MBIS GCh Sweetwood’s Em’Pi’re State of Mind
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lenox - (Male)
Owner: K Livingston; C. McDavid; K. Kazee; C. Deslauriers
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 18 12 67 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 98 69 345 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 3 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   407
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 43

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 36
Saturday Best In Show   Darle Heck 147 *
  Best In Show   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 146 *
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Group 1st   Jocelyne Gagne 43
  Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 44

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 35

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 38 38 35 40 43
All Breed Ranking: 186 181 170 202 208

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 6 6 2   0 0 0 0 0   613
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 25

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 30
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 49

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 3rd   Julie Keenan 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 18
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 11

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Talbott 0
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 37
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Glen Stark 22
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Saturday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 170 *
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 47

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Pierre Talbot 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 35
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 33

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-0-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 37 39 41 63
All Breed Ranking: 154 148 162 160 289

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 6 5 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   693
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 30
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 31

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 23
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 30
Wednesday Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 139 *
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 29

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 11
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 22

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Joyce Love 101 *
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 21
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 38

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Winners Dog   Mary White (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 32
  Group 2nd   Mary White 24

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 61
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 8 8 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 246 245 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1341 1316 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 26

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By