Ch Amblegreen Paradym All Or Nothing
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cisco - (Male)
Owner: Cyndy Monk and Heather Tomlins
Breeder: Heather Tomlins, Cyndy Monk, Kelly Wood
Conformation Handler: Cyndy Monk
Website: http://www.amblegreen.com
https://www.amblegreen.com


dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 19 13 8
All Breed Ranking: 124 111 210 132 89

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 2 3 2   0 0 0 0 2   529
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 27
Saturday Best In Show   Paul Stanton 226 *
  Best Puppy In Show   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
  Group 1st   Torbjorn Skaar 30
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Paul Stanton N/A
  Group 1st   Paul Stanton 36

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 2nd   Julio Rueda 29
  Best Puppy In Breed   Julio Rueda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Julio Rueda N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 23

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynne Harwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 19 to April 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Ericson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Ericson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  BPIG   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Whittier N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Whittier N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 4 (1-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  Group 4th   Lynn White 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Friday BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 3rd   David Swartwood 26
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 35
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Show   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 33

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 23 to February 25, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Carter (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 31
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By