Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association
Saturday, May 6, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Diane Fast --
Special 'D' Dalmatians & Whippets
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians










Specialty - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Best In Multi Breed Specialty   
Innovations Good Fellas Never Rat
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
Ch Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir
  Great Dane   0
Best Veteran In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Baby Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   
GSMBilG Du Imprintz (Morales)
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0




Group 3 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Good Fellas Never Rat
  Schnauzer (Giant)   59
Group 2nd   
Ch Ringkona's Calm Bfor The Storm
  Siberian Husky   57
Group 3rd   
Ch Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir
  Great Dane   45
Group 4th   
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around
  Mastiff   38
BPIG   
Ch Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir
  Great Dane   11
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GSMBilG Du Imprintz (Morales)
  Schnauzer (Giant)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes
  Great Dane   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mojo's Agent Starling At Kaspyn



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Spiritrun's LivLafLuv At Earthwind

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-2-1)
Ch Excuse Me Sir Von Sasaunna

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel

Best Puppy In Breed
NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Select Dog
GChS Aiden Sergina V.'T Rijkenspark

Best Veteran
GCh NitroBerner's Coco Chanel


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-1)
NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st NitroBerner's Happy Days At Zeigen

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-0-1-2)
Ch Gallardo's Who Made Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh ZaiZoe-Kuhl These Boots Are Made For Walkin'

Best Puppy In Breed
Gallardo's Legends Rise

Select Bitch
Ch Candykisses 'N Cinergy's Marshmallow Mocha


Winners Dog: (3-0-1-2)
Zaizoe's I Am Your King Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Bimberg's Kindofa Big Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gallardo's Legends Rise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Zaizoe's I Am Your King Now
2nd Bimberg's Kindofa Big Deal


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sycalcade's Shakin Not Stirred

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Best Puppy In Breed
Archangel's Beauty Above All

Best Veteran
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Sycalcade's Shakin Not Stirred

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sycalcade's Shakin Not Stirred

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Over The Sea To Skye


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Bolder's Dowager Countess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Archangel's Beauty Above All

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Dowager Countess
2nd Archangel's Beauty Above All

Veteran Female
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Whitcam's Voice Of Freedom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Janterra's Bling Bang

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Turn It On Again



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GChB Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Enzo's Riptide At Morning Dew

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Morningdews Wild Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir

Best Veteran
GChB Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Morningdews Wild Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Timeless Door To My Soul At Sunnysky

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Morningdews Wild Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Meraki's Maybe She's Born With It

Open Bitch Class
1st Timeless Door To My Soul At Sunnysky

Veteran Female
GChB Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Bendegeit's Arson Around



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Armada's Lucky Captain Jack

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Csharp's Frozen In Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood Made To Fly

Select Bitch
Ch Baywood Nautical Journey

Best Veteran
Ch Armada's Lucky Captain Jack

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-4-0)
GChS Blitzen's Mr Blue Sky

Select Dog
Ch Kanook's Walk With Blue Thunder



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Innovations Good Fellas Never Rat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Innovations Git R Done



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st GSMBilG Du Imprintz (Morales)

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-3-3-4)
GCh Ringkona's Calm Bfor The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Frostypaw's Nox

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-4)
Ringkona's Sarsaparilla

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticsun's Trust The Magic At Ringkona

Select Bitch
GCh Sunuryk's By Request

Best Veteran
GCh Sunuryk's Night Rider


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-4)
Ringkona's Sarsaparilla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ringkona's Beat The Rush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ringkona's Beat The Rush
2nd Arcticsun's Stone Fox

Open Bitch Class
1st Ringkona's Sarsaparilla

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Wintereclipse Whispers In The Wind



Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   82
Group 2nd   
Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away
  German Shepherd Dog   76
Group 3rd   
Cardross Love Is A Rose
  Collie (Rough)   72
Group 4th   
GCh Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine
  Beauceron   67
BPIG   
Cardross Love Is A Rose
  Collie (Rough)   1
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Riverwild's Shades Of Autumn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverwild's Gone Walkabout

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Best Veteran
GCh Riverwild's Gone Walkabout


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Riverwild's Polar Attraction

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riverwild's Polar Attraction

Veteran Male
GCh Riverwild's Gone Walkabout


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Red Headed Stranger

Open Bitch Class
1st Jokarra's Pied Pyper

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-4-1)
GChS WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annrock's Stonehill A League Of Her Own

Best Of Winners: (3-3-4-1)
Kinring's Simply Stunning

Best Puppy In Breed
Kinring's Simply Stunning

Select Dog
GCh Turbar's Cha Cha Slide

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RCh Buaidh Motlikru Litle Blk Book



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Birdwing Seize The Battle At Amarantine



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
GChB MOTCh Eternity's Vance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maggray's Extra Pepper Please

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Select Dog
GCh Shadanatam Dragon Tattoo

Select Bitch
Ch Meadowgrove Valkyrja Of The Vikings


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
MBS Continuum

Reserve Winners Dog
Semperfye N Kennaree B Quantum

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st MBS Continuum
2nd Shadanatam You Know My Name

Open Dog Class
1st Semperfye N Kennaree B Quantum


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st AlphaLoup's I'm No Angel

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Uniquity's Jumping Juniper Of Letekoe

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Defender Of The Divergent




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Asset's Speed Force


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cherfire's Sound Of Silence

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Love Is A Rose


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Cherfire's Sound Of Silence

Open Dog Class
1st Cherfire's Sound Of Silence


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Cardross Love Is A Rose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tamaron's Far And Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Love Is A Rose
2nd Tamaron's Far And Away

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairiemist Lady Marmalade

Open Bitch Class
1st Caradilis Black Dash

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Whiskeyjack Written In The Stars
2nd Caradilis French Kiss

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GChEx Sugarok Magical Mystery Tour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Earthwind N Sugarok I Am Ironman

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadagrace Bet Your Sweet Sass

Select Dog
GCh DK Shadagrace Blaze Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadagrace Snowventure Queen Bee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sugarok Sweet Georgia Brown

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiesides Time Stands Still V Westrock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silverado's Take A Chance

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Flyko's Deadly Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Woodside's Zita Don't Steal Me Away

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Lett Og Livlig O'Posh

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChEx Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valubal Word Puzzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowdowne Knowing It's True At Blue Caleb

Select Dog
GCh Woolkin's Hello World

Best Veteran
Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Valubal Word Puzzle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowdowne Knowing It's True At Blue Caleb

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowdowne Knowing It's True At Blue Caleb

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Valubal Word Puzzle

Open Bitch Class
1st Whimzy Gussied Up For Blue Caleb

Veteran Female
Tumbleweed's Valubal Landslide

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Messyhair's Harry Belafonte Debruyeres



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 17 pts (5-7-4-2)
GChB Mystic Suntime Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Zesta Uncharted

Best Of Winners: (5-7-4-2)
Mystic Suntime Heart And Soul

Best Puppy In Breed
Mystic Suntime Heart And Soul

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Road To Rio De Janeiro

Best Veteran
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome


Winners Bitch: (5-7-4-2)
Mystic Suntime Heart Of Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Miqelon Lyrique Bi Liska

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mystic Suntime Heart Of Glass

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maxmar Whisk Girl At Prairiemist
2nd Zesta Your Welcome

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Miqelon Lyrique Bi Liska
2nd Ksenia's Pretty Woman

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Treasure Of The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Cincerlee's Jealous Of My Boogie

Veteran Female
Cincerlee Simmer Dim

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ksenia's Star Of The Sea At Trusask

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChS Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crosswind's High Fashion

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Crosswind's Dragon Magic

Best Puppy In Breed
Crosswind's Dragon Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Crosswind's Dragon Magic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crosswind's Dragon Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Crosswind's High Fashion

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crosswind's High Fashion

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Crosswind's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crosswind's The Thunder Rolls

Best Puppy In Breed
Crosswind's The Thunder Rolls


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crosswind's The Thunder Rolls

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Crosswind's The Thunder Rolls

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Curig Invictus Maneo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crosswind's Storybook Romance

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By