Renaissance Dog Association
Thursday, April 18, 2024



Related Results

Related Specialties

Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Papillon Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Welsh Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Bull Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Smooth Fox Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Parson Russell Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Western Gazehound Club - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club of BC - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria McDonald --
Multi BIS Multi RBIS CAN GCHS & AM CH Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
"Ritchie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie and Diane Gobeil
Handled by: Maria McDonald / Jennifer Driessen
https://www.facebook.com/Kohlein/


Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Collie (Rough)  
GChG Tallywood Coalescence
Points: 441 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
Points: 385
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Portuguese Water Dog  
Baywood's The Joy Of Life
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Norwich Terrier   Ragus Sunset Strip
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Keeshond  
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Australian Cattle Dog 
Ch Reel Shazam! & Australian Cattle Dog 
Ch Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush








Group 1 - Lynne Harwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fyreglo's Wild At Heart
  Retriever (Golden)   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash
  Retriever (Labrador)   54
Group 3rd   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   43
Group 4th    Tsunami's Repeat Logic   Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   42
BPIG    Lugh McCool's Celtic Reign At Mallyree   Spaniel (Irish Water)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Innovations Triple Crown   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Lord Tesla   Vizsla (Smooth)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Monarda's When The Stars Align
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novera's Take Me Anywhere V Crossiron

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison

Select Bitch
Ch Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Russula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsunami's Repeat Logic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsunami's Repeat Logic

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Opalisle Sunrise Princess Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Opalisle Sunrise Prince Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Opalisle Sunrise Princess Of Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Opalisle Sunrise Prince Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Opalisle Sunrise Princess Of Fire

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-3-2)
GCh Fyreglo's Wild At Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-2)
Fyreglo Three Times A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Westbrook's Any Given Sundae

Select Dog
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Select Bitch
Ch Tristar's Page Of Secrets


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-2)
Fyreglo Three Times A Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Grand Finale

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-6-1-2)
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-2)
Makaila's Legally Blonde

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Labradale's Mayflower At Innovation


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-2)
Rainydaze's Spud Muffin

Reserve Winners Dog
Stryking's Mischief God


Winners Bitch: (2-6-1-2)
Makaila's Legally Blonde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Majestic Caliber Supreme Star At Tanash

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (6-3-0-5)
GCh Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avatar's Flying Tank Commander

Best Of Winners: (6-3-0-5)
Tollerpride Seabiscuit By Four

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancyland Star Power Of Pikkinokka

Select Bitch
GCh Monarda's When The Stars Align


Winners Dog: (6-3-0-5)
Tollerpride Seabiscuit By Four

Reserve Winners Dog
Watermark's Let Me Be Frank

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's Dream Comes True

Best Puppy In Breed
Fieldgate's Dream Comes True



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fieldgate's Dream Comes True

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Select Dog
Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Andsome Promise

Best Puppy In Breed
Withheld



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Withheld

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-1-4)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpearl's Good Omens

Select Bitch
Ch Shore Darling Darla At Tanash


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-4)
Blackpearl's Good Omens


Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Lugh McCool's Celtic Reign At Mallyree

Best Puppy In Breed
Lugh McCool's Celtic Reign At Mallyree

Select Dog
Ch Coomara's Oran Mor






Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 2nd   
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   25
Group 4th   
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal
  Beagle   24
BPIG    Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanfax Redwillow Kanzi   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Rio Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Rio Diamonds



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Polo's Rio Diamonds

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Deamon Bat Jemerri


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Deamon Bat Jemerri


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Couture's Mighty Pup ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Vastayan Time Winder

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Couture's Mighty Pup ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Mighty Pup ML


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
RHK Vastayan Time Winder


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Couture's Mighty Pup ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Cookies Dark Moon @ RWDoxies

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power

Best Puppy In Breed
Couture's Summer Sunset MSP

Select Bitch
Ch Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Couture's Summer Sunset MSP

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dreamdax Just One Lifetime



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL

Select Dog
Ch Barkerville Milos SL



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChS Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Select Bitch
Ch Barkerville Bianca SS



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Matsutake Turns Back Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sukunimi Rufus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Star Topaz Honeybear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sukunimi Rufus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sukunimi Rufus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Star Topaz Honeybear

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grandcru Bannock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Grandcru Bannock

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-3-3-6)
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenears Golden Boy

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-6)
Ushindi Tanest Inaya

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

Select Dog
Ch Jesmyster This Cats Got Style

Select Bitch
Ch Goldenears Cloud Nine Of Course


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-6)
Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Beaubijou's Flyboy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-6)
Ushindi Tanest Inaya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Khamsin's Another Perfect Day



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Treadway Fantasy

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Treadway Fantasy

Reserve Winners Bitch
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham





Group 3 - Lynne Harwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls
  Newfoundland   61
Group 2nd    Shameless Magic Man Supernova   Doberman Pinscher   59
Group 3rd   
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   45
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Taffy
  Siberian Husky   38
BPIG   
Baywood's The Joy Of Life
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanderbilt's Feeling Lucky
  Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own
  Akita   0
Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Best Puppy In Breed
Dune's Heart Won't Lie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ironpride’s Gale Force Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride’s Gale Force Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ironpride’s Gale Force Wind

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Bernergold Heir To The Throne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Select Bitch
Ch Bernergold Hit The Ground Running



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canton Sur Summers' Little Runaway

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Xanna Du's Golden Bachelor

Best Puppy In Breed
Xanna Du's Golden Bachelor

Select Dog
Ch Hive's Jalapeno Business

Select Bitch
Ch Hive's Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Xanna Du's Golden Bachelor

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution

Best Puppy In Breed
Impact N Bulcrest Rewriting The Rules


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Twyceluvd Remember Talladega Nights

Reserve Winners Dog
Btrue's Doc Holliday


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (3-5-2-4)
Shameless Magic Man Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gentry's Red Red Wine

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-4)
Shameless Magic Man Supernova

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Select Dog
Ch Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Select Bitch
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm


Winners Dog: (3-5-2-4)
Shameless Magic Man Supernova

Reserve Winners Dog
Fargo Falco Jr Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-4)
Poesia's Blair Twix Project

Reserve Winners Bitch
Holmrun's Last Dance

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh CR Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Aquadea Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Select Dog
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Tanaki's Annie's Song

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-6-0-1)
Ch Trojan's Black Mask Moondance

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon



Winners Bitch: (0-6-0-1)
Elisa Vom Barenschlucht

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Snowmist's Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star







Group 4 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   87
Group 2nd   
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame
  Border Terrier   75
Group 3rd   
GChS Renica's Good Omens
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   70
Group 4th   
GChS Ryba's Skyfall
  Australian Terrier   62
BPIG   Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ragus Sunset Strip   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GChS Renica's Good Omens
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Singing Hills Banks The Win Of Traquaire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Traquaires Noseprints On The Glass


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Milar Marilu

Select Bitch
Ch Chargers Gazella How To Flame Your Dragon



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Tidewalker Sweetheart Moka

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Sweetheart Moka


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Tidewalker Brave Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Tidewalker Sweetheart Moka

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Benchmark's Bright Shining Fame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Fireflys N Mysidekicks King Jas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Fireflys N Mysidekicks King Jas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Glebeheath Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bodacious Machibuse

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snarfington Wind In The Willows



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Snarfington Wind In The Willows

Reserve Winners Bitch
Romcana Crystal River

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-1-3-3)
GChS Renica's Good Omens

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-3)
Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!

Select Dog
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold

Select Bitch
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-3)
Renica's Colour Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-3)
Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling

Select Bitch
Ch Cairnisles Star Of The Silver Screen



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BruCher Bright Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BruCher Bright Rainbow


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daulton's Breithla Feirin Irish Mac


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Best Puppy In Breed
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's Harmony Of The Spheres



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's Harmony Of The Spheres

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Jaeva Lady Bird



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Jaeva Lady Bird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dralion Inglewood NorthStar

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt Martinrae Heart To Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Verdant's O What A Conundrum

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Select Dog
Ch A-Lunit Ewidoir


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Verdant's O What A Conundrum

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Legacy's ZRules The Roost

Best Puppy In Breed
Envoy Magic VI Elvis Too

Select Dog
Ch Hutch's Rock My Dreams


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Legacy's ZRules The Roost

Reserve Winners Dog
Envoy Magic VI Elvis Too


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-1)
Envoy I Believe In Good Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bowsers How Can I Tell You

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Glenfraser's Skye Ryder



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Select Bitch
Ch Rocglen Morgan Le Fey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-6-1-1)
Ch Hion If The Shoe Fits

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Larkhill's Living Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-6-1-1)
Alleurin A Helluva Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life


Winners Dog: (1-6-1-1)
Skyfall N Argona's Oakland


Winners Bitch: (1-6-1-1)
Alleurin A Helluva Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tyrone Spice Up Your Life

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Tiroc Darwyn The Next Generation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You

Select Bitch
Ch Salient's Darwyn I Am The One


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Tiroc Darwyn The Next Generation

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowtaires Sir Edwin Brendan

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windacre Trend Setter At Mysticgold

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
McRaegan's High Time To Shine

Best Puppy In Breed
Windacre Trend Setter At Mysticgold

Select Dog
Ch Windacre We Got A Barrel Of Fun


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
McRaegan's High Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Windacre Trend Setter At Mysticgold





Group 5 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
  Silky Terrier   76
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   75
Group 4th   Ch G-James Of Angela White   Maltese   49
BPIG   
Naturalgems Ladymagic Son Of A Sailor For Truluv
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Specialty Gucci's Zara   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   Ch Valifyre Goodbye Kiss   Papillon   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rose Creek's Let The Wyntr'Sparks Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Select Bitch
Ch Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
GCh Msfizz Code Of Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Lucidity's Sterling

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucidity's Time Master

Select Dog
GChB Harana Fatboy Slim


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Lucidity's Time Master

Reserve Winners Dog
Moyola Sir Oliver For Morwenna


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Lucidity's Sterling

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caviolia's Million $Dollar$ Baby

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Vaila's Southern Belle

Select Bitch
GCh Arklands N Crystaljems Ebony



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Vaila's Southern Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montclaire's Witchy Woman

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Sheppard's Island Voodoo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Montclaire's Bravado

Best Puppy In Breed
Legado De Lagos Alibi

Select Dog
Ch Sharinway's House Of Gucci



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Sheppard's Island Voodoo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legado De Lagos Alibi

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nirvana Rider in the Sky of Laralee

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Nirvana Rider in the Sky of Laralee

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadahl Flash Gordon

Select Dog
Ch Vanstone Little Thief Of Hearts2


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Nirvana Rider in the Sky of Laralee

Reserve Winners Dog
Havadahl Flash Gordon


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-1)
Sylyn's Krystal Klear Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cinnabarmm Spice It Up 4 Tenderheart

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch G-James Of Angela White

Best Of Opposite Sex
J-Benny Of Angela White

Select Bitch
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
J-Benny Of Angela White

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Teralea's Wind At My Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Wind At My Back

Select Dog
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Teralea's Wind At My Back

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomhaven's Halley's Comet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Bellamor's Night At The Oscars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming

Select Dog
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Pomhaven's Halley's Comet

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoge's Black Velvet



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lemoge's Black Velvet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoges Midnight Star

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GChEx Diabolbric's The Force Awakens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vanfax's Queen

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Apricot Kiss U R My Forest King

Best Puppy In Breed
Apricot Kiss U R My Forest King


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Apricot Kiss U R My Forest King

Reserve Winners Dog
Apricot Kiss U R My Cloud


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Apricot Kiss U R My Dreamer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carlin's Lil' Treasured Jewel

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spoildrotten’s The Queen Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Spoildrotten’s The Queen Bee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin





Group 6 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   42
Group 2nd   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   37
Group 3rd   
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos
  Tibetan Terrier   33
Group 4th   
Ch Sunside Don't Stop Me Now
  Shih Tzu   32
BPIG    Sito's You Bring The Whiskey, I'll Bring The Wine   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shente's Spirit Of Sophia Freeman At Roxini   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sunside Don't Stop Me Now
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Siren's The People's Prince

Select Dog
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Bellisabulls All Charged Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
OTG's Give Me The Power


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
OTG's Give Me The Power


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Winterspear at Kalokairie

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-7-2-1)
Ch Viners Line Kharton

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom

Best Of Winners: (1-7-2-1)
Reveries N Sagehill's Minute Til Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernridge's Join In The Singing

Select Dog
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun


Winners Dog: (1-7-2-1)
Sierra's That's My Cake

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neradmik Enchentee

Best Puppy In Breed
KeeWest's Bewitching



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest's Xenia Princess

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Lyric's Desert Stars Black Beauty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kandansk Darkstar At Attradea

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Lumiere's Bitter Sweet Symphony

Select Bitch
Ch Violets Dancing In The Willows



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Lumiere's Bitter Sweet Symphony

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amazing Jolene Beyond Compare

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Sunside Don't Stop Me Now

Select Dog
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   55
Group 2nd   
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   52
Group 3rd   
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres
  Schapendoes   51
Group 4th   
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   50
BPIG   
Longhauls Wait A Minute
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Letekoe's Winter Green
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
GChB WNR Dine Aways Holy Basil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coolhand's Latest Flame At Cowabunga

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Coolhand's Latest Flame At Cowabunga

Best Puppy In Breed
Coolhand's Latest Flame At Cowabunga

Select Dog
GCh Reel Shazam!

Select Bitch
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
WNR Wanderlust Charles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Coolhand's Latest Flame At Cowabunga

Reserve Winners Bitch
WNR Iron Rose

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tenderheart Sun Sprinkles

Select Dog
Ch Vanstone Stand And Deliver



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Kelkary's Ramblin Rose At Brandmar


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Kazwick's Shadanatam Follow The Songbird

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Kazwick's Shadanatam Follow The Songbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uniquity's Lucas Rising


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Kazwick's Shadanatam Follow The Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Missal Asunaq

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solo's Bayou Le Vacher



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Border Lane Air On The G String



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh IB'lieve's Lil Miss K-Os'

Select Dog
GCh I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor

Select Bitch
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanisle's Diamond Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanisle's Diamonds Are Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Vanisle's Diamonds Are Forever

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok

Best Puppy In Breed
Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tanasi's Lightly Toasted



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indium's Dream A Little Dream Of Toreth


Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-4-2-1)
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cassbar Truth or Dare

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-1)
Longhauls Wait A Minute

Best Puppy In Breed
Longhauls Wait A Minute


Winners Dog: (5-4-2-1)
Cassbar Truth or Dare

Reserve Winners Dog
Coastalviews Smoking Gun


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-1)
Longhauls Wait A Minute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Sodalicious

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Aurigan Eternal Evergreen

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurigan Eternal Evergreen


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Aurigan Eternal Evergreen

Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cydweli's Enchanted Knight Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Coco Chanel Trinity Of Big Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Classic's Voice Of Reason


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Coco Chanel Trinity Of Big Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classic's Voice Of Reason

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By