MRBIS BPIS GCH ARWINS BLAZE STARR
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fannie Belle - (Female)
Owner: Leslie Kromm
Breeder: Leslie Kromm
Conformation Handler: Leslie Kromm, Tammy Sawatzky
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Tremblay N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 10 18 38 36 34
All Breed Ranking: 92 127 293 278 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 5 4 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   710
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 29 to December 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 32
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Raymond Lariviere 124
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 31
  Group 1st   Lynn White 35

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 4 (0-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 6 (0-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 21

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 26
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Lopaschuk 162
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 29
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   David Denis 26

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 5 (3-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5 (3-2-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 4 (2-2-0-1)
Thursday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club of Alberta September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 5 (1-3-1-1)
  BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 3rd   James Reynolds 48
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6 (5-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 41
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 7 (6-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 40
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 7 (5-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Robert Denis 32

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (6-4-3-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (4-6-3-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (9-5-3-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (9-5-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] July 29 to July 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By