Toy Dog Club of Alberta
Saturday, September 11, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 5 - Judith Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   51
Group 2nd   
Ch Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love
  Yorkshire Terrier   46
Group 3rd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   41
Group 4th   
Ch Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill
  Pug   37
BPIG    Shantel's The Great Pharaoh   Chinese Crested Dog   4
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Xoe's Off With Their Heads   Pug   0
Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Abby Lane At Mountainview

Best Of Opposite Sex
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Abby Lane At Mountainview

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Abby Lane At Mountainview


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Msfizz Code Of Honor

Reserve Winners Dog
Caruaidd Benjamin At Versare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Caruaidd Benjamin At Versare

Open Dog Class
1st Msfizz Code Of Honor

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pastel's Trust Me I'm A Doctor


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chi'Veneziani Tokio

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Chi'Veneziani Tokio


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Chi'Veneziani Denver

Open Dog Class
1st Chi'Veneziani Denver


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Chi'Veneziani Tokio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Montclaire's Dream Weaver

Open Bitch Class
1st Chi'Veneziani Tokio
2nd Diamond Amulet Royal Fairy

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Shantel's The Great Pharaoh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Shantel's The Great Pharaoh

Best Puppy In Breed
Shantel's The Great Pharaoh

Select Dog
GCh Crestars Zhen Spilling The Beanz HL


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Shantel's The Great Pharaoh

Reserve Winners Dog
Yorkhouse Anthony Lucero

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shantel's The Great Pharaoh
2nd Yorkhouse Anthony Lucero

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Willowglyn Luminosity


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Winwood Top Secret With BRK

Open Bitch Class
1st Crestars Zhen Against All Oddz HL

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-2-3-1)
Ch Angelheart'n'Chickadee Here Comes The Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Best Of Winners: (4-2-3-1)
Wysteria & HBH Simply Irresistible

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysteria & HBH Simply Irresistible

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw With Mr. Mikey


Winners Bitch: (4-2-3-1)
Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havasmallpaw Black Velvet Sky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw Princess Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw Black Velvet Sky

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii

Select Dog
GChB AGMCh Valifyre Without A Trace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii

Reserve Winners Bitch
SP Specialty Darling Arabella

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st SP Specialty Darling Arabella

Open Bitch Class
1st Nadshell Nerine Bowdenii

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Henmar Full Moon (Monty)

Best Puppy In Breed
Henmar Full Moon (Monty)


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Henmar Full Moon (Monty)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Henmar Full Moon (Monty)


Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Arwins Ziggy Stardust

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arwins Blaze Starr

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Arwins Ziggy Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Arwins Ziggy Stardust


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Arwins Ziggy Stardust

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Arwins Ziggy Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Tofini Butter Me Up

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tofini Butter Me Up

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Best Puppy In Breed
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Keja Rolling The Dice Russo

Reserve Winners Dog
Johny Bohemia Timothy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keja Rolling The Dice Russo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Johny Bohemia Timothy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Open Bitch Class
1st Keja's Star Light Star Bright

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aisle's Northern Lights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Aisle's Northern Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe Eleki's Layla

Select Dog
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Xoe's Superstition

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xoe's Superstition


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Aisle's Northern Lights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Xoe Eleki's Layla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xoe Eleki's Layla

Open Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Northern Lights

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Xoe's Off With Their Heads

Judge: Judith Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
CwnAnnwn Lilith In The Garden

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Yorkhaven On The Topic Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Tweedsmuir To The Moon And Back


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
CwnAnnwn Lilith In The Garden

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tweedsmuir To The Moon And Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tweedsmuir To The Moon And Back

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CwnAnnwn's Thum Ba Lina

Open Bitch Class
1st CwnAnnwn Lilith In The Garden
2nd Tarmar Irish Cream At CwnAnnwn

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By