Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Tuesday, August 29, 2023 - Show-3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GChS Blueve's First Edition
Points: 119 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Beauceron  
GCh Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
Points: 116
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Collie (Smooth)   Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Doberman Pinscher  
Sharinway's In The Arms Of An Angel
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Stewart Dankner
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Tricklecreek This Kiss








Group 1 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace
  Weimaraner   19
Group 2nd   
GChS Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   13
Group 4th    Bianca's Dancing After Midnight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   12
BPIG    Bianca's Dancing After Midnight   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ashmores The Eighth Note
  Weimaraner   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
GCh Tricklecreek This Kiss
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   Ch Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bianca's Dancing After Midnight

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Inglis Shoot For The Stars



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-0-1-1)
Taffy The Yellowstone Link

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taffy's Aphrodite

Best Puppy In Breed
Taffy The Yellowstone Link

Select Dog
GCh Canzas Good Day Sunshine


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-1)
Taffy The Yellowstone Link

Reserve Winners Dog
Canza's Irish Whiskey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Taffy The Yellowstone Link

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Canza's Irish Whiskey

Open Dog Class
1st Hollykins Taking The Plunge


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Torngat's Wine Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Biscay Fogo Island Harbour

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Oceanspray's Koa

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscay Probability


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Biscay Probability

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Biscay Probability


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Oceanspray's Koa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscay Passage Abegweit

Open Bitch Class
1st Oceanspray's Koa
2nd Biscay Passage Abegweit

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChG Mar-K's Here We Go Again!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valencia Jurgapearls

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Genesis Of Pride And Glory

Select Dog
GChB Canrick's Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Genesis Of Pride And Glory

Open Dog Class
1st Genesis Of Pride And Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Valencia Jurgapearls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Viv'en Jurgapearls

Open Bitch Class
1st Valencia Jurgapearls
2nd Viv'en Jurgapearls

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tricklecreek Gran Torino



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Keypoint's Play On Words



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Target's Surrounded By Your Embrace


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ashmores The Eighth Note






Group 2 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Phantoms Circle Of Life
  Ibizan Hound   8
Group 2nd   
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly
  Beagle   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   6
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation
  Whippet   4
BPIG   
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kocar's All-Star Party   Bloodhound   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Brystal Tafita Breeze In The Night
  Whippet   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bassetacres On A Real Good Night


Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB DragonPearl What If I Could Fly







4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kocar's All-Star Party

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh RHK Dark Diva Zensation



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st RHK Vastayan Light Bender

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Phantoms Circle Of Life



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Anubis' Theorsis At Tafita



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChB Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Winsmith The Edge At SpecialD

Best Puppy In Breed
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Almawhip What Happens At Tafita

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Almawhip What Happens At Tafita






Group 3 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad
  Doberman Pinscher   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Bolder's Flatten The Curve
  Bullmastiff   15
Group 3rd    H2O Diamond Of Whoosh   Portuguese Water Dog   14
Group 4th    Tagcrest N Newalba's Blue Dream   Boxer   11
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sharinway's In The Arms Of An Angel
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Tagcrest N Newalba's Blue Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tagcrest N Newalba's Blue Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Tagcrest N Newalba's Blue Dream

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bolder's Flatten The Curve



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Sirius


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium

Reserve Winners Bitch
Akiak's Qimmiq Sakari

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Sakari

Open Bitch Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Lilium

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB ConnQuest Girl Gone Bad

Select Bitch
GCh Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sharinway's In The Arms Of An Angel

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Valbydane N EBD Legacy Of Dragons

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch DanemarkNGlacier 4 Daytonas CourtneyForce



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
H2O Diamond Of Whoosh

Reserve Winners Bitch
H2O Ruby Of Whoosh

Open Bitch Class
1st H2O Diamond Of Whoosh
2nd H2O Ruby Of Whoosh

Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Jury's Karma Police



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Sunuryk's By Request

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whirlwind's Guardian Angels

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Whirlwind's Dragons Fire





Group 4 - William Byrne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   2
Group 2nd   
GCh YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar
  Cairn Terrier   1
Group 3rd   
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Amarantine's Warriors Poet



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB YellowBrickRoad Bijou O'Corimar



Judge: William Byrne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Blueve's First Edition







Group 5 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch HBH Oh So Good   Havanese   26
Group 2nd   
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory
  Miniature Pinscher   25
Group 3rd   
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Unika Sasima
  Chinese Crested Dog   20
BPIG   
Taja Knox Your Sox Off
  Chinese Crested Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bellamy's Allure Dezine   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Msfizz Code Of Honor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Caruaidd Corrigan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caruaidd Corrigan


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Chi'Veneziani Alefer's Pluto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's Rolling The Dice 2 Danetona


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-2-1)
Unika Sasima

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Best Of Winners: (4-5-2-1)
Hex's Iconic Louis V

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Knox Your Sox Off

Select Dog
GCh Halostar Go Big Or Go Home


Winners Dog: (4-5-2-1)
Hex's Iconic Louis V

Reserve Winners Dog
Dalen Blaze Of Glory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Golden Ring

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dalen Blaze Of Glory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hex's Papa's A Rolling Stone

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hex's Iconic Louis V


Winners Bitch: (4-5-2-1)
Hex's Duchess Of Firecrest

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantel's A Star In Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wind Ziggy Stardust
2nd Dalen Good Girl Gone Bad

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halostar Sharp Image

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hex's Duchess Of Firecrest

Open Bitch Class
1st Shantel's A Star In Blue

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch HBH Oh So Good



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Decho's Living The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Avimimus Callous Chameleon

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Avimimus Callous Chameleon

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Sanderlin Big Bang Theory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crystal's Wild N Wicked @ Mightymite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Painted Up Pretty

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cascadepom's Domenica Dolce

Best Puppy In Breed
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Terramarie's Prince Of Tides

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Terramarie's Prince Of Tides


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Keja's Precious Gift

Best Puppy In Breed
Houseopaws Stinker Bell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Houseopaws Stinker Bell

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aisle's I Am Groot



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Aisle's Tribute To Carol





Group 6 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   8
Group 2nd   
GChB Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion
  Bichon Frise   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma
  French Bulldog   6
Group 4th   
GCh SpecialD Harvest Moon
  Dalmatian   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Timepieces Too Fat To Fly
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Cumulus Cabochon Roaring Lion



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yan Huang International China Happy Prince


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB SpecialD Harvest Moon



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Timepieces Wicket Wilma


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Timepieces Too Fat To Fly


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Crispim Frenchies Lyla

Open Bitch Class
1st Crispim Frenchies Lyla

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet

Select Bitch
Ch Lezerin's Joy Ride To Labelle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Balladair's Whiskey And Pearls At Covet

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lezerin's The Twilight Hour

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tees Me Canadian Playboy





Group 7 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 3rd   
GChB Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   29
Group 4th    Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack   Collie (Smooth)   28
BPIG    Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silvermyth Cincerlee Chorus Girl   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch RGCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide
  Old English Sheepdog   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Zesta Age Of Dyna
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WR Aussies Coffee To Go Graceland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Best Puppy In Breed
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Shakin' It At Carnival


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st BigRkAussies Ridge Runner

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Graceland's Hide The Evidence


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Incognito Star Snow Winner

Open Bitch Class
1st Incognito Star Snow Winner

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Sheiling Spirit Waving To Rhosown



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiepine's When The Stars Go Blue

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiepine's Candy Girl At Whiskeyjack


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Nina Vom Hadden Hall

Best Puppy In Breed
Nina Vom Hadden Hall


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nyxon Vom Hadden Hall


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Nina Vom Hadden Hall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fleetbreeze Nina Vom Reikenhaus

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nina Vom Hadden Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Fleetbreeze Nina Vom Reikenhaus

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Headlines Tulsa

Best Puppy In Breed
Headlines Tulsa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Headlines Tulsa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Headlines Tulsa

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woolkin's Love, Trust And Pixie Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Woolkin's Love, Trust And Pixie Dust

Select Dog
GCh Woolkin's Hello World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Woolkin's Love, Trust And Pixie Dust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Woolkin's Love, Trust And Pixie Dust

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (4-5-4-1)
GCh Emmy Simply Rhymes With Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cincerlee Sunny Side Up

Best Of Winners: (4-5-4-1)
Cincerlee Sunny Side Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Unanswered

Select Dog
Ch Valleygems E'Time The Lightning Bolt


Winners Dog: (4-5-4-1)
Emmy's Simply Driven

Reserve Winners Dog
Emmys London Fog

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Emmy's Simply Driven
2nd Cincerlee's Urban Cowboy

Open Dog Class
1st Emmys London Fog
2nd Westar Privilege

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cincerlee's Larger Than Life
2nd Ksara Rio Grande


Winners Bitch: (4-5-4-1)
Cincerlee Sunny Side Up

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ksara Oolalyla

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zesta Unanswered

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee Sunny Side Up
2nd Ksara Oolalyla

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Blinding Lights

Open Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee Silvermyth That Girl

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silvermyth Cincerlee Chorus Girl
2nd Cincerlee's Sodalicious
3rd Ksara Oopsyana

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By