Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, November 11, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, November 10 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial-3)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial-4)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial-5)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial-6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Amanda McAllister --
Multi BIS Can GRCH / Am CH Lindsayleigh's Batman
"Bruce"
Breeder/Owners: Derek Wood
Presented by Amanda McAllister


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
French Bulldog   Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield
Points: 243 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Boxer  
GCh Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee
Points: 216
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Cairn Terrier  
Cabaret My Foolish Heart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Great Dane   Shadowmoon's Ameerah Ameerah On The Wall @ Oneida
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Collie (Rough)  
Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandy Gelinas
Chinese Shar-Pei  
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   61
Group 2nd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   52
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
GChS Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   31
BPIG   
Maplehill N' Fly Golden A Thousand Years
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stannyfield's Gotta Wear Shades   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
  Pointer   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde

Best Puppy In Breed
Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Song Of The Sea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Imhotep MC De La Vieillegarde
2nd Northrock's Song Of The Sea

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Patronum Hufflepuff Maya At Northrock

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label



Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Perryglen's Making Contact




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mercer's Waterboy


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GChG Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valoranna Duenorth Bells N Whistles

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valoranna Duenorth Bells N Whistles



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valoranna Reverse Microwave

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sedgeblac's Swing Dance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valoranna Reverse Microwave

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Briarpatch Lily Of The Valley

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-2-0)
GCh Wyndance's Little Man Tate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrunner Clean Break

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-0)
Benacres Studebaker

Best Puppy In Breed
Benacres Studebaker

Select Dog
Ch Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-0)
Benacres Studebaker

Reserve Winners Dog
Breckin Asklar Setting The Bar High

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Benacres Studebaker

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Breckin Asklar Setting The Bar High

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChB OTCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kalmegess' Four The Roses

Select Dog
Ch Tara By The Water's Edge



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Glacial's At First Blush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glacial's First Aerial Truck

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tara's Home Grown Country Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st Glacial's At First Blush

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch BJ's Festivity Southern Sizzle Of Beara

Best Puppy In Breed
Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Clanagroe N Shaankata's Livin' The Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windstar's Pastel Shades Of Crimson

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Clanagroe N Shaankata's Livin' The Dream


Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Ramahs Duke Of The Halls


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Windstar's Pastel Shades Of Crimson

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstar's Pastel Shades Of Crimson

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstar's Inspirational Contraband

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ramahs Two Drifters Moon River




Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-1-1)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Filicia Too N Springfire's Mia Amora

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-1)
Filicia Too Twist 'N Shout

Best Puppy In Breed
Filicia Too Twist 'N Shout


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-1)
Filicia Too Twist 'N Shout

Reserve Winners Dog
Snowspring Willowbank Maximum Espresso

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Filicia Too Twist 'N Shout

Open Dog Class
1st Snowspring Willowbank Maximum Espresso

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Stannyfield's Alibi Witness


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Femme Fatale
2nd Stannyfield's Daughter Of Time Rising Above

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stella Del Nord Apollonia's Purple Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Stella Del Nord Apollonia's Purple Rain


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Whispering Willows Chillin Hunter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chakra's I'm A Romantic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Whispering Willows Chillin Hunter

Best Puppy In Breed
Shikari The World Is My Stage


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Whispering Willows Chillin Hunter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Whispering Willows Chillin Hunter


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shikari The World Is My Stage

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shikari The World Is My Stage

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Oakpoint's New Horizon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oakpoint's Supercharged


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Oakpoint's Supercharged

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oakpoint's Supercharged






Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   18
Group 3rd   GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious   Beagle   16
Group 4th   
GCh Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   15
BPIG    Boru's Legend Of El Dorado   Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Castlekeep's Imogen
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Halfahund's Fade To Black ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lyrical's Let Me Tell You



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB FoxTail's Fate Of The Furious



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Boru's Legend Of El Dorado

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru's Legend Of El Dorado


Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-0-3-2)
GChB Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Halfahund's Had Me At Hello

Select Dog
Ch Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD

Select Bitch
Ch Egbar's Dreaming Of You



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Halfahund's Fade To Black ML

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rhill's Ride The Iconic Wave MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Calawynn Rhills Made For Magic Magic MS

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Rhills Made For Magic Magic MS

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

Open Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Dog
GCh Hundeleben Win-Tin-Tin



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Bonny Vom Steinkreuz O

Select Bitch
GCh Vomgussaroff's Aya Corona Borealis



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent

Select Dog
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlekeep's Imogen

Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cataraqui Midnight Girl



Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Puppy In Breed
Clandara's Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Clandara's Here Comes The Sun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Here Comes The Sun





Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Snowmist's Zeo
  Siberian Husky   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Batman
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 4th   
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   34
BPIG    Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shadowmoon's Ameerah Ameerah On The Wall @ Oneida   Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Snowmist's Hjordis
  Siberian Husky   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Snowmist's Hjordis
  Siberian Husky   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Kjaq's Just 4 Laughs Nova   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lodale's Sakura Majestic Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lodale's Sumika Majestic Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Lodale's Sumika Majestic Kiss

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Howlingpines With Grace And Ease


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Howlingpines With Grace And Ease

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Howlingpines With Grace And Ease


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Dog
Ch Barentsnight Doing It Right



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livin A Sharp Dressed Man At Tybrushe

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dabalon N Tybrushe's Unchained Melody



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Calling The Manager

Best Puppy In Breed
Bramstoke's Ain't You Fancy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bramstoke's Calling The Manager

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke's Ain't You Fancy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Ain't You Fancy

Open Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke's Calling The Manager

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-4-1)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Best Of Winners: (1-2-4-1)
Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Select Dog
GCh Ravalleses Once You Go Black

Select Bitch
Ch Hella Saini


Winners Dog: (1-2-4-1)
Themiscyra's Gift Of The Vanir

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Themiscyra's Gift Of The Vanir


Winners Bitch: (1-2-4-1)
Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Themiscyra's Thorduna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Themiscyra's Thorduna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Broadway's Cell Block Tango

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Tashtin Born To Perform At Charbr

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charbr Doris Make My Day

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Drewsar Tashtin Born To Perform At Charbr


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Charbr Doris Make My Day

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drewsar Hops On Board

Open Bitch Class
1st Charbr Doris Make My Day
2nd Drewsar Hops On Board

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Eirians Battle Cry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polairis Von Konigliche

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Eirians Battle Cry

Best Puppy In Breed
Polairis Von Konigliche


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Eirians Battle Cry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Eirians Battle Cry


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Polairis Von Konigliche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miss Islay Von Vasfor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Miss Islay Von Vasfor

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Polairis Von Konigliche

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Just 4 Laughs Nova



Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Zahna Delighted Surprise From The Era

Reserve Winners Bitch
Napoleo KimKardashian

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zahna Delighted Surprise From The Era

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Napoleo KimKardashian

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Lindsayleigh's Batman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's I'm Simply The Best

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-3-0)
GCh Snowmist's Zeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Cheers

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Swagger


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Obi Wan Kenobi


Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-0)
Snowmist's Cheers

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Cheers

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Snowmist's Hjordis

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Snowmist's Hjordis
2nd GCh Snowmist's Xclusively Yours
3rd GCh Perun's Angel Trumpet
4th GCh Perun's Jewel Orchid





Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Isn't That The Way
  Lakeland Terrier   24
Group 2nd    Buldor Flyspy   Bull Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Cabaret My Foolish Heart
  Cairn Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   16
BPIG   
Cabaret My Foolish Heart
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Ingle Valley Teddy Bear's Picnic


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Select Dog
GChS Benchmark's Best Kept Man



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy

Reserve Winners Dog
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Flyspy

Open Dog Class
1st Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Jewels Sweet Child Of Mine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Adorabull Whatever It Takes

Open Bitch Class
1st Adorabull Whatever It Takes

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Cabaret My Foolish Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilmaree's Ruadh Creag

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Cabaret My Foolish Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Cabaret My Foolish Heart

Select Bitch
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Kilmaree's Ruadh Creag

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kilmaree's Ruadh Creag


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Cabaret My Foolish Heart

Reserve Winners Bitch
Meliagold's Musical Gift

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Meliagold's Musical Gift

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cabaret My Foolish Heart

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh MeliaGold's Material Girl

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Northcote's Isn't That The Way



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Fang Yuan I Got It From My Dad D

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Fang Yuan I Got It From My Dad D

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki

Select Dog
Ch Dachari Back Street Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemontvallois Geisha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow My Cup Of Tea

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemontvallois-Debessiere Yuki

Open Bitch Class
1st Lemontvallois Geisha

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sno Pond's Sandman

Best Puppy In Breed
Sno Pond's Sandman


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sno Pond's Sandman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sno Pond's Sandman


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Clear Skies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Pinehome's Clear Skies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Clear Skies





Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Parfait Chudan Profanity
  Poodle (Toy)   17
Group 3rd    Ca Cambridge Juliette   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 4th   
GCh Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky
  Griffon (Brussels)   10
BPIG    Sonrisas Kiss Me I'm Patrick   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loyalguard Wonderstruck   Pekingese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn
  Papillon   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
Ca Cambridge Juliette

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Ca Cambridge Juliette

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Shirley At Liovizna Lane

Select Dog
Ch Midsummers First Knight


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Carriagehill Back In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
Midsummers Tequila Sunrise

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Carriagehill Back In Black

Open Dog Class
1st Midsummers Tequila Sunrise

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Jewelcroft's Going Concern


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Ca Cambridge Juliette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Shirley At Liovizna Lane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Shirley At Liovizna Lane

Open Bitch Class
1st Ca Cambridge Juliette

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Dedechshund Miso Far Fetched



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Blinged Out

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Miso Miss Swipe Right

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Applegarden Go Play Circus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Miso Miss Match

Select Bitch
Ch Miso Miss Match



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Royal Shaklands Balboa Rocky

Select Dog
Ch Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sonrisas Kiss Me I'm Patrick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonrisas Copacabana At Cantex

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sonrisas Kiss Me I'm Patrick

Best Puppy In Breed
Sonrisas Kiss Me I'm Patrick


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sonrisas Kiss Me I'm Patrick

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sonrisas Kiss Me I'm Patrick


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sonrisas Copacabana At Cantex

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Copacabana At Cantex

Open Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Wynter Rose Of Adimar

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hollywood's Chiccetto Hour


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hollywood's Chiccetto Hour

Open Dog Class
1st Hollywood's Chiccetto Hour






Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Rockalily's Amber Morn




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Loyalguard Wonderstruck


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Fluke Pom's Kari

Select Dog
Ch Lion Dor Poms Milan Di Amore


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Fluke Pom's Kari

Open Dog Class
1st Fluke Pom's Kari


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Parfait Chudan Profanity



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Mimi At Parisyorkies

Best Puppy In Breed
Justatitch She's A Little Rascal



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shoalcreek's Mimi At Parisyorkies

Reserve Winners Bitch
Justatitch She's A Little Rascal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Justatitch She's A Little Rascal

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Mimi At Parisyorkies





Group 6 - Anik Primeau Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield   French Bulldog   26
Group 2nd   
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Starlight No Soup For You
  Bulldog   20
BPIG    Pinchou's Crime And Punishment   Chow Chow   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Jetty's Majestic Calamity Jane   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-2-2)
GChB Starlight No Soup For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cherokee Legend Jacib's Where's Waldo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie

Select Dog
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Vinnie

Select Bitch
Ch Jacib's Teddy Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-2)
Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jacib's Just Tully

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jacib's Just Tully

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gumby's Ride Wit Us

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Ride Wit Us


Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Gumby's Jive Talking Underdog


Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Pinchou's Crime And Punishment

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Dragonslayer Tai's CharCoal

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinchou's Crime And Punishment



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pinchou's Crime And Punishment

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Crime And Punishment

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Brookfields Lady Marmalade

Best Of Opposite Sex
DotsOn Always Fresh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Brookfields Lady Marmalade

Best Puppy In Breed
Brookfields Lady Marmalade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
DotsOn Always Fresh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DotsOn Always Fresh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Brookfields Lady Marmalade

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brookfields Lady Marmalade

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Fox Canyon's I Won The War At Goldshield

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty's Blink Bonnie


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nifty's Blink Bonnie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nifty's Blink Bonnie
2nd Reedhall's Don't Take It Personal

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Carina Le Bull D'Isengard

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook



Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Cuttingedge Glow Sunshine's Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
Cuttingedge Glow Sunshine's Sparkle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Cuttingedge Glow Sunshine's Sparkle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cuttingedge Glow Sunshine's Sparkle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Howling In Trick Or Treat

Open Bitch Class
1st Glow Carmina Bourana Little Doll

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
Ch Avatars Great Expectations

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Whitedoves White Opal

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Syquefine's Ever So Kir Royal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Avatars Great Expectations


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Kushnivas Justafire

Reserve Winners Dog
Sereia's Veggie Stir-Fry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sereia's Veggie Stir-Fry

Open Dog Class
1st Kushnivas Justafire


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Syquefine's Ever So Kir Royal

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syquefine's To Infinity Plus One

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's Ever So Kir Royal

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Syquefine's To Infinity Plus One

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Jetty's Majestic Calamity Jane

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyzguy's Kawaii 'It Wasn't Me'

Judge: Anik Primeau

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige   Bearded Collie   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud
  Australian Cattle Dog   43
Group 3rd   
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way
  Australian Shepherd   40
Group 4th   
GChB Chaparral's Irish Red
  Berger Des Pyrenees   39
BPIG    Byeyo's Call Rosey Me   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Comeaway South Of Heaven
  Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Bold Legends Chronicles Of Riddick
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Uretopia's Its Gonna Get Loud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Byeyo's Call Rosey Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Byeyo's Call Rosey Me

Select Dog
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Long Live The Night


Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Byeyo's Call Rosey Me

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Byeyo's Call Rosey Me

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Meadow's Turn The Paige



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Delapagaille Future Jewel O'Bellsha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Chantryile Lunar Eclipse

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belgiadors Nikita Du Soul

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantryile Lunar Eclipse

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Chaparral's Irish Red



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Hollowshot Northern Star



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbormist My Beautiful Wickedness

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galheights Gorgeous Little Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Gorgeous Little Bear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galheights Gorgeous Little Bear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galheights Gorgeous Little Bear

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ennismoor Cedar Ridge


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Cornerstone Manhatten Beach


Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Comeaway South Of Heaven

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Patmar Stormfield's Mygirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hellwigg's Firestorm

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Patmar Stormfield's Mygirl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ares Dark Black


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Styleflite's Forest Of Stormfield

Reserve Winners Dog
Ares Dark Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ares Dark Black

Open Dog Class
1st Styleflite's Forest Of Stormfield

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st RGCh Azka's Dreams Of Greatness


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Patmar Stormfield's Mygirl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Patmar Stormfield's Salem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Patmar Stormfield's Salem

Open Bitch Class
1st Patmar Stormfield's Mygirl

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pikatti's Lifandi Solsetur



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Hampton Hills The Buzz About Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Exquisite's Making Headlines

Best Puppy In Breed
Exquisite's Making Headlines

Select Bitch
Ch Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Exquisite's Making Headlines

Reserve Winners Bitch
Follow Me Blue Velvet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Exquisite's Making Headlines

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Blue Velvet

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Haystac's Snow Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Haystac's Snow Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tasiahills Royal Joyride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Haystac's Snow Queen
2nd Tasiahills Royal Joyride

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Zesta Lynphil Clairvoyant

Best Of Opposite Sex
TLCs Elevation

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
TLCs Elevation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Select Dog
Ch Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
TLCs Elevation

Open Dog Class
1st TLCs Elevation


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Coastalviews Onawhim Moon Kissed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canrosea Suddenly I See Gardengate Cermel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Onawhim Moon Kissed

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Canrosea Suddenly I See Gardengate Cermel

Open Bitch Class
1st TLCs She's A Gem

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
Ch Dom Corgi Chocolate Kiss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eyespy Edgebrook's Arianadu

Best Puppy In Breed
Edgebrook's Anticipation


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
Ch Riverside Cuiba You Ain't Seen Muffin Yet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Puppy In Breed
Queenly's Kona Latte

Select Dog
Ch Cadwyn Mighty Memories


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Glenora Moonlit Knight


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Queenly's Kona Latte

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenora Moonknight Rising

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Queenly's Kona Latte

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Moonknight Rising

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By