Thunder Dragon Ilunari
Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Talon - (Male)
Owner: Jodi Parkinson
Breeder: A.W. Krijgsveld
Conformation Handler: Jodi Parkinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A 12 12 13
Group Ranking: 48 N/A 397 371 386
All Breed Ranking: 404 N/A 3694 3505 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (0-1-1-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 12 13
Group Ranking: 369 418 397 371 386
All Breed Ranking: 3437 3880 3694 3505 3606

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   10
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Dann Wilson (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Muldoon (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Niksa Lemo (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Niksa Lemo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Niksa Lemo (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Niksa Lemo 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glenda Goller N/A
  Winners Dog   Glenda Goller (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Kwee 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kresten Scheel (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kresten Scheel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Birte Scheel N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Birte Scheel N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
  Winners Dog   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monique Van Brempt 2

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jos De Cuyper 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jos De Cuyper N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Powell (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Dog   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dawne Deeley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Donald Mahoney N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wendy Maisey N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By