Red Deer & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 7, 2022 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 07 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, October 08 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, October 09 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 07 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, October 08 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, October 09 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine Staffordshire Bull Terriers






Novice A - Margaret Chandler
 
Imprintz Lightning (Kallik)
 Poodle (Standard)  Debbie Fontaine 99.0
 
Kohana's A Whole New World
 Retriever (Golden)  B J Clancy 95.0
 
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game
 Lhasa Apso  Shirley M. Clark 91.0




Novice B - Margaret Chandler
 
Windyhill's Daring Tessa
 Beagle  Rita O'Halloran 97.0
 
Ch Wichunt Riley By Littlefield
 Norwich Terrier  Marlene & Tim Gessner 89.0
 
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase
 Australian Cattle Dog  Kathy Hamula 89.0
 
Windyhill's Dashing Dylan
 Beagle  Rita O'Halloran 88.0




Intermediate - Margaret Chandler
 
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice
 Australian Shepherd  Allisha Fisher 95.0
 
Glenshiel's Inverness Lass
 Scottish Terrier  Nancy McKenzie 95.0
 
Ch ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'
 Boxer  Mindy Van Leur 87.0
 
Strattonhill Westar Sparks A-Flyn'
 Shetland Sheepdog  Lana Wierzba 80.0
 
Ch Trillium's Mystique
 Newfoundland  Colleen Wegewitz 74.0




Advanced A - Margaret Chandler
 
Sylkera's Morning Star Glory
 Kerry Blue Terrier  Susan & Lewis Hurtak 99.0
 
Stillstream Name Of The Game
 Newfoundland  Stephanie Smolensky 89.0
 
Bitterroots Flight Of The Kestrel
 Border Collie  Rebecca Long 84.0




Advanced B - Margaret Chandler
 
RCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 100.0
 
GCh Zesta Enchanting Calypso
 Shetland Sheepdog  Colleen Wegewitz 100.0
 
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended
 Poodle (Standard)  Priscilla Kornelson 100.0
 
Ch Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 99.0
 
Ch Xprecious Lacey At Windyhill
 Beagle  Rita O'Halloran 98.0
 
Ch Middleshires Page Out Of History At Rikar
 Border Terrier  Karen Deschambault 89.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 85.0




Excellent A - Margaret Chandler
 
Ch Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 86.0
 
On Targets Star Lord
 Border Collie  Beth O'Connor 75.0
 
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice
 Australian Shepherd  Allisha Fisher 74.0




Excellent B - Margaret Chandler
 
GCh Adelyn First Star I See Tonite
 Australian Shepherd  Terry Stickle 100.0
 
RCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 98.0
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 98.0
 
Taya Vom Asintay
 German Shepherd Dog  Carolyn Ayre 96.0
 
Backcountry Xenagogue
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Nicole Wiebe 95.0
 
Ch Baywood Echo Waves Reflected
 Portuguese Water Dog  Patricia Belliveau 95.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Danielle Vulpes 86.0
 
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 83.0




Master - Margaret Chandler
 
Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena de Paoli 100.0
 
Hi-Star In Hot Pursuit
 Retriever (Golden)  Pauline Baldwin 99.0
 
RCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 97.0
 
Ch Baywood Echo Waves Reflected
 Portuguese Water Dog  Patricia Belliveau 88.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By