Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 19, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 18 (Show #1)
Friday, May 18 (Show #2)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #3)
Saturday, May 19 (Show #4)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #5)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #6)
Monday, May 21 (Show #7)
Monday, May 21 (Show #8)

Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, May 21 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Socialite
Points: 176 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Bearded Collie  
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
Points: 151
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Basenji  
Summit Son Of A Preacher








Group 1 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   18
Group 4th   
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas
  Retriever (Labrador)   17
BPIG   
Ch Stonepeake Chx In The Mail
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Malhaven Reckless Abandon



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonepeake Chx In The Mail



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Carolot's Mele Kalikimaka



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Cowboyup's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinwashkly Perty Chipper



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's Veni Vedi Vici



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   22
Group 3rd   
Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   20
BPIG   
Summit Son Of A Preacher
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Polo's The Socialite



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair







Group 3 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu
  Boxer   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Winterchill's Fueled By Fire
  Alaskan Malamute   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Cassels Chillin On The Moon
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi   Newfoundland   14
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Deja Vu



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Aveiro's Fire In The Sky



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cragland's Avenging Angel



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Znumavangaard Mahatma La







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Minuteman Safety Last
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 4th    Troll Dogs Fiorella   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Winsea's Start A Fyre



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Versaterre Fetch It



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Troll Dogs Fiorella



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claypool Reload At Tsarshadow



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Minuteman Safety Last



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diabolbric's Rumour Of War
  Pug   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Arwins Tease Me
  Pomeranian   26
Group 3rd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   21
Group 4th   Ch Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
BPIG   
Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Majesty's This Girls Gotta Fly



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Janterra Leith's Shooting Star



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wynzall Kiss Me On My Tulips



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tyramara's Time Is Tight



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins Tease Me



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diabolbric's Rumour Of War







Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   11
BPIG    Danbro's Causing A Kerfuffle   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hermione Granger Of Vistarolls



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cant Hold Me Back



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kalokairie Eyes On The Prize



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Balladair's Vanquish Zagato



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diplomat's Swiftwind Ebony



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Lynn White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite
  Bearded Collie   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?
  Australian Shepherd   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country
  Old English Sheepdog   26
BPIG    Sheep's Kin High Percentage   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fonehill Solar



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Prairiepine 24K At Brackenbrae



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bluecaleb Call Me Country



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windkist Naughty By Nature



Judge: Lynn White

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By