GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy ETD SDO SX JE VB RE CGN CD AGI AGNJ JT
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Eden - (Female)
Owner: Diane Grainger
Breeder: Diane Grainger
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 114 110 108 104 91
All Breed Ranking: 1233 1200 1139 1072 947

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 6   0 0 0 0 1   68
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Ann Radford N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gerard Cox N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laura Cox N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 0

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 08 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 3
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 3
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Saturday Group 4th   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 2nd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 2
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 2
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 6
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Judith Taylor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Group 4th   William Byrne 1
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 1

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Adrian Landarte N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Paquette 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 7 (4-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 2nd   David Denis 16
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada April 09 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-2-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 2 (1-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 2 (0-2-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 8 31 33 28
Group Ranking: 97 342 342 309
All Breed Ranking: 912 2957 2930 2683

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 28
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 31
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 25

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Birte Scheel 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judi Elford 4

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Carrie Paine N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jaime Ganoza (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Komoka Top Dogs Obedience Club October 20 to October 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Edward Leslie 192.5

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Susie Bell N/A
  Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 186.5
  Novice B   Susie Bell 191.0
Saturday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A
  Pre-Novice   Mary Monteith N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 3 3 2 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 23 16 22 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.23 99.00 96.00 97.40 86

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Rally] April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susie Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susie Bell 96.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Susie Bell 97.0(6 Pts)
  Master   Susie Bell 95.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)
  Master   Lorraine Purnell 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto [Obedience & Rally] March 30 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Master   Diana Kirkaldy 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 87.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] March 23 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Edward Leslie 100.0(8 Pts)
Saturday Intermediate   Mary Monteith 89.0
  Intermediate   Mary Monteith 98.0
  Advanced B   Mary Monteith 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Mary Monteith 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jaimie Short 99.0
  Intermediate   Jaimie Short 100.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto February 11 to February 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 99.0
  Novice B   Lorraine Purnell 100.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By