Battle River Canine Association
Sunday, October 30, 2022 - Rally Trial-3



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, October 28 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, October 29 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, October 30 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, October 28 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, October 29 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, October 30 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
GCHB Ghostpine's Quantum Leap NTD ITD
"Bauer"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine Staffordshire Bull Terriers






Novice A - Darwin Boles
 
Wildwindspay Jax
 German Shepherd Dog  Barb Greentree 95.0
 
Clover (4197613)
 Mixed Breed  Susannah Remfry 91.0
 
Ch Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose
 Shetland Sheepdog  Tracy Robinson 90.0
 
WR Aussies All My Rowdy Friends
 Australian Shepherd  Ashlee Underwood 88.0
 
Kandansk Raven's Jul
 Poodle (Standard)  Charlotte Karen 86.0
 
Ch Canzas Good Day Sunshine
 Retriever (Golden)  Karen Mella 85.0
 
Ch Creo's Zooming To The Top
 Bernese Mountain Dog  Arlene Boyde 84.0
 
Shannon Down Super Trooper
 Whippet  Jenna Huber 82.0
 
Jasper (4190554)
 Border Collie  Arlene Boyde 80.0
 
Ch Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian
 Ibizan Hound  Kim Curley 78.0
 
Cupar's Benjamin Franklin Pierce
 Great Dane  Cassandra & James Welburn 78.0
 
Ch Winsomoor Tell Me No Lies
 Bearded Collie  Stacy Collins 70.0




Novice B - Darwin Boles
 
Baywood's Midnight Violet R
 Portuguese Water Dog  Patricia Belliveau 94.0
 
Ch Sheep's Kin Affairs Of The Heart
 Australian Shepherd  Kathleen Conway 91.0
 
Frostypaw's From Russia With Love
 Siberian Husky  Kendra Tkach 88.0
 
Shady Business Du Chenil De Prestige
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Sienna Kellington 82.0




Intermediate - Darwin Boles
 
Tarakru's Cage
 Whippet  Elizabeth Younie 96.0
 
Kuno (4178778)
 Mixed Breed  Marla Smith 94.0
 
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase
 Australian Cattle Dog  Kathy Hamula 93.0
 
Glenshiel's Inverness Lass
 Scottish Terrier  Nancy McKenzie 92.0
 
Ch Asgardian's Let'Em Gossip
 Schnauzer (Giant)  Donna LaChance 91.0
 
Kewpy's Piccolo
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Charlotte Grant 89.0
 
Arlyn's Baxter 2nd
 Havanese  Darcy Richels 88.0
 
Ch Hillside Harleen Quinzel
 Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Vanessa Downing 86.0
 
Darwyn Gwyddon
 Welsh Terrier  Peggy McCallum 83.0




Advanced A - Darwin Boles
 
Darttwoods Kit
 Spaniel (English Cocker)  Linda Cummings 97.0
 
Willowglyn Sapphyre Blue
 Shetland Sheepdog  Maureen O'Neill 90.0
 
Baywood OpportunityKnox
 Portuguese Water Dog  Marj Tory 88.0
 
Darttwood's Skye
 Spaniel (English Cocker)  Linda Cummings 85.0
 
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now
 Bullmastiff  Marilyn Blanchette 85.0
 
Ch Hillhaven's Reel Lucky Star
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 83.0




Advanced B - Darwin Boles
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 100.0
 
OTCh Cassbar's Wish Upon A Star
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 100.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Danielle Vulpes 100.0
 
Ch Muddyflats Shutter Speed
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Elizabeth Saunders 99.0
 
Harmonys Starlight Starbright
 Retriever (Golden)  Nicole Mcilwrick 91.0
 
Ch Caruaidd Aleesha
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  Marilyn Olson 90.0
 
Ch Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 90.0




Excellent A - Darwin Boles
 
Trojan's Once Upon A Time
 Rottweiler  Elizabeth Younie 99.0
 
Articsun's Frozen Yukon
 Siberian Husky  Kendra Tkach 96.0
 
GCh Sheep's Kin Summer Solstice
 Australian Shepherd  Allisha Fisher 88.0
 
GCh Windkist Klondiker
 Puli  Carla Padgett 76.0




Excellent B - Darwin Boles
 
AGMCh Zealous Goelitz Mini Jellybean
 Border Terrier  Nancy Lee 100.0
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 100.0
 
Ch Baywood Echo Waves Reflected
 Portuguese Water Dog  Patricia Belliveau 100.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Danielle Vulpes 100.0
 
GCh Riverwild's Gone Walkabout
 Australian Cattle Dog  Vanessa Downing 97.0
 
GCh Edencourt Little White Lie
 Poodle (Standard)  Sara Craig 96.0
 
Freestyle 'Elluva Good Time At Baywood
 Portuguese Water Dog  Brenda Brown 96.0
 
MOTCh Cintara Copper Myne At Ladylin
 Shiba Inu  Linda Humeniuk 96.0
 
Ch Reel Austlyn Ksenia Crown Royal Flush
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 95.0
 
Omniscient Shades Of Ares
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Erica Robb 95.0
 
RCh Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 95.0
 
Ch Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe
 Cairn Terrier  Margaret Pringle 93.0
 
GCh RCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 93.0
 
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended
 Poodle (Standard)  Priscilla Kornelson 90.0
 
OTCh Cassbar's Wish Upon A Star
 Shetland Sheepdog  Nancy Howard 90.0
 
Trax Fresh Pony
 Weimaraner  Megan Bastien 88.0
 
GCh Baywood A Legend In Flight
 Portuguese Water Dog  Linda Propp 84.0
 
Omniscient's Braveheart
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Riki Carlton 83.0




Master - Darwin Boles
 
RGCh Nassau
 Mixed Breed  Angela Froese 100.0
 
Ch Blazingstar Northern Harrier
 Retriever (Flat-Coated)  Shona Walsh 97.0
 
MOTCh Cintara Copper Myne At Ladylin
 Shiba Inu  Linda Humeniuk 95.0
 
Stronghold's K9's Fox
 Belgian Shepherd Dog  Danielle Vulpes 95.0
 
AGMCh Zealous Goelitz Mini Jellybean
 Border Terrier  Nancy Lee 94.0
 
RCh Romeo (17000066)
 Australian Cattle Dog  Dena Denali 94.0
 
Ch Baywood Echo Waves Reflected
 Portuguese Water Dog  Patricia Belliveau 93.0
 
GCh RCh Lillemor's Cantor
 Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  Karin Lord 93.0
 
Trax Fresh Pony
 Weimaraner  Megan Bastien 93.0
 
GCh Riverwild's Gone Walkabout
 Australian Cattle Dog  Vanessa Downing 92.0
 
Ch Riverwild's Spellbound
 Australian Cattle Dog  Lindy Wiebe 86.0
 
GCh Edencourt Little White Lie
 Poodle (Standard)  Sara Craig 85.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By