GCH Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines NTD
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tanner - (Male)
Owner: Connie Krohn
Breeder: Connie Krohn, Jackie Harris, Carol Henning
Conformation Handler: Connie Krohn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 12 10 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 123 131 122 107 122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 12 7 4 0   0 0 1 0 1   867
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 15
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 16
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
Thursday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 7
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (1-2-2-0)
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 28

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best In Show   Ted Fahlgren 129 *
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 18
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 112
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 20
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 22
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 20
Monday Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 17

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 5 (0-3-3-0)
  Group 3rd   John Constantine-Amodei 138
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 19
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lee Anne Bateman 118
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 20
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 20
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 5 (1-3-2-0)
  BPIG   Robert Denis N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Denis 47
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 6 (1-4-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Dianne Ivey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 17
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 16
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 9
  BPIG   Corinne Walker N/A
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 13

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 36
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 8 9 N/A
Group Ranking: 19 19 54 72 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 234 231 556 695 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 4 0   0 0 0 0 0   267
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ed Wild N/A
  Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (0-2-2-0)
  BPIG   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 42

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 26
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 13
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 15

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 23
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Saturday BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  BPIG   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Group 2nd   Cherie Holmes 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cherie Holmes N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 3rd   David Denis 20

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Sunday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 32
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda Kraft (2-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (3-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Dog   Grant Townsend (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 32
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Carmen Haller N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By