Ch. GCh. Blackpearl Ynot Chief At Tanash
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: CHIEF - (Male)
Owner: Karina Manuel , Les Manuel
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Driessen
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 9 5 17 N/A
Group Ranking: 70 57 30 113 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 318 272 162 596 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   154
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 17 to May 20, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 14 (4-5-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 60
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Ericson 11 (3-3-2-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Lewis 11 (2-5-2-3)
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Rowton 7 (1-4-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 10 (2-6-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Lynne Harwood 54

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 9 (0-5-2-3)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 20 23 22 27 N/A
Group Ranking: 201 227 213 241 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1000 1142 1085 1172 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   88
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 7 (1-3-3-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 8 (2-3-3-1)
Thursday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (1-2-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 6 (1-2-1-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 10 (2-2-2-5)
  Group 3rd   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 12 (3-3-2-5)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Brian Reid (2-1-0-4)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (2-1-0-4)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-4)
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-1-0-4)
Friday Best Of Winners   Kathleen Hardwick (2-2-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Hardwick 6 (2-2-0-3)
  Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick (2-2-0-3)
Thursday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-2-0-3)
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (2-2-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 6 (2-2-0-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By