Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, November 11, 2023 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, November 11 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, November 12 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, November 11 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, November 12 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Borzoi  
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Rottweiler  
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Poodle (Miniature)   Highland's Dancing In The Moonlight Napoli
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Pug  
Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Wendy Hamilton-Petkau
Bullmastiff  
GCh GiZah's Out of This World








Group 1 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   42
Group 2nd   
Ch Quyen's Q&H Lt. Commander MacKay
  Retriever (Golden)   39
Group 3rd   
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind
  Setter (Irish)   25
Group 4th   
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   22
BPIG   
Eirene's Sunset Strip
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChB DuValin Quartz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DuValin Senora Chichera

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Duvalin Zircon

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Salem


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Duvalin Zircon

Open Dog Class
1st Duvalin Zircon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
DuValin Salem

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DuValin Salem

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (1-5-3-5)
GCh Quyen's Q&H Lt. Commander MacKay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Westben Lovegame Of Chestnut Square

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-5)
Goldiva's Under My Spell Tkn

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirene's Sunset Strip

Select Dog
GChS Fyreglo's Beyond Our Wildest Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Tipsy With Goldrox


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-5)
Quyens Ambertru's Yeti Cooler

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Quyens Ambertru's Yeti Cooler

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChS YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-3-0)
Ch Huntsdown Black Tie Event

Best Of Opposite Sex
Royal Flush's Winter Solstice 'Wynn'

Best Puppy In Breed
KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Select Dog
Ch Madabout's Straight From The Butcher



Winners Bitch: (0-5-3-0)
Royal Flush's Winter Solstice 'Wynn'

Reserve Winners Bitch
KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Total Eclipse Of The Heart

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Torngat Living Legend At Wildbrook

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Cross Border News

Open Bitch Class
1st Royal Flush's Winter Solstice 'Wynn'

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Plaisance King Of Nightlife



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Sweetwoods Em'Pi'Re State Of Mind

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alivia Flowers Klitsdvor

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Will To Conquer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Captiva Will To Conquer

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Will To Conquer


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea's Graceland



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Graceland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Graceland

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Kandy Kane Kaper

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone N' MiJeans Perfect Fit



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Joy To The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Gibson's Finest

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Joy To The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme's Joy To The World


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Gibson's Finest

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Gibson's Finest


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Joy To The World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Remme's Joy To The World





Group 2 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   20
Group 2nd   
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth
  Beagle   19
Group 3rd   
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 4th   
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   16
BPIG   
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong
  Basenji   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Deloubelle Viva Las Vegas At First Klas



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackwing'n Wasenshi's Windsong

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChS Shillington Sweet Tooth

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Sugar Cube

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sugar Cube


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shillington Sugar Cube

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shillington Sugar Cube


Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChS Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Select Bitch
GChB Chetcote La Parisenne



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChB Rabows Rebellion ML

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Chetcote's Island Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chetcote Celestial

Select Bitch
Ch Chetcote Celestial



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Genson's Don't Call Me Charlie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Genson's Sweet Scarlett



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Open Bitch Class
1st Genson's Sweet Scarlett

Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Telkel Karma Is A Bit Charmed SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh E R Dox Merlin Green The Great



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling



Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae

Select Bitch
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Inglenooks Flower Of Kingsbrae





Group 3 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway
  Rottweiler   15
Group 2nd   Ch Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm   Great Pyrenees   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan
  Bullmastiff   13
Group 4th   
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira
  Eurasier   10
BPIG   
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi
  Leonberger   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun Sweet Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Spiritrun Force Of Nature At Lueldar

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun Force Of Nature At Lueldar

Select Dog
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Spiritrun Sweet Dreams

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun Sweet Dreams

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Plainsong's Classic Country



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Pine Ridge's The Perfect Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ignite's Catalina



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ignite's Catalina

Open Bitch Class
1st Ignite's Catalina

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh EverEndeavor Indigo Wizard Archer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Open Bitch Class
1st EverEndeavor Urbosa's Fury Kira

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Karleo's In Tune With Pyradigm



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Rua Soleil Bohemian Belle

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Corleone Cool Comeback Yoshi

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pattedeau Call Of The Loon

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway







Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Jewelbox Amethiste
  Bedlington Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis
  Irish Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon
  Cairn Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's You May Be Right
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Jewelbox Amethiste



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Lochlomond's Flight Of The Falcon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Showme Scottish Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gateway's Cup Of Tea For Upthecreek

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Fairview Lady Abegweit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sunjoy's Gingerbread Man



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Best Puppy In Breed
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Venandi's Aurora Sky In Violet

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh KinCara Lady Grace Annapolis



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Select Bitch
Ch Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ellerker's You May Be Right



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox







Group 5 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   23
Group 3rd   Ch Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso   Papillon   17
Group 4th   
Ch Sushine Spitfire v RiverHaus
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG   Ch Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso   Papillon   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos
  Pug   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sushine Spitfire v RiverHaus

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dazzling Gem Of Fire

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Best Puppy In Breed
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lacshen Nia:wen Ki Wahi

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Seda's Ryder At Amistosa And Twinkle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Weatherford's Moonbeam Valentine



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-6-0-0)
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kildrummy Blackjack

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-0)
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Best Puppy In Breed
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-0)
Kildrummy Blackjack

Reserve Winners Dog
Diamondsun's Lamborghini

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kildrummy Blackjack
2nd Diamondsun's Lamborghini


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-0)
Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maribeso Not Today Satan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Victory Now
2nd Ruffcuts Baylee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcreek's Pixel Perfect At Maribeso

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Striking Pride

Open Bitch Class
1st Maribeso Not Today Satan
2nd Diamondsun's Rio

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Kristari's Fly Me Over The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Hidden Perch Crescendo Of Excitement





Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Aura's Golden Cosmos


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Bust My Bustle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Marsuvica's Last Time Around

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Last Time Around





Group 6 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Highland's Dancing In The Moonlight Napoli   Poodle (Miniature)   12
Group 2nd   
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki
  Shiba Inu   10
Group 3rd    Fullofbull's No Soup For You   French Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean
  Poodle (Standard)   7
BPIG    Highland's Dancing In The Moonlight Napoli   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Fissan's Tiny Dancer

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Hispot's Homerun



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Best Puppy In Breed
Fullofbull's No Soup For You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fullofbull's No Soup For You

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Discover Keesbrook's Pandora



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Discover Keesbrook's Pandora

Open Bitch Class
1st Discover Keesbrook's Pandora

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Delphinium's Dashing Dynamite

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Conashwil Tibb's Eve N'Mocean

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Urajiro's I'm Not Just A Princess To Nogitsune



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jempaws Puttin Alil Spring N Your Step Baylor

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Puttin Alil Spring N Your Step Baylor




Group 7 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley
  Miniature American Shepherd   37
Group 2nd   
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy
  Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece   Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   
GCh Joska Free Style
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
BPIG   
Kyon's Northern Reflections Of Valkyries
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 1st (Altered)    Alaygray's Bourbon Street   German Shepherd Dog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
GChEx Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-2-3-3)
Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brenton's Princess Of Darkness

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-3)
Novacoast Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's Under The Sea

Select Dog
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Select Bitch
Ch Amadore Fancy Like That


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-3)
Novacoast Danger Zone

Reserve Winners Dog
Tresrullah's Mac Attack

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Novacoast Danger Zone
2nd Tresrullah's Mac Attack

7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Treestarr Oracle Chick Magnet


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-3)
Malka's You Are The Reason

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Under The Sea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's Under The Sea

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's You Are The Reason

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GChEx Novacoast EZ To Love

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Stonepillar's Legacy



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Cardross Black Velvet



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder

Select Bitch
Ch Tazzman's Optimistic Outlook Vegrenan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Open Bitch Class
1st Madeb's Putting On The Ritz

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Alaygray's Bourbon Street

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-3-1)
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riversides Darling Delight

Best Of Winners: (3-4-3-1)
Riversides Darling Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Journeys End Whispering Wind

Select Dog
Ch Pinewood's Legend Of A Rhinestone Cowboy

Select Bitch
Ch Morningstars Can't Fight The Power Of Love


Winners Bitch: (3-4-3-1)
Riversides Darling Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacys Cinnamon Twist

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Journeys End Whispering Wind

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Riversides Darling Delight

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacys Cinnamon Twist

Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Riverhund Kyon Wingardium Leviosa

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Northern Reflections Of Valkyries


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bagatelle Bad Moon Rising


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Immerzu Original Sinner

Select Bitch
Ch Immerzu Mischief Managed



Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Granite Heritage At Bridgeway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikkilen Truespirit Double The Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Nikkilen Truespirit Double The Magic

Select Dog
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen


Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Joska Free Style



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By