapin




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Glamour Girl


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st McCartney's Chase The Dream


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wunder's Lovestruck


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Seneca's Dragon On Our Side   Schnauzer (Standard)   44
Group 2nd   
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   33
Group 3rd   GCh Woolmarsh Yva Pyron   Great Pyrenees   31
Group 4th   
GCh Montevento's Caravaggio
  Newfoundland   30
BPIG   
Samtos's Odie Coco
  Samoyed   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Samtos's Sacred Odie
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bearhug's Me And Bobby McGee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bearhug's Me And Bobby McGee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelaskan's Hot Tommoli

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shelaskan's Hot Tommoli

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bearhug's Me And Bobby McGee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
IliasLegacy Quest Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
IliasLegacy Quest Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
IliasLegacy Quest Leelo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Quest Leelo

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st IliasLegacy Quest Belle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Puppy In Breed
Saxmark's Doublin' Back To Olivetree



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch A-List N Avanti Endless Summer

Select Bitch
Ch Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Kin A-List Avanti Crazy Stupid Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kin A-List Avanti Crazy Stupid Love


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Naku's Great Expectations

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Naku's Georgie Porgie Puddin' N Pie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Woolmarsh Yva Pyron




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach

Best Puppy In Breed
Weiler's Mr Personality At Hazelwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Montevento's Caravaggio



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-3-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Claircreek Vinha Sul Mare

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-0)
Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Select Dog
Ch Claircreek All The Worlds A Stage


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-0)
Claircreek Vincents Starry Night

Reserve Winners Dog
Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Tides Of The Sea

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Claircreek Vincents Starry Night


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Kaia's Lemmy Von Rietze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zora Colossal Onyx

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Kaia's Lemmy Von Rietze

Best Puppy In Breed
Zora Colossal Onyx


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kaia's Lemmy Von Rietze

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kaia's Lemmy Von Rietze


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Zora Colossal Onyx

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zora Colossal Onyx

Open Bitch Class
1st Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Samtos's N Velvetsky Young Lust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Samtos's Odie Coco

Best Puppy In Breed
Samtos's Odie Coco



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Samtos's Odie Coco

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Sacred Odie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Odie Coco

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Sacred Odie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Waynoka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's Hav U Evr Bn Mellow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-4-1-5)
Ch Seneca's Dragon On Our Side

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-5)
MFF Dalton Par Dundee

Best Puppy In Breed
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Select Bitch
Ch MFF Dream Catcher's Talisman


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-5)
MFF Dalton Par Dundee

Open Dog Class
1st MFF Dalton Par Dundee


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-5)
Vicroot's Destiny's Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot's Ember Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Ember Of Fire
2nd Vicroot Everest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot's Destiny's Dream
2nd Vicroot Criskystar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Paradym Double Dare Ya
  Norwich Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   10
BPIG   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dobereich's Holiday Magic
  Border Terrier   0
Best BBE In Group    Clandara's Simply Sensational   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dobereich's Holiday Magic


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Emjade's Big Rig Rider


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Emjade's Big Rig Rider

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Emjade's Big Rig Rider



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluefire Zlatapraha Diagon Alley

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bluefire Karluv Most At Zlata Praha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradym Double Dare Ya




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
GCh Wheatnbrook's Against All Odds

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!

Select Dog
Ch Diamondjewel Cela Vamos!


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
Mariners Legacy At Wheatnbrook

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mariners Legacy At Wheatnbrook



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Clandara's Simply Sensational

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adorabull Ninja

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Clandara's Simply Sensational


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Adorabull Ninja

Reserve Winners Dog
Chi Risica Non Rosica

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Chi Risica Non Rosica

Open Dog Class
1st Adorabull Ninja


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Clandara's Simply Sensational

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Let 'er Rip

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Simply Sensational

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Let 'er Rip


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Webmaster Gordon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno
  Pug   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 3rd   
GChB Fiery Fame Vow Of Love
  Chinese Crested Dog   30
Group 4th    De La Passion Barista To Lynroys   Poodle (Toy)   27
BPIG   
Ch Nordic Mano Gentis
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Avid Follow The Sun To Denali
  Chinese Crested Dog   0
Best BBE In Group    Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea   Papillon   0
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Midsummers Circle Of Life

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Best Puppy In Breed
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Select Dog
GChB Midsummer Day Tripper


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carriagehill Burnt Orange

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lavenderhills The Devil Wears Prada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carriagehill Burnt Orange


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applegarden Paint With Colors Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applegarden Paint With Colors Of The Wind

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Applegarden Paint With Colors Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Denali's Crown Jewel

Select Dog
Ch Denali's I Am Legend



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Avid Follow The Sun To Denali


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Peter Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's That Grl Is Mine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Winners Dog: (4-6-3-2)
That's As You Wish Eh

Reserve Winners Dog
Almendares Pargo

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st That's Amyla's At The Barricade

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st That's As You Wish Eh

Open Dog Class
1st Almendares Pargo

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Delsols What A Wonderful World


Winners Bitch: (4-6-3-2)
That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st That's Simply Stellar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leighway's Lost In The Sauce

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st That's Suvida Luxor At Carlosas

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st That's Precision, Elegance, And Performance

Open Bitch Class
1st Laurelgate's Uptown Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Storybook Janneke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Storybook Janneke

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's Pop You Like A Pea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Storybook Janneke

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Storybook Janneke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De La Passion Barista To Lynroys

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st De La Passion Barista To Lynroys



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CurlyQ's Sassy Lil Diva




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Artemus Voila Violetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Marguerite


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Roeders Millie Bobby Brown

Open Bitch Class
1st Roeders Millie Bobby Brown


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Camparis Apanachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Depasquiet Blaze Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rigair Belini

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Joy And Sorrow Stribrne Prani
2nd Rigair Belini


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven
  Chinese Shar-Pei   51
Group 2nd   
GChB Amanda Miguel
  Poodle (Standard)   45
Group 3rd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   37
Group 4th   
GCh Litomada's Every Loves
  Tibetan Terrier   35
BPIG   Ch MD's Cloud 9   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   0
Best BBE In Group   
Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grindstones I'm Stewpendous




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GChB Bulldacious Rolex On A Redneck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bulldacious Own Your Own Crazy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh The Ritz How Sweet It Is

Select Dog
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels


Winners Bitch: (1-1-4-1)
Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delenclos Bulldacious Philo-Sophie

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Muirs Lazy Loper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
GChB Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Gumby's Take A Little Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Gumby's Take A Little Ride


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Gumby's Something Bout A Truck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gumby's Something Bout A Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Gumby's Take A Little Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gumby's Ride Wit Us

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Take A Little Ride
2nd Gumby's Ride Wit Us

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Besame Mucho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Long Feng Sheldon Cooper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Long Feng Sheldon Cooper



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Suttella's Rewrite The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bella Luna

Best Puppy In Breed
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Dog
Ch Pepperlane Ruckus At Optimist


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gallopangel Cinnamon Sugar N' Spice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Karendon's Island Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Best Puppy In Breed
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Select Bitch
GCh Seulement Light Of Foot Stevie


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Karendon's I'm Your Velvet Teddy Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karendon's Back And To The Future

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Monbebebull Chevy Rocks At Nifty
2nd Bythebulls Hey Mickey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Karendon's Back And To The Future

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st CW Blizzard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
Ch Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Enchanted's Rocket Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Enchanted's Rocket Man

Select Dog
Ch Keepsake The Rhythm Is A Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Enchanted's Rocket Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Enchanted's Rocket Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Vanir Lasacas Knight Commander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Vanir's Bonnie Dundee II


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adanac's Working Nine To Five

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch MD's Cloud 9

Select Dog
GChB Denali's Best Get Your Wallet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Jubilee Of Tiva


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-0-3)
GChB Amanda Miguel

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Arreau's My Fair Lady

Select Bitch
Ch Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-3)
Mazinblue Mischief Makers

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telscombe Gentle Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Time To Shine At Tiva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sanvar's Autumn Breeze
2nd Theory Ever After

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Telscombe Gentle Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Mazinblue Mischief Makers


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Ying The Show Must Go On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Nova Heart


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Chopin's Secret Agent

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chopin's Secret Agent


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Schutzu's Nova Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schutzu's The Beat Goes On

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's The Beat Goes On
2nd Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Nova Heart


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Litomada's Every Loves




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Timberline's Leia V Elite Design   German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   Ch Vulcan's Ahead By A Century   Australian Shepherd   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   16
BPIG   
Doublehearts Dealers Choice
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Doublehearts Dealers Choice
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Byeyo's Teller Of Tails

Select Dog
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Byeyo's Teller Of Tails

Open Dog Class
1st Byeyo's Teller Of Tails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Vulcan's Ahead By A Century

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vulcan Pribbon Tumbling Dice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Select Dog
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Doublehearts Dealers Choice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Doublehearts Dealers Choice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Vulcan Pribbon Tumbling Dice

Open Bitch Class
1st Vulcan Pribbon Tumbling Dice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Auldscotia Dirty Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dissonance Valley Of Kings

Open Dog Class
1st Dissonance Valley Of Kings



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Aura Eclipse Du Soul


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Wyndlair Classique Envision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamchaser's Hey Darlin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Omega Echoingpines Extra Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Sealore's Glitter N Gold At Kaymann

Select Bitch
Ch Kaymann's Witchcraft


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Dreamchaser's Hey Darlin'

Open Dog Class
1st Dreamchaser's Hey Darlin'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Timberline's Leia V Elite Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Blasienberg's Cromwell



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Robillane's Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delta Vom Redwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Robillane's Star
2nd Delta Vom Redwood
3rd Flair Von Redwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Legacy's The Heat Is On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Legacy's The Heat Is On

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacy's The Heat Is On


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Song Of The Siren

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Great Blue Sea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Song Of The Siren

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Prinsessen Paa Erten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By