Champion Lil Buddy Monica for Babylon
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tofino - (Female)
Owner: Geoffrey Vande Kuyt
Breeder: Charlene Comeau / Ronni Harris
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Driessen / Kaylay Penney
Website: http://www.BabylonBulldogs.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 44 43 39 37
Group Ranking: 513 494 459 422
All Breed Ranking: 4011 3774 3532 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 3

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Denis (2-4-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Denis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Murray Eason N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Marilyn O'Neill (1-2-1-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 36 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 417 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3201 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 04 to December 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Brennan N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Karen Day N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By