MRBIS MBISS GCh. Cassel's Chillin On The Moon AOM
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Berlin - (Female)
Owner: Tara Bryant & Tracy D Casselman
Breeder: Tracy D Casselman
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 84 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 524 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta October 10 to October 11, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 18

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 21 21 20
All Breed Ranking: 130 124 125 118 107

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 4 5 1   0 0 0 0 2   805
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Shirley Hubenig 33

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 11

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Yates 109
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dan Ericsson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Yates 17 (6-2-4-6)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 30
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 25
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 10 (3-3-0-5)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Brenton Wright N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Alberta Doberman Pinscher Club June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 29

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Lew Olson N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 17 (4-6-5-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 21 (5-6-8-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 8 (3-2-2-2)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 30
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Grant Townsend 94 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 31
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 32
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 4 (0-1-2-2)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 105 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 31
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 18
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 63

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 9

Show Date
BC Doberman Pinscher Club April 19 to April 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 12

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 9 (2-2-2-4)
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 70
Friday Select Bitch   Francesco Cochetti N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 11 10 13 14 13
Group Ranking: 79 76 88 91 85
All Breed Ranking: 461 447 507 516 477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   207
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (3-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 32
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 12 (1-3-7-2)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Norman Kenney N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Denise Smith 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Smith 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   William Smith 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 16
  Group 2nd   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) 17

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 23

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Canada [National] June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Theresa Mullen N/A
  Select Bitch   Theresa Mullen N/A

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club Of Manitoba June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace   Jaime Ramirez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jaime Ramirez N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Maisey 20
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 5
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 20
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5

Show Date
BC Doberman Pinscher Club April 13 to April 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Shirley Hubenig N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-6-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (1-6-3-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (2-5-4-3)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (3-5-4-3)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (3-2-2-3)
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (3-2-2-3)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Erin Brown (4-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Erin Brown (4-1-2-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By