Lethbridge & District Kennel Club
Saturday, November 18, 2023 - Rally Trial-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/






Novice A - Lisa Day
 
Lola (4144450)
 Mixed Breed  Alison Lux 98.0
 
Blazingstar Absolute Altitude
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Tammy Bergen 88.0
 
Venandi's A Cup Of Joe
 Fox Terrier (Smooth)  Tammy Ruff 87.0




Novice B - Lisa Day
 
Ch Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Denise Newlove 84.0




Intermediate - Lisa Day
 
Planet K9 Orla McCool
 Collie (Rough)  Christina Moltzahn 96.0
 
GChB Aviator's Candle In The Wind At Esprit
 Poodle (Standard)  Isabelle Loranger 89.0
 
Ch Alpenspirit Sweet Charlee Brown
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Monica Shelstad 89.0
 
Baywood Amboise
 Portuguese Water Dog  Erin Pratt 85.0
 
GChS Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
 Poodle (Miniature)  Natasha Taphorn 83.0
 
Vulpes' Another Summit Mastered
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Kimberly Williams 81.0
 
SeaSpray's Despicable Me Two
 Australian Shepherd  Mandy DeJong 80.0
 
Cassbar's It's Game Time
 Shetland Sheepdog  Val Cooper 72.0




Advanced A - Lisa Day
 
Supermarine Widgeon Water Dog
 Retriever (Labrador)  Mike Folk 89.0
 
Win-Toba's Not Justapipedream
 Retriever (Labrador)  Stephanie Bodnarchuk 87.0
 
GCh Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine
 Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Sofiya Ovtchinnikova 83.0
 
Nairaba's Foufoul Saltaneh
 Schnauzer (Miniature)  Andrew Azmudeh 75.0




Advanced B - Lisa Day
 
Wagontale's Road Less Traveled
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Kimberley Tollefson 96.0
 
Ourpride's Kiss My Sass
 Shetland Sheepdog  Shara Earle 95.0
 
Ch Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 95.0
 
Kohana's Homeward Bound
 Retriever (Golden)  Margo Russell 95.0
 
Imthe Full Monty V Sennenridge
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicola Muir 95.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Keeper Of My Heart
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Maureen Olson 92.0




Excellent A - Lisa Day
No Qualifiers




Excellent B - Lisa Day
 
Ch Belcourt Tahlula
 Poodle (Standard)  Jerri-Lynn Morrison 100.0
 
Wagontale's Road Less Traveled
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Kimberley Tollefson 99.0
 
RCh Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 98.0
 
Ch Favor's Maple Leaf Rag
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Elizabeth Saunders 97.0
 
Ch Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Stella Schermers 94.0
 
Dckin's Frosty Knight
 Shiba Inu  Debbie Golding 94.0
 
GCh Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Jennifer Russell 92.0
 
GCh Esprit Redrum Redrum Redrum
 Poodle (Standard)  Isabelle Loranger 90.0
 
Frisch Starten V Sennenridge
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicola Muir 89.0
 
Kyon Lueca Skywalker
 Retriever (Golden)  Elizabeth Kozoriz 86.0
 
Kuno (4178778)
 Mixed Breed  Marla Smith 78.0
 
Ch Riverwild's Spellbound
 Australian Cattle Dog  Lindy Wiebe 77.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 72.0
 
Ch Creo's Northern Nugget
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Janet Nishiguchi 71.0




Master - Lisa Day
 
Ch Belcourt Tahlula
 Poodle (Standard)  Jerri-Lynn Morrison 100.0
 
Blackops Dasha
 Retriever (Labrador)  Alicja Ziemienowicz 97.0
 
RCh Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 96.0
 
GCh Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Jennifer Russell 95.0
 
Lexi (4074872)
 Border Collie  Alicja Ziemienowicz 95.0
 
Harmonys Starlight Starbright
 Retriever (Golden)  Nicole Mcilwrick 94.0
 
Kyon Lueca Skywalker
 Retriever (Golden)  Elizabeth Kozoriz 93.0
 
Ch Finnibone's Cuz Mama Can
 Spaniel (Irish Water)  Stella Schermers 92.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By