GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: John Collins & Paul Watson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 8 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 120 89 66 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1008 709 468 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Betty Pirs 4 (1-1-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 15

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Chie Ejima (Yamakado) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Olvis N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   David Kittredge N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 11
Group Ranking: 99 94 85 89
All Breed Ranking: 761 739 699 642 676

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 1 9 2   0 0 0 0 0   123
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Fast N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 5
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 11

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (1-0-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-0-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 4
  Group 3rd   Stewart Dankner 7

Show Date
Conception Bay Kennel Club August 12 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 4
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 4
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 8
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 1st   James Reynolds 7
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 3
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 6

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 6

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Select Bitch   Peter Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 6 (1-3-1-2)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 11
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (1-4-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   William Byrne 13
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-4-1-1)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Kelland N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Andrea Robins N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Anna Hewson N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By