C.I.E, Can CH, Ee CH, Es CH, Vice World Winner '20 Rohmoivan Evita ETD, RN, CGN, VN, SDDA-S Sp
Karelian Bear Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Evita - (Female)
Owner: Susan Haus
Breeder: Maija & Rauno Ahola
Conformation Handler: Susan Haus
Performance Handler: Susan Haus
Website: https://www.karelianhaus.com
https://www.facebook.com/karelianhaus


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 551 538 521 490 449
All Breed Ranking: 3384 3313 3168 3007 2730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maria Del Rocio Nadal N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 374 349 328 306
All Breed Ranking: 2517 2465 2369 2225 2029

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (0-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dawne Deeley (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (0-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Thursday 1st Open Bitch Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-1-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 262 255 245 247 215
All Breed Ranking: 1707 1668 1567 1569 1263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   14
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Hamel (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Tannis Postma (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Winners   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-1-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Derry (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 15 to July 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 85.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 92.0
Thursday Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 79.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 80.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By