GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush HTs PCD RN RA RE RAE VN
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Peaches - (Female)
Owner: Dena Denali
Breeder: Dena Denali
Conformation Handler: Dena Denali
Performance Handler: Dena Denali
Website: https://www.facebook.com/ReelAustralianCattleDogs


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 11 10 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 198 200 132 61 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1238 1318 872 425 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Maribel Sy N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Select Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 9 (1-3-3-3)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Richard Lewis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lesley Hiltz N/A
  Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Thursday Best Brace In Show   Karen Day N/A
  Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Deleo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 32 32 29 28 27
Group Ranking: 941 922 863 820 751
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-0-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 27 24 21 20
Group Ranking: 595 560 521 486
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3262 3056 2798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 3
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 2

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Starr White (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (1-2-1-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Todd Foley (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Todd Foley N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 11 19 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 250 488 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1469 3110 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 19
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Mary Monteith N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Mary Monteith N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 36 34 40 58 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 90 83 99 155 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
91.22 95.20 86.25 0.00 89

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Nicole Wiebe 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Nicole Wiebe 89.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lisa Day 95.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Terry Gains 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 76.0(2 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   David Denis 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   David Denis 84.0(3 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Terry Gains 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Terry Gains 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Margaret Chandler 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lionel Whittaker 93.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 84.0(3 Pts)
  Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 86.0(4 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Margaret Chandler 95.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Susan Des Cotes 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Margaret Chandler 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 27 27 29 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 73 70 79 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
89.88 90.00 89.60 0.00 77

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Paul Oslach 95.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Paul Oslach 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Lynne Oslach 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lisa Day 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lisa Day 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Diana MacKenzie 75.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 92.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent A   Mary Monteith 75.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Margaret Chandler 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent A   Margaret Chandler 86.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 81.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced B   Eva O'Keefe 94.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Gwen Roswell 82.0(3 Pts)
  Advanced A   Eva O'Keefe 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Susan Des Cotes 99.0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Marion Postgate 76.0
Saturday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 92.0
Friday Novice A   Marion Postgate 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By