Charlotte County Kennel Club
Sunday, July 17, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 16 (Show-1)
Saturday, July 16 (Show-2)
Sunday, July 17 (Show-3)
Sunday, July 17 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Catherine Barlow
Australian Shepherd  
GChS Limelite's Tee Off
Points: 97 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Catherine Barlow
Bullmastiff  
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
Points: 79
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Catherine Barlow
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
DuValin Quartz








Group 1 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   22
Group 2nd   
GChS Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Sunkozi Say It Ain't Snow
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 4th   
DuValin Quartz
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   12
BPIG   
DuValin Quartz
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Quartz

Best Puppy In Breed
DuValin Quartz


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DuValin Quartz

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st DuValin Quartz


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Legacyk Justice For All



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GChS Sunkozi Say It Ain't Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Goldiva's Sea Breeze With Goldrox

Select Bitch
Ch Goldiva's Pink Moet With Keystone


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Goldiva's Equinox Symmetry

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Equinox Symmetry

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Encore N Echo's Hollaback Girl

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Right As Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Shore Right As Reign

Open Dog Class
1st Shore Right As Reign


Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxtrot's C'est La Vie
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   8
BPIG    Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga   Norwegian Elkhound   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U





Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rabows Smoky Quart'z ML


Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leoralee's Game Of Thrones @ Cocktail MW



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Love Is Psycho SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Love Is Psycho SL



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Telkel Love Is Psycho SL

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Telkel Love Is Psycho SL

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Icycold Fifth Avenue Wickkid Bling


Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinehurst Desert Orchid For Pyroni

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daggarwood N Kingdoms Norsk Saga

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Foxtrot's C'est La Vie

Select Bitch
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed







Group 3 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Novamals Autumn Uprising
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Backcountry You're A Dreamer
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 4th   
GChB Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   9
BPIG    Homeport Chartered Cruise   Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChB Novamals Autumn Uprising

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky


Winners Bitch: (1-0-0-0)
Spiritrun's Sky's The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's Sky's The Limit

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Backcountry You're A Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett

Reserve Winners Bitch
Backcountry Pranayama

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Prelude To Gabriett

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Pranayama

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB SaxmarkStonehill InstantReplay



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Legendale's Reigning Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Nevar Catch A Devil's Starr V Sioul


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldgrove Autumn Winds Dream On

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Homeport Chartered Cruise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Homeport Chartered Cruise

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Chartered Cruise

Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marinella's Under Pressure



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Cammcastle's Ima Steinway



Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill Northern Romance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Unicornhill Northern Romance

Open Dog Class
1st Unicornhill Northern Romance






Group 4 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D.B.F. Simply Posh
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret
  Bedlington Terrier   3
BPIG    Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans

Best Puppy In Breed
Lochlomond Scalawag's Shenanigans


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh D.B.F. Simply Posh



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's Don't Stop Me Now Of Dragonfox






Group 5 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Duenna's Love Of Dance
  Toy Fox Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
GChB Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   2
Group 4th   
Mardigrais Dark & Stormy
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Open Bitch Class
1st Black Canary V. Tani Kazari

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Dark & Stormy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Dark & Stormy

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dark & Stormy

Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Duenna's Love Of Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
IslandGems Glory Of Love

Open Bitch Class
1st IslandGems Glory Of Love





Group 6 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise
  Tibetan Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You
  French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
GChB Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   0
BPIG    Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run

Select Dog
GChB Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Select Bitch
Ch Tykers Imma Wee Besom


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley N Martrav Run Forrest Run


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oneeto's Playa Blessing In Disguise



Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Cameron's Blythe Spirit
  Bearded Collie   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
Group 4th   Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside   Miniature American Shepherd   7
BPIG   
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Select Dog
GChB Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Garrison's God Of War And Mischief

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Garrison's God Of War And Mischief


Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cameron's Blythe Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Someone Waits For You In Vogue Island

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cameron's Blythe Spirit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cameron's Blythe Spirit

Open Bitch Class
1st Cameron's Blythe Spirit

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Aspin Von Sealand



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Aspin Von Sealand

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aspin Von Sealand

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-1-0)
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakesides Royal Blue Hope

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-0)
Lakesides Royal Blue Hope


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-0)
Lakesides Royal Blue Hope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sidekicks The Story Continues

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sidekicks The Story Continues

Open Bitch Class
1st Lakesides Royal Blue Hope
2nd Lakeside's Sidekick In Blue

Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikkilen Truespirit Snow Princess

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Lyricisle Cover Me In Sunshine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Highledge Lyricisle Buster Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Lyricisle Cover Me In Sunshine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charmedones Cover Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyricisle Cover Me In Sunshine

Open Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By