MGP MBPIS GCH NitroBerner Coco Chanel RN CD
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Coco - (Female)
Owner: Denise Newlove
Breeder: Denise Newlove
Handler: Denise Newlove
Website: http://www.nitroberner.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 4 3 4
Group Ranking: 59 58 71 66 67
All Breed Ranking: 409 405 539 489 482

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   223
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Javinder Singh Pawar 71
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 6 (2-1-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 4 (1-0-1-3)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Gray 21
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 8
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 11 (2-3-3-4)
Friday Select Bitch   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 10 (3-3-2-3)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Donnelle Richards N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 7 (2-2-2-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 81
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 27 27 25 25 25
Group Ranking: 365 362 338 321 295
All Breed Ranking: 2095 2083 1979 1887 1710

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 7
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 10
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 3

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 71 70 66
Group Ranking: 324 319 789 752 698
All Breed Ranking: 2063 2038 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 15
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 7

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 22 to January 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 101 101 96 93 85
All Breed Ranking: 616 614 579 535 483

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   137
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Group 4th   Linda Kraft 28
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 2
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 24
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 2
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Susan Ross Godek 1
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Sinclair N/A
  Group 3rd   Lawrence Sinclair 69
  BPIG   Lawrence Sinclair N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 5

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 15 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 02 to May 02, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 06 to March 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 191.5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 175.0
Saturday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 184.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 60 59 58 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 545 536 499 N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
80.33 80.33 0.00 0.00 8

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Advanced B   James Ham 91.0(5 Pts)
Sunday Advanced B   James Ham 78.0(2 Pts)
  Advanced B   Karen Brearley 72.0(1 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Gail Carroll 100.0
Saturday Novice A   Gwen Roswell 90.0
Friday Novice A   Christopher Cornell 84.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By