Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 17, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, February 18 (Obedience Trial-2)
Monday, February 19 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 17 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, February 18 (Rally Trial-2)
Monday, February 19 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Trina Gallop--
GCH Introducing Ike Van Grunsven NS & BBPIS Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty
"Bennie" & "Libby"
Owner/Handler: Trina Gallop


Best In Show
Judge: Heather Brennan
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Rickways Born To Rule
Points: 190 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Brennan
Keeshond  
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 154
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Brennan
Bulldog   Over The Tops Ace In The Hole








Group 1 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rickways Born To Rule
  Retriever (Labrador)   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Keypoint's Show You The World
  Spaniel (English Springer)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Briarstone's Uptown Girl
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th    Legacyk The Chosen One   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   13
BPIG    Legacyk The Chosen One   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk The Chosen One

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk The Chosen One


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk The Chosen One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Legacyk The Chosen One


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Stonepeake Knock Three Times



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-3-0)
GCh Northsyde's Pumpkin To Talk About

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-0)
Verdoro's Weave Me The Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amberview's Reef Knot

Select Dog
GCh Goldpaw's Baelfire Making Magic At Bearzden


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-0)
Verdoro's Great Gatsby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Great Gatsby


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-0)
Verdoro's Weave Me The Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carolot's Eye Candy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carolot's Eye Candy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Carsher's Naughty Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northsyde's Catch Me If You Cayenne at YBFGoldens
2nd Kavon's Lady Madonna

Open Bitch Class
1st Verdoro's Weave Me The Sunshine

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-5-1-5)
Ch Rickways Born To Rule

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickways All Hands On Deck

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-5)
Keswick's Blood Of The Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Keswick's Blood Of The Dragon

Select Bitch
Ch Fireline Living The Dream


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-5)
Rickways All Hands On Deck

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rickways All Hands On Deck

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Briarstone's Uptown Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunsetter's Seven Deadly Zins

Select Dog
Ch Sunsetter's Lightning Strikes Once



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Moonsetter Riding The Storm To Oakisle



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Denbydale N Trusask's Praying For Time



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kinwashkly The Final F Word



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Keypoint's Show You The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Merry Thoughts Poppy On A Whim

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Rosen's Jenessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Rosen's Jenessa

Select Dog
GChB Keypoint's Heaven N Hell Can Wait


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Keypoint's Donut Undere$timate

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keypoint's Donut Undere$timate


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Rosen's Jenessa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosen's Julyetta

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rosen's Jenessa
2nd Rosen's Julyetta





Group 2 - Alison Jones (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chrislynn's Doesn't Give A Hoot SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation
  Whippet   19
Group 3rd   
Elance Konza White Rose
  Borzoi   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Elance Konza White Rose
  Borzoi   N/A
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nalikar's Blow Us All Away



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Ch Shecaras Mayberry Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Orphan Owen v Grunsven

Select Bitch
Ch Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Orphan Owen v Grunsven

Open Dog Class
1st Orphan Owen v Grunsven


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Elance Konza White Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Elance Konza White Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Elance Konza White Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Elance Konza White Rose

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-4-2-2)
Ch Sunhunde Night Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stardax Go Your Own Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunhunde Picture It, Sicily 1922

Select Bitch
Ch Phenomenal Phantasy Of Astraea



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-2)
Sunhunde Picture It, Sicily 1922

Reserve Winners Bitch
Klein Hunde Illusion MLD

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunhunde Picture It, Sicily 1922

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde Illusion MLD
2nd Klein Hunde Silver Mirage MLD

Open Bitch Class
1st Klein Hunde What Dreams Are Made Of

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
E R Dox Out Of The Blue At Kaltoba SL

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Out Of The Blue At Kaltoba SL


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chrislynn's Doesn't Give A Hoot SW



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ruterfem The Philosopher Stone Sage II

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overscaig Raia's Promise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ruterfem The Philosopher Stone Sage II


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Overscaig Raia's Promise

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Overscaig Raia's Promise

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Dreamwindz Rogue One



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dreamwindz Rogue One

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamwindz Rogue One





Group 3 - Alison Jones (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun
  Bernese Mountain Dog   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Brazen Shine On Darkstar
  Dogue de Bordeaux   25
Group 3rd   
GCh ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
  Boxer   24
Group 4th   
Ch Unicornhill Tattle Tale
  Siberian Husky   23
BPIG   
Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch TyOhni's Lady Freya

Best Puppy In Breed
Artic-luv's Astra At Greywolf


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Belnois Stop Right Now Gotta Have Some Fun



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Newalba's Ben Grimm



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Redline At Erobern

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc

Best Puppy In Breed
Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilltophaven's Causin' Havoc


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Hilltophaven's Takin' The World By Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whitcam's Mad Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Whitcam's Mad Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hilltophaven's Takin' The World By Storm

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brazen Shine On Darkstar



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChB Strider N Droghedas We Will Rock You At Wishmaster


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tiara Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiara Del Vezuvia Mastino



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tiara Del Vezuvia Mastino

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiara Del Vezuvia Mastino

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood's The Joy Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baywood's The Joy Of Life


Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Wathaman's Get'N Echos Of Esmond



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasquite's Inspector Clouseau



Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Polarfleece's Something Sinful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Polarfleece's Atlas Of My Heart

Select Bitch
GChB Winterpeg's Teija


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Remy The Auora Melody From Hillset


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Polarfleece's Atlas Of My Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Stellas Dream From Aurora Sky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Stellas Dream From Aurora Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Polarfleece's Atlas Of My Heart

Judge: Alison Jones (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill Tattle Tale







Group 4 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   20
Group 2nd   
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 4th   
GChB VDK Glamorous At Embolden
  Scottish Terrier   17
BPIG   
Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Est Etiam Magia Magnus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shawndee Focus Point

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Est Etiam Magia Magnus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Est Etiam Magia Magnus

Open Dog Class
1st Est Etiam Magia Magnus


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shawndee Focus Point

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shawndee Focus Point
2nd Shawndee Focus On Goldenspring

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Mysidekicks Tui Byrd

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amarantine's Fanatical Obsession

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Amarantine's Window To My Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Amarantine's Window To My Soul

Select Bitch
GCh Amarantine's Seige Of Kattegat


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Amarantine's Fanatical Obsession

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amarantine's Fanatical Obsession


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Amarantine's Window To My Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amarantine's Window To My Soul

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Best Puppy In Breed
Sionnach's Pint Of Harp's



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sionnach's Pint Of Harp's

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sionnach's Pint Of Harp's

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sionnach's Sage And Spice

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Adrienne's They Won't Forget Me Shawndee

Best Puppy In Breed
Adrienne's They Won't Forget Me Shawndee


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB VDK Glamorous At Embolden



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Dynastaffs Prairie Rose At Noumenon

Select Bitch
Ch Tenax Let Me Be



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Skyehigh's Lord Bixby O'Forestfield







Group 5 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life
  Chinese Crested Dog   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd   
Hawks'n'Hooves Liliana
  Coton De Tulear   8
Group 4th    Artemus Where The Wild Things Are   Silky Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mini's Hollywood Nights

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Hollywood Nights


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mini's Hollywood Nights

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mini's Hollywood Nights


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Open Bitch Class
1st Chiquita De Oro Gladys Vanilla

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-2)
Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hex's Wind And Reign

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-2)
NV And Valour's Divine Surprise

Best Puppy In Breed
Cristall 'N Shantel The Time Of My Life

Select Dog
Ch Hex's Iconic Louis V

Select Bitch
GCh Rosen's Firefly Serenity


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-2)
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Dancing With The Devil

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory
2nd Dalen Dancing With The Devil


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-2)
NV And Valour's Divine Surprise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wind Ziggy Stardust

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wind Ziggy Stardust
2nd Taja One Sweet Day

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dalen Ring Of Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st NV And Valour's Divine Surprise

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Liliana

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawks'n'Hooves Liliana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawks'n'Hooves Liliana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawks'n'Hooves Liliana

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Prairiefire Linguine



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us

Best Of Opposite Sex
Toykeeper's Hour Glass

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Toykeeper's Hour Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Toykeeper's Hour Glass


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Toykeeper's Repeat Performance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Toykeeper's Repeat Performance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Toykeeper's Hour Glass

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Toykeeper's Hour Glass

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riesa's My Hearts Desire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Remani N Riesa's Starbright At Rokila

Best Puppy In Breed
Remani N Riesa's Starbright At Rokila

Select Dog
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Riesa's My Hearts Desire

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riesa's My Hearts Desire

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Artemus Where The Wild Things Are

Select Dog
GChB Annevan Salem V Scion Of Lore






Group 6 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled
  French Bulldog   21
Group 3rd    Over The Tops Ace In The Hole   Bulldog   17
Group 4th   
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   16
BPIG    Over The Tops Ace In The Hole   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Siren's The People's Prince

Open Dog Class
1st Siren's The People's Prince


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Over The Tops Ace In The Hole

Best Puppy In Breed
Over The Tops Ace In The Hole


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Over The Tops Ace In The Hole

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Over The Tops Ace In The Hole


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Echoviews Nu Moon Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heartspots Farthest From The Sun

Best Puppy In Breed
Heartspots Farthest From The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Heartspots Farthest From The Sun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heartspots Farthest From The Sun


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Eagertrieves Brazen Bedazzled

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rickways Top Of The Page

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Katzenjammers Dr J Julius

Best Puppy In Breed
Katzenjammers Dr J Julius


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Katzenjammers Dr J Julius

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Katzenjammers Dr J Julius


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Rickways Top Of The Page

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rickways Song And Dance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rickways Song And Dance

Open Bitch Class
1st Rickways Top Of The Page

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Balladair's Shelby Bejewelled

Select Bitch
Ch Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunniva's Working 9-5

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Sunflower Sweetness Princess B

Open Bitch Class
1st Sunniva's Working 9-5

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Safari's Visualart Can't Dim My Shine

Select Bitch
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Satika's Born To Sparkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Qi Yun Wu Que Of Siang Shun Cyuan She

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Qi Yun Wu Que Of Siang Shun Cyuan She

Best Puppy In Breed
Xi Yun Wan Wan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Xi Yun Wan Wan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xi Yun Wan Qian

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xi Yun Wan Wan
2nd Xi Yun Wan Qian

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jadesilk Hopelessly Devoted To U





Group 7 - Joanne Fernall Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiji I'll Have What She's Having
  Australian Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Woolkin's Hello World
  Old English Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   Ch Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass   Finnish Lapphund   27
Group 4th    Amberlyn's Animation   Shetland Sheepdog   21
BPIG   
Ch Kiji I'll Have What She's Having
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Reel Shazam!

Best Puppy In Breed
Reel Shazam!


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Reel Shazam!

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Reel Shazam!


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Open Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-1-2-4)
GCh Kiji I'll Have What She's Having

Best Of Opposite Sex
Graceland's Mischief Maker

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-4)
Graceland's Mischief Maker

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Kiji I'll Have What She's Having

Select Dog
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Select Bitch
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-4)
Kinring's Infatuation

Open Bitch Class
1st Kinring's Infatuation

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tamaron's From Dusk Til Dawn



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dk Shadagrace Walk This Way

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Shadagrace New Found Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace New Found Treasure

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mystksand Flashpoint

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Mystksand Flashpoint

Reserve Winners Dog
New Era's What The Puck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st New Era's What The Puck

Open Dog Class
1st Mystksand Flashpoint


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Woodside's Dream Come True

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Luckystryke's Go Your Own Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Dream Come True

Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
Ch Amberlyn's Animation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amberlyn's Caught My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amberlyn's Animation


Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Joanne Fernall

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Night Keepish Flying High

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig In Blossom


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By