GRCH Bolder's Flatten the Curve, RN
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lina - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn E BLANCHETTE
Breeder: Marilyn Blanchette
Conformation Handler: Marilyn E BLANCHETTE
Performance Handler: Marilyn E BLANCHETTE
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 342 319 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2141 1970 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Del Richards N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 04 to May 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Laurel Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Meyer 4 (2-0-1-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Spagnolo N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 181 177 167 160 137
All Breed Ranking: 1070 1042 996 940 821

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
Tuesday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 15
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Philip Wendling 17
  Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 17
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 19 19 18 18
Group Ranking: 350 323 305 298
All Breed Ranking: 2359 2306 2207 2071 1985

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 13
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Merla Thomson 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Haddon N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Laura Thompson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Gschwender N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 23 22 22 18 13
Group Ranking: 512 496 463 400 297
All Breed Ranking: 3201 3110 2891 2536 1812

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-3-3-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-3-3-1)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-3-3-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-2-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 31 to September 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (0-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Hansen (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Working and Herding Dog Association May 15 to May 16, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lynne Oslach 96.0
  Intermediate   Paul Oslach 93.0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Margaret Henigman 81.0
Friday Intermediate   Gwen Roswell 86.0
Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2021

Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 95.0
Friday Novice A   Tami Marks 77.0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club September 03 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lisa Day 87.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By