Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, January 28, 2023



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, January 28 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, January 29 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, January 29 (Obedience Trial-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, January 27 (Rally Trial-1)
Friday, January 27 (Rally Trial-2)
Saturday, January 28 (Rally Trial-3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GChB Blueve's First Edition
Points: 470 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
Points: 424
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Rottweiler  
GChEx OTCh Esmonds God Of All








Group 1 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   89
Group 2nd   
GChB Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   88
Group 3rd   Ch Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl   Weimaraner   75
Group 4th    Eagertrieves Toasted Marshmallow   Retriever (Labrador)   68
BPIG    Eagertrieves Toasted Marshmallow   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About
  Pointer   0
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
Ch Crossiron's Dream Come True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Select Bitch
GCh Crossiron's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Reserve Winners Dog
Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Double Barrel's Jazz Age Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Whiskeytown Canadian Crown Royal Blu


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Crossiron's Feelin' Groovy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crossiron's Feelin' Groovy

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde

Best Puppy In Breed
Nyhar's Happy Hour

Select Dog
Ch Nyhar Ride Into The Danger Zone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Nyhar's Happy Hour

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nyhar's Happy Hour

Veteran Female
GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-3-1-5)
Ch Clarity's Que Sera Sera

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stannyfield&Legacyk Hez So Magical

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-5)
Stannyfield&Legacyk Hez So Magical

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield&Legacyk Hez So Magical

Select Dog
Ch Firepoint Got A Good Thing Going On

Select Bitch
GChB Localuna's Viva La Revolution


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-5)
Localuna's Just My Luck

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cecilia Vom Prarieflugel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Localuna's Just My Luck
2nd Cecilia Vom Prarieflugel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Grassridge N Malhaven Set Fire To The Rain

Veteran Female
GChB Shotshell Viva La Vida

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Knock Three Times

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonepeake Knock Three Times



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonepeake Knock Three Times

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonepeake Knock Three Times

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (0-3-3-7)
GChS Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Itzawhat Birds Of A Feather

Best Puppy In Breed
Muddyflats Flying Solo

Select Dog
Ch Muddyflats Gadsby

Select Bitch
Ch Blazingstar Prairie Rose


Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-7)
Itzawhat Birds Of A Feather

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muddyflats Flying Solo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Muddyflats Flying Solo

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Itzawhat Birds Of A Feather

Open Bitch Class
1st Blazingstar Muddyflats Nightscape

Veteran Female
GCh Blazingstar Rain Delay

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (5-4-2-2)
GChG Eirene's Chase N Chicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Auburnmist Toodaloo

Best Of Winners: (5-4-2-2)
Goldcker Skiff Competition

Best Puppy In Breed
Hollykins Small Town Big City

Select Dog
Ch Auburnmist Just Sullivan

Select Bitch
Ch Goldenmoment's Capture The Sparkling Magic


Winners Bitch: (5-4-2-2)
Beargrass Goldcker Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tynehead One Rainy Wish

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Auburnmist It's True

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Auburnmist Just Jeannie

Open Bitch Class
1st Beargrass Goldcker Purple Rain
2nd Tynehead One Rainy Wish

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Best Of Opposite Sex
Readyfor Double Shot Dalwhinnie

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Best Puppy In Breed
Tollchester's Terrific Trout

Select Dog
GCh Woodcreek's Ray Of Sunshine

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Kuliana Ocean Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arnie Brave Lion

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kuliana Ocean Breeze

Select Bitch
Ch Driftwind Elysian Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Arnie Brave Lion

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arnie Brave Lion


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kuliana Ocean Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st TrisamsEdge Edna's Quest To Be Incredible

Open Bitch Class
1st Kuliana Ocean Breeze

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Canrick's Patriot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canrick's Black Diamond



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's North Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Fernhill's North Star


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fernhill's North Star

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fernhill's North Star


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Winauby's American Apparel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Black Lord Tommy Lee

Open Dog Class
1st Black Lord Tommy Lee


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

Open Bitch Class
1st Elcazador Gimme Some Sugar

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Beswin Ynot Dream With Mee



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch Koping Bivins No Harm No Fowl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Koping Flaunt Your Feathers

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Select Dog
GCh Leith Gramayre Fortified Spirit

Select Bitch
Ch Breica's Maybe This Time



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace

Open Bitch Class
1st Carnmellis Yorkshire Rose
2nd Trax Ivy League





Group 2 - Ashley Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snow Hill Fire And Rain
  Whippet   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Orion's Calgary Flame
  Ibizan Hound   44
Group 3rd   
GChB Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   42
Group 4th   
Ch Veena Elista Stone Roses
  Borzoi   35
BPIG   
Ch Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble
  Borzoi   0
Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mijkelh Bayamo


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Nalikar's Wait For It

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nalikar's Wait For It


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bonsecours Lil' Sugar Rush



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jaxson Xprecious Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Sparkle Bunny

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telford's Knocked It Out Of The Park

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telford's Sparkle Bunny

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Veena Elista Stone Roses

Select Bitch
GCh Taugo's Rocket Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Elance Falling Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Fleeting Glance

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Elance Falling Glass

Open Bitch Class
1st Elance Fleeting Glance

Veteran Female
GCh Scimitar First Sign Of Trouble

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
GChB Longonlovings Dreams In Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Sonderbar By The Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Longonlovings Bikini Island


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st LongonLoving's Duck Duck Goose

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Little Nell MW



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Chilcotin's Olive Oyl



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Matsutake Turns Back Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Matsutake Turns Back Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Matsutake Turns Back Time

Select Dog
Ch Bearvalley's Neo Brown Bear


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Matsutake Turns Back Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Matsutake Turns Back Time

Veteran Male
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Matsutakes Trust In Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Poppy For Cegah

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Matsutakes Trust In Time

Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Flaming Fox Keilo Wild

Select Bitch
Ch Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
B-Voodoo Sunshine And Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
B-Voodoo Sunshine And Whiskey

Open Dog Class
1st B-Voodoo Sunshine And Whiskey


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Orion's Calgary Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski



Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dal Rood Dunelms Lad Hal Of Course


Judge: Ashley Reid

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GCh Snow Hill Fire And Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarrango Hare's The Deal

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Tarrango's No Bad Hare Days

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarrango's No Bad Hare Days

Select Bitch
GChB Tarrango's Telling Tales


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Tarrango Hare's The Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tarrango Hare's The Deal


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Tarrango's No Bad Hare Days

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarrango's There Will Be Drama

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's No Bad Hare Days
2nd Dreamwindz Heart Of Stone

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tarrango's There Will Be Drama





Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   79
Group 2nd   
GChB Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru
  Bernese Mountain Dog   75
Group 3rd   Ch Gentry's Califragilistic   Doberman Pinscher   59
Group 4th   
GCh Wathaman's Dare 2Be Canadian Eh
  Rottweiler   48
BPIG   
Joenrannan Pikki
  Karelian Bear Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx OTCh Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Snowybleu's King-Crow Merlot At Sanekats

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Snowybleu's King-Crow Merlot At Sanekats

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowybleu's King-Crow Merlot At Sanekats


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Edgemere's Walking On Sunshine

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 15 pts (3-7-2-4)
GChB Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Tailspins The One And Only

Best Of Winners: (3-7-2-4)
Seaberns Shining Star To Tailspins

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaberns Shining Star To Tailspins

Select Dog
GChB Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Select Bitch
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel


Winners Dog: (3-7-2-4)
Seaberns Shining Star To Tailspins

Reserve Winners Dog
NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seaberns Shining Star To Tailspins

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Talvi's Benevolent Giant

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Golden Pioneer

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life


Veteran Male
Donoway Requiem


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Island Reigns Elusive Gold



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-2-5-2)
GCh Gentry's Califragilistic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Best Of Winners: (2-2-5-2)
Cassels Show No Mercy Devonquest

Best Puppy In Breed
Gentry's Check And Mate

Select Dog
Ch Dbella's Revenge On The Sea

Select Bitch
Ch Cassels I Saw Red


Winners Dog: (2-2-5-2)
Gentry's Check And Mate

Reserve Winners Dog
Devonquest N Cassels That's A Wrap

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gentry's Check And Mate

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Devonquest N Cassels That's A Wrap


Winners Bitch: (2-2-5-2)
Cassels Show No Mercy Devonquest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zarrah Von Dobereich

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Zarrah Von Dobereich

Open Bitch Class
1st Cassels Show No Mercy Devonquest

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Joenrannan Pikki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rohmoivan Evita

Best Puppy In Breed
Joenrannan Pikki


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Joenrannan Pikki

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Joenrannan Pikki


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lizonas Indiana King Of Adventure

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Lizonas Indiana King Of Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lizonas Indiana King Of Adventure

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lizonas Indiana King Of Adventure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Lizona Unmistakable Texas Star

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Stillstreams Otis Moves To Titan Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Disoranto Fairytale Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Disoranto Fairytale Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Disoranto Fairytale Princess

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baywood Penny For Your Thoughts

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Baywood Amboise


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Baywood Nauti By Nature

Open Dog Class
1st Baywood Nauti By Nature


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Baywood Amboise

Open Bitch Class
1st Baywood Amboise

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-3-1)
GChB Wathaman's Dare 2Be Canadian Eh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tierney's Favourite Book Thief

Best Puppy In Breed
Wathaman's Helluva Hasty Turn

Select Dog
GChB Esmonds You Make Me Smile


Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-1)
Wathaman's Helluva Hasty Turn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wathaman's Helluva Hasty Turn

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Desertwind's It's My Party V Charly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desertwind's Juliet A Star In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Desertwind's It's My Party V Charly

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-1-5-3)
GCh Nikita's Egyptian Cotton At Polarfleece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Snowlegend Gazing On A Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-5-3)
White Evenk Osman

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Ransom Money

Select Dog
GChB Vanderbilt's Let The Magic Begin

Select Bitch
Ch Winterpeg's Winx


Winners Dog: (1-1-5-3)
White Evenk Osman

Open Dog Class
1st White Evenk Osman


Winners Bitch: (1-1-5-3)
Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Jewel Of The North

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Innovations Git R Done

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Jury's Karma Police

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Innovations Git R Done

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Git R Done


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Innovations Playing By My Rules

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Innovations Playing By My Rules

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
Ch Snowmist's Y Not Sprocket

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanook's Ice On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Snowmist's Bootstrap Billy Bob

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk

Select Dog
Ch Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk

Select Bitch
Ch Debalys I Am The Tornado


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Snowmist's Bootstrap Billy Bob

Reserve Winners Dog
Emeraldwoods' John Connor

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Bootstrap Billy Bob

Open Dog Class
1st Emeraldwoods' John Connor


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Debalys Curtain Call

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockyview's Northern Ice Diamond At Nanook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Debalys Curtain Call

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rockyview's Northern Ice Diamond At Nanook





Group 4 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   45
Group 2nd   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   43
Group 3rd   
GChB Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   37
Group 4th   
Ch Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can
  Cairn Terrier   36
BPIG    Greatbear Christimoor Dutton Make My Day   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Distaff Blackbird
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Castle Guard Sparkling Pink Splash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Castle Guard Mount Meribel

Open Bitch Class
1st Castle Guard Mount Meribel

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Select Bitch
Ch Tinydancer One Of These Nights



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinydancer Walkin' After Midnight

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GCh Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Star Of The Season Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Select Dog
Tarahill's Fireball

Select Bitch
Ch Tarahill's Dancing Away With My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Pellinore's Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Hidden Treasure

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarahill's Hidden Treasure
2nd Tarahill's Up, Up And Away

Open Bitch Class
1st Pellinore's Northern Star

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hayewyres Ya Got Trouble By Enchantment



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Blueve's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenan's Celtic Legend

Best Puppy In Breed
Kenan's Celtic Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kenan's Celtic Legend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kenan's Celtic Legend


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Terraraz Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Terraraz Shoot For The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Terraraz Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Terraraz Written In The Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Terraraz Let The Fun Be'Gin'


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Terraraz Written In The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Terraraz Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Terraraz Shoot For The Stars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terraraz Shoot For The Stars

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dignpop Every Flavour Beans At GoodNGold

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tivoli Sparx Good Times N Tan Lines





Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Greatbear Christimoor Dutton Make My Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Haigis Royal Clo Dubh

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Greatbear Christimoor Dutton Make My Day

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haigis Royal Clo Dubh


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VDK Glamorous At Embolden

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glenshiel's Lil' Stargazer

Open Bitch Class
1st Haigis Tweed's Wild Ebony Rose
2nd Gryndlscot Alyssum

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-0-3-2)
Ch Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Ghostpine's Put Me In Coach

Select Dog
GCh Tequila's Total Package Kit

Select Bitch
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-2)
Vangerbull You Are My Hero

Open Dog Class
1st Vangerbull You Are My Hero

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deldawn Keeper Of The Game

Best Puppy In Breed
Mavs All That Jazz






Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   53
Group 3rd   
GChS Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   45
Group 4th   
Diavolino's Gimme A Deal
  Italian Greyhound   37
BPIG    Galfox Sidetrack   Affenpinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Galfox Sidetrack

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ryzann's Raven Raisinette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Galfox Sidetrack

Best Puppy In Breed
Galfox Sidetrack


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Galfox Sidetrack

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Galfox Sidetrack


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Ryzann's Raven Raisinette

Open Bitch Class
1st Ryzann's Raven Raisinette

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Reserve Winners Bitch
Veevee's Roll Of The Dice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dunyasha Zolotaya Imperiya

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Veevee's Roll Of The Dice

Open Bitch Class
1st Chantilly Lace Pretty Face Von Fritz

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
GChS Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunsprite's Beloved Luvchild

Select Bitch
Ch Ellis Whatever Lola Wants At Kewpys



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-2)
Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kewpy's Misty Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sunsprite's Beloved Luvchild

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kewpy's Cinnamon Girl
2nd Kewpy's Mamma Mia

Open Bitch Class
1st Kewpy's Misty Blue
2nd Sunsprite's Babyface

Veteran Female
Kewpy's Piccolo

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Pastel's Web Of Lies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sweet Dreem Prada Goldenrain

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GChB Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Taja Trojan Horse

Best Puppy In Breed
Calindi's Kiss Me I'm Irish

Select Dog
Ch Hex's Gone To Tex's


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Taja Trojan Horse

Reserve Winners Dog
Hex's The Enforcer

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hex's The Enforcer

Open Dog Class
1st Taja Trojan Horse
2nd Yorkhouse Jerrico

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Chapala Bay's Do-Re-Mi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Bernkastel Call Of The Man Cub

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maniak's Nut'n But Smooth Sailing

Select Bitch
Ch Maniak's Hazel May Be Nuts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Bernkastel Call Of The Man Cub

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bernkastel Call Of The Man Cub


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Prairiefire Rigatoni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty Sangrias Tucker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiefire Rigatoni

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Sangrias Tucker

Select Bitch
Ch Havasmallpaw Loves Carmen Sandiego


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Specialty Sangrias Tucker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Specialty Sangrias Tucker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Prairiefire Rigatoni

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delsols She's Back In Black 4 Chickadee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Delsols She's Back In Black 4 Chickadee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiefire Rigatoni

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Deal


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Diavolino's Gimme A Deal

Reserve Winners Dog
Diavolino's Last Kiss

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Last Kiss

Open Dog Class
1st Diavolino's Gimme A Deal


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-1-1)
GCh Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-1)
Derrima Zippity Yay

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nanrich Topflite Off To The Rodeo


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-1)
Derrima Zippity Yay

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Derrima Zippity Yay

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ballofur Happiness Is A Warm Pom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arwins House Bunny

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Ballofur Happiness Is A Warm Pom

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins He's All That

Select Bitch
Ch Tofini The Beat Goes On


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Ballofur Happiness Is A Warm Pom

Reserve Winners Dog
Arwins He's All That

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arwins He's All That

Open Dog Class
1st Ballofur Happiness Is A Warm Pom


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Arwins House Bunny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diogenoir Wandering Soul

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arwins House Bunny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Diogenoir Wandering Soul

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keja's Never Out Of Style

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja's Never Out Of Style


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keja's Never Out Of Style

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja's Never Out Of Style


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aisle's There's Only One Ariel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Diabolbric's The Force Awakens


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapug Twisted Force

Open Bitch Class
1st Pekeapug's Hugapugs 5th Spirit

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Open Dog Class
1st Artemus Tessier Time Enough






Group 6 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   62
Group 2nd   
GChB Balcsi King Mars
  Chow Chow   50
Group 3rd   
GChB Kandansk Staken Nosferatu
  Poodle (Miniature)   42
Group 4th   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   38
BPIG   
GCh Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Kate Spade

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dalnavert Luvit Longines Dolcevita

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch VanGogh's Trouble With Tribbles


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rugerlane Lord Amos Of Kenterain

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rugerlane That's One Way Of Putin It


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Rugerlane Lord Amos Of Kenterain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rugerlane Lord Amos Of Kenterain


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rugerlane Bianca At Over The Top

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-3-1)
GChB Balcsi King Mars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chowridge Quantum Scarlett

Best Of Winners: (0-1-0-0)
ChowRidge Z Back To The Future

Best Puppy In Breed
ChowRidge Z Back To The Future

Select Dog
Ch Chowridge Raffi


Winners Dog: (0-1-0-0)
ChowRidge Z Back To The Future

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st ChowRidge Z Back To The Future

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Eagertrieves Beat The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Jack Sparrow Woostock

Best Puppy In Breed
Timepieces Wicket Wilma


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Jack Sparrow Woostock

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Jack Sparrow Woostock


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Timepieces Wicket Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Zenith Of Beauty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Zenith Of Beauty
2nd BFF's Zealous Pursuit

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Timepieces Wicket Wilma
2nd Darslines Shine Oda

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Samaron's Arctic Draco


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Samaron's Arctic Draco

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Samaron's Arctic Draco


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Admiraal's Rocky Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal's Honey Cruller

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Do Ya Like My Strut

Best Puppy In Breed
Admiraal's Do Ya Like My Strut


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Do Ya Like My Strut

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Do Ya Like My Strut


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Admiraal's Honey Cruller

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal's Honey Cruller

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely A Sound Investment


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Apsolutely A Sound Investment

Reserve Winners Dog
Apsolutely Firecracker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Apsolutely A Sound Investment

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Apsolutely Firecracker

Veteran Male
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jaron's Cybele De Santa Inez

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kiji Get Another Boyfriend

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kiji Get Another Boyfriend


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Kandansk Staken Nosferatu

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kickinup Black Magic Women

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Kandansk Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Danger Zone

Select Dog
Ch Maezhi's Easy On The Eyes


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Kandansk Danger Zone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kandansk Danger Zone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Kickinup Black Magic Women

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kickinup Black Magic Women

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (3-4-2-3)
GCh Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Litilann's Wintergarden Style N' Ease

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-3)
Valmara's Follow Your Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Aviator Esprit Kiss My Rosettes

Select Dog
GChEx Oakridge Travelin' Soldier

Select Bitch
GCh Aviator's I'm Still Standing


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-3)
Belcourt Kinda Kostly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seransil Dancing In The Glory

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seransil Dancing In The Glory

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Benverde Coronado Rosa Verde

Open Bitch Class
1st Belcourt Kinda Kostly
2nd Esprit Wiccans Be Wicked At Sintara

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Timberfoxs Mystic Falls Sunojo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Satika Connector Of Words

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Timberfox N' Satika's Wingardium Leviosa


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Satika Connector Of Words

Open Dog Class
1st Satika Connector Of Words

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Sealegends Moonlight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sealegends Flowers In The Spring

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Halo's Better Watch Out Here I Come

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Better Watch Out Here I Come


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Halo's Better Watch Out Here I Come

Reserve Winners Dog
Roxini's Trueaire's Toby Tyler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Roxini's Trueaire's Toby Tyler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Halo's Better Watch Out Here I Come

Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone Walk This Way With Adominos


Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kimmit's Cyber Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kimmit's Cyber Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Kimmit's Cyber Queen



Group 7 - Taki Kamei Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mystic Suntime Be Anything
  Shetland Sheepdog   80
Group 2nd   
GCh Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own
  Australian Shepherd   50
Group 3rd   
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown
  Bearded Collie   32
Group 4th   
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour
  Finnish Lapphund   29
BPIG    Westpointe Trebbiano   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (2-6-6-4)
GChB Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Saffire's Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Winners: (2-6-6-4)
Casselcreek The Big Cheese

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love

Select Dog
Ch Blue Isle's Shooting Star Over Laurelhills

Select Bitch
Ch Kiji Crazy In Love


Winners Dog: (2-6-6-4)
Turbar's Cha Cha Slide

Reserve Winners Dog
Cruisin's Top Gun At Oenomel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cruisin's Top Gun At Oenomel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Turbar's Cha Cha Slide

Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown

Best Puppy In Breed
Balvenie's Drink It Neat


Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shadanatam Hornet's Nest

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Blacklist's Khy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadanatam You Know My Name


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Shadanatam You Know My Name

Reserve Winners Dog
Stronghold's K9's Fox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadanatam You Know My Name

Open Dog Class
1st Stronghold's K9's Fox

Veteran Male
Ch Kuublac's Wild Wild West


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Blacklist's Khy

Open Bitch Class
1st Blacklist's Khy

Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eclipse In The Eye Of The Beeholder

Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Cameron Del Quatro Amo


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Cameron Del Quatro Amo

Reserve Winners Dog
On Targets Star Lord

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cameron Del Quatro Amo

Open Dog Class
1st On Targets Star Lord


Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Quiche's Spit Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Aktiv's Angelbrin's I've Got A Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Quiche's Spit Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Quiche's Spit Fire

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tallywood Coalescence



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Tamaron's After Midnight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Headline PrairiePine's Firework



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Headline PrairiePine's Firework

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headline PrairiePine's Firework

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tamaron's Once Upon A Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack's Missing U Always

Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour



Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Lacomtesse Vampire Slayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mystksand Just Give Me A Reason


Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Alta Magnum Blue Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wigglebutt's High Desert Surprise With McFinley


Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Taki Kamei

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Reserve Winners Bitch
Island Bound Wild Flower

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Open Bitch Class
1st Island Bound Wild Flower

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By