GCh Hillside Morrigan
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Maeve - (Female)
Owner: Krista MacPherson & Patrick Balazs
Breeder: Krista MacPherson & Patrick Balazs
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 140 118 76 62 28
All Breed Ranking: 1311 1164 676 596 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 12

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Bryson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (0-2-1-1)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 20 17 17 17 17
Group Ranking: 341 330 312 298 271
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3214 3074 2917 2648

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Dawne Deeley N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Jacques Dupas 5 (1-1-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 5 (1-0-3-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 25 24 24 22
Group Ranking: 424 392 369 334
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3393 3178 2922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 3 (1-1-0-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adrian Landarte N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 29 to July 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   John Constantine-Amodei N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (2-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (3-2-2-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Starr White (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (2-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (1-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (1-2-2-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta July 30 to July 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By