Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Saturday, August 27, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, August 25
Thursday, August 25 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Friday, August 26
Friday, August 26 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, August 27
Saturday, August 27 (Ltd Show - Scenthounds)



Results courtesy of:


-- Jacquie Issler --
CH Nadina's Just Stickin' To My Story
"C.H."
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Jacquie Issler & Beth Paetz, Nadina Golden Retrievers


Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 165 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Doberman Pinscher  
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
Points: 153
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pug  
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Pomeranian   Pikkinokka's Sugar Glider
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Honey Glendinning
Collie (Rough)  
GCh Tallywood Transformation








Group 1 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS RoseWin's Legacy In Time
  Weimaraner   30
Group 2nd   
GChB Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   29
Group 3rd   
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 4th   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   18
BPIG    Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Best Puppy In Breed
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Eirene's Peep Show

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain

Select Dog
Ch Goldspirit's Artic Blast


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Verdoro's Blazing Flash

Reserve Winners Dog
Nadina's Justice In The Yellowstone Story

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nadina's Justice In The Yellowstone Story

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Flash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nadina's Just A Berry Farm Love Story

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oaksill Summer Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Orinoko Bella Mare


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dynamite Jack Bella Mare

Open Dog Class
1st Dynamite Jack Bella Mare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Orinoko Bella Mare

Open Bitch Class
1st Orinoko Bella Mare

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pikkinokka's Ceejay Autumn Wind Of Avatar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka's Three Sheets To The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saturnii Careless Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kenerin I Kissed A Girl


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annabelle Bit Of Honey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Annabelle Bit Of Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Annabelle Bit Of Honey

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ramblewood Fire It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amber Haida Mysliwski Team



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amber Haida Mysliwski Team

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amber Haida Mysliwski Team

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts
  Borzoi   9
Group 3rd   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   6
BPIG   
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deisters Lucy Is Magical Sunshine   Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Deisters Olivia Is Magical   Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taugo's Perfect Raynbo


Winners Dog: (0-0-0-1)
Taugo's Perfect Raynbo

Open Dog Class
1st Taugo's Perfect Raynbo


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Willowcroft Teckelwood Tanker II SL


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deisters Jack Has The Power Of Bessdach

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deisters Emma Is Sunshine Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Deisters Emma Is Sunshine Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Deisters Prairie Magic Kati

Veteran Female
Ch Deisters Olivia Is Magical

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deisters Lucy Is Magical Sunshine

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kilbourne Magie Mai At Ironstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kilbourne Magie Mai At Ironstone

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kilbourne Magie Mai At Ironstone

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Snow Hill Fire And Rain







Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   31
Group 3rd   
GChS Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 4th   
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life
  Boxer   22
BPIG   
Dragonhills Numbero Uno
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChB Empire's Original Gangster

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari

Select Dog
Ch Aracari's Tick Tock Tannenbaum



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Aracari's Marlborough Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

Open Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Marlborough Diamond

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Susa's Joie De Vivre


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Zermatt's Neo


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch X-Cellence I Am Supergirl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Zaizoe's God Of Thunder

Select Dog
GCh Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Zaizoe's God Of Thunder

Reserve Winners Dog
Breakout N Zigabou Gold Digger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zaizoe's God Of Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Breakout N Zigabou Gold Digger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Livin's Ain't She Sweet By Zaizoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livin's Ain't She Sweet By Zaizoe

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Best Puppy In Breed
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice Qimmiq Gatling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Nutka The II

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Gatling

Open Dog Class
1st Arcticice Red Of Firesteel
2nd Akiak's Qimmiq Massak


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aavuuta Qimmiqs Aiyana Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Open Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiqs Aiyana Belle

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonhills Numbero Uno

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Dragonhills Numbero Uno

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonhills Numbero Uno

Select Bitch
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Dragonhills Numbero Uno

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonhills Numbero Uno


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Aurora's Fifth Element

Reserve Winners Bitch
Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sant Kreal Rated R

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurora's Fifth Element

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes

Select Dog
Ch Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hillset's Luna Liu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hillset's Luna Liu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Luna Liu

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shirokuma's Princess Buttercup Of Natasha

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl

Open Dog Class
1st Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire





Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off
  American Staffordshire Terrier   15
Group 2nd    Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody   Schnauzer (Miniature)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Trotters Shadee Lady
  Scottish Terrier   13
Group 4th   
Ch CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar
  West Highland White Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Blue Huckleberry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Blue Huckleberry


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Blue Huckleberry

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crandales Blue Huckleberry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Select Bitch
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tequila's Total Package Kit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tequila's Total Package Kit

Select Bitch
GChB Distaff Blackbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom

Veteran Female
GChB Distaff Blackbird

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar





Group 5 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   14
Group 4th   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Sugar Glider   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon
  Coton De Tulear   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Select Bitch
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Select Dog
Ch Prestwick's Here For A Good Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cristyhill's Darkside Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka Did It Again


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Sugar Glider

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Select Dog
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiwiblue Little Joe






Group 6 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   GCh Ko's See Ya Later Gator   Dalmatian   24
Group 3rd    Kiji Finders Keepers   Lowchen   23
Group 4th    Destiny's Timeless Elegance-Pnina Tornai   Boston Terrier   22
BPIG   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seransil Dancing In The Glory   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Destiny's Timeless Elegance-Pnina Tornai

Best Puppy In Breed
Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Destiny's Timeless Elegance-Pnina Tornai

Reserve Winners Bitch
Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Destiny's Timeless Elegance-Pnina Tornai

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-2-1)
DNZ's Spice Of Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ's Spice Of Life

Select Dog
GChB BFF's Under My Spell

Select Bitch
GCh BFF's Tennessee Wiskey


Winners Bitch: (3-1-2-1)
DNZ's Spice Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ's Spice Of Life

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Finders Keepers

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Finders Keepers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Finders Keepers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Finders Keepers

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tees Me Ima Trickster

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seransil Con Brio Where Dreams Come True

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Tees Me Ima Trickster
2nd Seransil Pretty In Pearls

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seransil Dancing In The Glory

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
D.C.Kin's Bold 'n Busy

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C.Kin's Bold 'n Busy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
D.C.Kin's Bold 'n Busy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st D.C.Kin's Bold 'n Busy
2nd Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Kojiros Party Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Naughty But Nice



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Kojiros Naughty But Nice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kojiros Lady In Red

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kojiros Naughty But Nice
2nd Kojiros Just Plain Bad

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kojiros Lady In Red

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   18
Group 3rd    Northview Nostalgia At Shadland   Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   Ch Kiji Moral Of The Story   Australian Shepherd   13
BPIG   
WR Aussies Half And Half
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Kiji Moral Of The Story

Best Of Opposite Sex
WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Puppy In Breed
WR Aussies Half And Half


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
WR Aussies Half And Half

Reserve Winners Dog
Northbay Xsell Set The Tone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WR Aussies Half And Half

Open Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Set The Tone


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tallywood Souldust


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Maxcell's Amarula



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Northview Nostalgia At Shadland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keystone Heart On Fire

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Northview Nostalgia At Shadland

Best Puppy In Breed
Keystone Heart On Fire

Select Bitch
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Northview Nostalgia At Shadland

Reserve Winners Dog
Dynstar Little Red Corvette

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dynstar Little Red Corvette

Open Dog Class
1st Northview Nostalgia At Shadland


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Keystone Heart On Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keystone Heart On Fire

Veteran Female
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zorrazo Witch Hazel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zorrazo Witch Hazel

Open Bitch Class
1st Zorrazo Witch Hazel

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
OU Dream Rhiannon Rose


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By