Renaissance Dog Association
Sunday, April 21, 2024



Related Results

Related Specialties

Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Obedience
BC Doberman Pinscher Club - Friday, April 19 - Rally Obedience
Papillon Canada [National] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
French Bulldog Club of Western Canada - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
BC All Terrier Club - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Welsh Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Bull Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Miniature Schnauzer Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Smooth Fox Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Parson Russell Terrier Specialty] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Aristocrat Hound Association - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Yorkshire Terrier Club of BC [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Afghan Hound Club of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club of BC - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation
Western Gazehound Club - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, April 21 - Conformation
Group V Dog Club of BC - Friday, April 19 - Conformation
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, April 20 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria McDonald --
Multi BIS Multi RBIS CAN GCHS & AM CH Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
"Ritchie"
Breeders: Richard Lortie and Diane Gobeil
Handled by: Maria McDonald / Jennifer Driessen
https://www.facebook.com/Kohlein/


Best In Show
Judge: Lynne Harwood
Collie (Rough)  
GChG Tallywood Coalescence
Points: 464 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lynne Harwood
Retriever (Golden)  
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
Points: 410
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynne Harwood
Afghan Hound   Polo's Rio Diamonds
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Lynne Harwood
Havanese   Specialty Gucci's Zara
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Lynne Harwood
Keeshond  
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Lynne Harwood
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Lynne Harwood
Rhodesian Ridgeback 
GCh Songbird's Secret Island Moonshine & Rhodesian Ridgeback 
Ch Songbird's Red Sky In The Morning








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   68
Group 2nd   
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash
  Retriever (Labrador)   60
Group 3rd   
GChB Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   45
Group 4th   
Ch Upcountry's All The Right Moves
  Vizsla (Smooth)   44
BPIG   
Lagotto Hill Russula
  Lagotto Romagnolo   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Penpoint To Be Or Dot To Be At Nowwithem
  Pointer   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChB Readyfor Sunjiro Of MadronaKii   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Upcountry's All The Right Moves
  Vizsla (Smooth)   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
GCh Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crossiron's Dream Come True

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison

Select Bitch
Ch Whiskeytown Midnight On Madison


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Crossiron's Fire From The Skye


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagotto Hill Russula



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lagotto Hill Russula





Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Suma's Mistero L'Uomo Mascherato



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsunami's Repeat Logic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsunami's Repeat Logic

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Affinity Night Watch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ronevorg Fly The Maple Flag

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Affinity Night Watch

Select Dog
GCh Blacklace Top Shelf Scotch N'Soda


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Affinity Night Watch


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ronevorg Fly The Maple Flag

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tamarack's Precious Gem

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Fyreglo Three Times A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Tashora Lights up the Night

Select Dog
GCh Fyreglo's Wild At Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Fyreglo Three Times A Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tashora Grand Finale

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (4-5-2-4)
GCh Blackpearl N Ynot Chief At Tanash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Britton's Crown Jewel

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-4)
Rainydaze's Spud Muffin

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainydaze's Spud Muffin

Select Dog
Ch Charltons Carron My World

Select Bitch
Ch Charltons Carron Tori


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-4)
Rainydaze's Spud Muffin

Reserve Winners Dog
Makaila's Just Me And Bobby Mcgee

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-2-4-6)
GCh Lealee's Jump For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avatar's Flying Tank Commander

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-6)
Lealee's Chasing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancyland Star Power Of Pikkinokka

Select Dog
GChB Readyfor Sunjiro Of MadronaKii

Select Bitch
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-6)
Lealee's Chasing Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Watermark's Like A Rolling Stone


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-6)
Dancyland Star Power Of Pikkinokka

Reserve Winners Bitch
By The Bay Spring's Diu Regnare

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Firerun's Hurry Hard To The Brier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fieldgate's Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Fieldgate's Champagne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Firerun's Serendipitous Constellation

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Select Dog
Ch Windrose Reach For The Stars



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Quinlan Moonlight In The Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Andsome Promise

Best Puppy In Breed
Cantabria Nocturne



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Cantabria Nocturne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Andsome So Precious

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shore Darling Darla At Tanash

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackpearl's Good Omens

Select Bitch
Ch Bryden's Signed Sealed Delivered


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Blackpearl's Good Omens


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Topknotz Murphy Mystic Ceili






Group 2 - Lesley Hiltz Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia
  Deerhound (Scottish)   52
Group 2nd   
Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   51
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor
  Afghan Hound   35
Group 4th   
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal
  Beagle   32
BPIG    Polo's Rio Diamonds   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanfax Redwillow Kanzi   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's Rio Diamonds

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's Rio Diamonds

Select Dog
Ch Kominek's Hawthorne



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal


Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Elmden's Heart Of Rock-N-Roll At Greystone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Sudariniya Lukeria



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Otrada Solomiya

Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Couture's Thain Of The Shire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nouveau's Greta Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Nouveau's Greta Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Waldiedox Phoenix Rising ML


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
RHK Vastayan Time Winder


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Nouveau's Greta Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waldiedox Phoenix Rising ML

Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power

Select Bitch
Ch Gurkha's So Pretty Gonna Kiss Myself MS



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dreamdax Just One Lifetime



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-2-1)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barkerville Leylah

Best Puppy In Breed
Barkerville Hermes SL

Select Dog
Ch Barkerville Milos SL


Winners Dog: (3-0-2-1)
Barkerville Hermes SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Barkerville Apollo SL


Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Barkerville Aula Palatina

Select Bitch
Ch Barkerville Bianca SS



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutakes In Memory Of Best Of Times


Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sukunimi Rufus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka's Star Topaz Honeybear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sukunimi Rufus


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sukunimi Rufus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Star Topaz Honeybear

Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandcru Bannock



Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-2-4-7)
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Goldenears Golden Boy

Best Of Winners: (3-2-4-7)
Coso's Full Throttle

Best Puppy In Breed
Coso's Full Throttle

Select Dog
Ch Jesmyster This Cats Got Style

Select Bitch
Ch Songbird's Red Sky In The Morning


Winners Dog: (3-2-4-7)
Coso's Full Throttle

Reserve Winners Dog
Ridgefolk's Jericho Moon


Winners Bitch: (3-2-4-7)
Ushindi Tanest Inaya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

Judge: Lesley Hiltz

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
In Vogue's Sintillating At Swiftsure

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Welcome At Westham

Select Bitch
Ch Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
In Vogue's Sintillating At Swiftsure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Treadway Fantasy





Group 3 - Lee Whittier Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Taffy
  Siberian Husky   68
Group 2nd   
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky
  Samoyed   66
Group 3rd   
Ch Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary
  Newfoundland   64
Group 4th   
Baywood's The Joy Of Life
  Portuguese Water Dog   62
BPIG   
Baywood's The Joy Of Life
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Vanderbilt's Feeling Lucky
  Samoyed   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Sondaisa's Bank Heist Ursa Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sondaisa's Bank Heist Ursa Major

Best Puppy In Breed
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Select Dog
GCh Outlander's I Can Hold My Own


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Sondaisa's Bank Heist Ursa Major


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dune's Heart Won't Lie

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-1-3)
Bernergold Gaelic Gem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bernergold Heir To The Throne

Best Puppy In Breed
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Select Bitch
Ch Bernergold Hit The Ground Running



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-3)
Bernergold Gaelic Gem

Reserve Winners Bitch
Creo's Lavender' N Lace

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
GCh Newalba N Novera's Full Circle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Xanna Du's Golden Bachelor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hive's Eye Candy

Select Dog
Ch Hive's Jalapeno Business

Select Bitch
Ch Hive's Eye Candy


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Xanna Du's Golden Bachelor

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-1-1-2)
GCh Headstone's Double Down At Honorbuls

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-2)
Twyceluvd Remember Talladega Nights

Best Puppy In Breed
Impact N Bulcrest Rewriting The Rules

Select Bitch
Btrue's Elusive Eeveelution


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-2)
Banbury's Where My Demons Hide

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-4-3-5)
Ch Conte Ciro Del Littorio

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-5)
Supernova Legendary Bad Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Select Dog
Ch Shameless Magic Man Supernova

Select Bitch
Ch Gentry's Red Red Wine


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-5)
Supernova Legendary Bad Boy

Reserve Winners Dog
Fargo Falco Jr Del Littorio


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-5)
Gentry's Fortune Teller

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hilltophaven's Lovely Weather For Ducks

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh CR Prince Charming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gryphoenix Athena The Wise

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Gryphoenix Adonis The Romantic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Gryphoenix Beaujolais Nouveau

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ch (Alt) Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stillstream's The Thunder Rolls



Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Baywood's The Joy Of Life

Select Dog
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Select Bitch
Ch Aquadea Primeira Estrela


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tanaki's Annie's Song

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
Kaimata Vom Haus Makjamz

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Select Bitch
Ch Trojan's Black Mask Moondance



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Kaimata Vom Haus Makjamz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Vanderbilt's Miss Money Penny

Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True



Judge: Lee Whittier

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Snowmist's Taffy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star

Select Bitch
Ch Snoebear's Reigning I'm A Star







Group 4 - Karen Ericson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   93
Group 2nd   
Ch Takala Trails Rhett
  Irish Terrier   90
Group 3rd   
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   87
Group 4th   
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   81
BPIG   
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
  Norwich Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ragus Sunset Strip   Norwich Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tidewalker's Diamond Glory
  Australian Terrier   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
GCh Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chargers Gazella How To Flame Your Dragon

Select Bitch
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams



Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Ryba's Skyfall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiaya's Blast Off To Tidewalker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Tidewalker Sweetheart Moka

Best Puppy In Breed
Tidewalker Sweetheart Moka


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Tidewalker Brave Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Tidewalker Sweetheart Moka

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Versaterre's Call To Order

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Fireflys N Mysidekicks King Jas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mysidekick N Firefly's Serendipity


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Fireflys N Mysidekicks King Jas

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Handsome Af


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Glebeheath Olivia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bodacious Machibuse

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Rozehaven's Two For The Show At Lozoe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse



Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-1-3-4)
GChS Renica's Good Omens

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Renica's Breath Of The Wild

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-4)
Renica's Colour Of Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tinydancer Gimme! Gimme! Gimme!

Select Dog
GCh Lotus' Hot Topic At Impact

Select Bitch
Ch Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-4)
Renica's Colour Of Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-4)
Lozoe Remie Rockin At The Riot

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling

Select Bitch
Ch Goldenears Anna-Beth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Goldenears Brave Enough To See It

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Dar-lu Raise A Rukas At Roadstar


Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BruCher Bright Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BruCher Bright Rainbow


Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Daulton's Breithla Feirin Irish Mac


Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Best Puppy In Breed
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Breezy's Shirley Will Do It

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's Harmony Of The Spheres



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blueve's Harmony Of The Spheres

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Medley's I Want It All Vonaksu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Moonshadows Northern Lights

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Max-Well's Honeybee At Ridgefolk



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Dralion Inglewood NorthStar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaeva Lady Bird

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wichunt Martinrae Heart To Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Verdant's O What A Conundrum

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Verdant's O What A Conundrum

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Westhams Little Ol Cowgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Westham's Born This Way



Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-3-1)
GChEx Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dreamaker Mesmerizer

Best Of Winners: (2-4-3-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinsey's You Blow My Mind

Select Dog
Ch Legacy's ZRules The Roost


Winners Dog: (2-4-3-1)
Kinsey's You Blow My Mind

Reserve Winners Dog
Empire Express Salute To Heritage


Winners Bitch: (2-4-3-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Envoy I Believe In Good Grace

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Glenfraser's Skye Ryder

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trotters Butterscotch Miss

Select Dog
Ch Trotters Hold My Beer

Select Bitch
Ch Glenfraser's Skye Rose



Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
Ch Rocglen Morgan Le Fey

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway

Select Bitch
Ch Vegasdreams Waldorf Astoria



Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-1-2)
Ch Larkhill's Living Legend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hion If The Shoe Fits

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-2)
Skyfall N Argona's Oakland

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyfall N Argona's Oakland

Select Bitch
Ch Tyrone Spice Up Your Life


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-2)
Skyfall N Argona's Oakland


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-2)
Alleurin A Helluva Ride

Reserve Winners Bitch
Skyfall N Argona's Angels And Demons

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Tiroc Darwyn The Watcher

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You

Select Bitch
Ch Salient's Darwyn I Am The One


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-2)
Tiroc Darwyn The Watcher

Reserve Winners Dog
Tiroc Darwyn The Next Generation


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Darwyn's Always Forward, Never Back

Judge: Karen Ericson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded

Select Dog
McRaegan's High Time To Shine







Group 5 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Diabolbric's The Force Awakens
  Pug   79
Group 2nd   
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   69
Group 3rd   
Ch Carmorosa's Lady Sophie
  Silky Terrier   60
Group 4th   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   59
BPIG   
Havadahl Flash Gordon
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Specialty Gucci's Zara   Havanese   0
Best Owner Handled In Group    Carlin's Lil' Treasured Jewel   Pug   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Ch Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-3-2)
GCh Msfizz Code Of Honor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cresthaven's I'm All In

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-2)
Sheeba Cover Boy At Apple Branch

Select Dog
Ch Cedar Creek At Your Beck And Call For Cantebury

Select Bitch
Ch Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ's Muddy Puddles



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
DNZ's Muddy Puddles

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nirvana Rider in the Sky of Laralee

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Nirvana Rider in the Sky of Laralee

Best Puppy In Breed
Havadahl Flash Gordon

Select Dog
Ch Vanstone Journey With Cinnabarmm


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-1)
Nirvana Rider in the Sky of Laralee

Reserve Winners Dog
Havadahl Flash Gordon


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Sylyn's Krystal Klear Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Keeping Score

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch G-James Of Angela White

Best Of Opposite Sex
J-Benny Of Angela White

Select Bitch
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
J-Benny Of Angela White

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Risingstar Mind Your Manners

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Teralea's Wind At My Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Wind At My Back

Select Dog
Ch Mightymites Hooked On You @ Teralea


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Teralea's Wind At My Back

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChB Tofini Butter Me Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Chriscendo Mighty Cute

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Bellamor's Night At The Oscars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming

Select Dog
Ch Windmist Pinch Me I'm Dreaming


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Tofini Take A Bite

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemoges Midnight Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Lemoges Midnight Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Black Velvet

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Carmorosa's Lady Sophie



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Am Ch Spoildrotten's He's The One


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Preia-Nobel Lady Raisin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Spoildrotten’s The Queen Bee





Group 6 - Lynne Harwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium
  Bichon Frise   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunside Don't Stop Me Now
  Shih Tzu   43
Group 3rd   
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave
  Shiba Inu   40
Group 4th   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   38
BPIG    Sito's You Bring The Whiskey, I'll Bring The Wine   Boston Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Apsolutely The Sorcerer's Apprentice   Lhasa Apso   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Sunside Don't Stop Me Now
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium

Select Dog
Ch Siren's The People's Prince



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
Sittingbullies Ima Rilly Big Dill

Best Of Opposite Sex
McGregor's Fire And Ice

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Sittingbullies Ima Rilly Big Dill

Best Puppy In Breed
Topbrass Quite Contrary At Joytrix

Select Bitch
GCh Bellisabulls All Charged Up


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-2)
McGregor's Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
OTG's Give Me The Power

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonslayer Tai's Stand By Me


Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Tonofdal Leilani Over The Rainbow

Best Puppy In Breed
Spotlite In The Pacific Northwest

Select Bitch
GCh Milo's Something To Talk About



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Spotlite In The Pacific Northwest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterspear at Kalokairie

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-2-2)
GCh Timepieces Too Fat To Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sierra's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-2)
Sierra's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Monbebebull Little Red Corvette

Select Dog
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Select Bitch
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-2)
Sierra's That's My Cake


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-2)
Sierra's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monbebebull Little Red Corvette

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChS Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neradmik Enchentee

Best Puppy In Breed
KeeWest's Bewitching



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Neradmik Enchentee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keewest's Xenia Princess

Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
Ch Violets Dancing In The Willows

Best Puppy In Breed
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Select Bitch
Ch Theory Nuit d'Etoiles


Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh Sunside Don't Stop Me Now

Select Dog
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West



Judge: Lynne Harwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos





Group 7 - Richard Lewis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   53
Group 2nd   
GCh Woolkin's Hello World
  Old English Sheepdog   52
Group 3rd   
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   51
Group 4th    Cameron's Maple Leaf Forever   Bearded Collie   50
BPIG   
Longhauls Wait A Minute
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Conspirito Isle Of Skye   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Owner Handled In Group   
Ch Tenderheart Melody Maker
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-4-2-3)
GCh Reel Shazam!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aquila's Rockitt To The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coolhand's Latest Flame At Cowabunga

Select Dog
GCh Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star

Select Bitch
GCh Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-3)
Priestcreek's Queen Of Sass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starnorth Emmett Estelle

Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-2-3-3)
GCh Tenderheart Melody Maker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vanstone Irresistible Pursuit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-3)
Kiji Kiss The Girl @ Northwind

Select Dog
Ch Vanstone Stand And Deliver

Select Bitch
Ch Vanstone Irresistible You


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-3)
Kiji Kiss The Girl @ Northwind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camano's Black Ice Of The Northwind

Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Cameron's Maple Leaf Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelkary FullMoon Remember My Name Fame

Select Bitch
GCh Kelkary's Melt My Heart


Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Uniquity's Lucas Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kazwick's Shadanatam Follow The Songbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Uniquity's Lucas Rising



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Kazwick's Shadanatam Follow The Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attra Dea's Keepsake

Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Aktiv's Sugar Rush

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh IB'lieve's Uptown Girl

Select Dog
GCh I'm Special Smokin Hot Baylor


Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Midnight Island's Day Off At Sugarok



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tanasi's Lightly Toasted



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indium's Dream A Little Dream Of Toreth


Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta No Motive Required

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Longhauls Wait A Minute

Best Puppy In Breed
Longhauls Wait A Minute


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Cassbar Truth or Dare

Reserve Winners Dog
Avoca's Solar Eclipse


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Longhauls Wait A Minute

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shema's Tribute To Dbg Izel

Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars


Judge: Richard Lewis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Corgitail's Pretty Little Thing Called Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cydweli's Enchanted Knight Of Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Coco Chanel Trinity Of Big Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Classic's Voice Of Reason


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Coco Chanel Trinity Of Big Sky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classic's Voice Of Reason

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By