Cranbrook & District Kennel Club
Friday, August 26, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, August 25
Thursday, August 25 (Ltd Show - Group 3)
Friday, August 26
Friday, August 26 (Ltd Show - Group 5)
Saturday, August 27
Saturday, August 27 (Ltd Show - Scenthounds)



Results courtesy of:


-- Jacquie Issler --
CH Nadina's Just Stickin' To My Story
"C.H."
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Jacquie Issler & Beth Paetz, Nadina Golden Retrievers


Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Deerhound (Scottish)  
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Doberman Pinscher  
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
Points: 170
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pug  
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pomeranian   Pikkinokka's Sugar Glider
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Collie (Rough)  
GCh Tallywood Transformation








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti
  Retriever (Labrador)   31
Group 2nd   
GChB Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   27
Group 3rd   
GChS Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men
  Retriever (Golden)   26
Group 4th   
GChB Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   16
BPIG    Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Bianca's BrazosRiver Sedona



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Best Puppy In Breed
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daken Keepin It Lowkey At Stonepeake

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Birdzthewrd Too Humble To Brag



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-3-3-1)
GChG Allsgold Shot Of III Wise Men

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Eirene's Chick Flick

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-1)
Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyncoras Set Fire To The Rain

Select Dog
Ch Goldspirit's Artic Blast


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-1)
Verdoro's Blazing Flash

Reserve Winners Dog
Nadina's Just A Berry Farm Love Story

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nadina's Justice In The Yellowstone Story

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Verdoro's Blazing Flash

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Nadina's Just A Berry Farm Love Story

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChS Kermodei's Unforgettable Yeti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Oaksill Summer Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dynamite Jack Bella Mare


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dynamite Jack Bella Mare

Open Dog Class
1st Dynamite Jack Bella Mare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Orinoko Bella Mare

Open Bitch Class
1st Orinoko Bella Mare

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Tollchester Free'Dom Fighter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pikkinokka's Ceejay Autumn Wind Of Avatar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka's Three Sheets To The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka's As You Wish


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Avatar Jet Stream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's As You Wish

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Saturnii Careless Whisper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kenerin I Kissed A Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kenerin I Kissed A Girl


Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annabelle Bit Of Honey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Annabelle Bit Of Honey

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Annabelle Bit Of Honey

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ramblewood Fire It Up

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Beswin Ynot Aim For The Stars



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Amber Haida Mysliwski Team



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Amber Haida Mysliwski Team

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amber Haida Mysliwski Team

Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG RoseWin's Legacy In Time







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Snow Hill Fire And Rain
  Whippet   8
Group 3rd   
GChB Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
Group 4th   
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   6
BPIG   
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Deisters Lucy Is Magical Sunshine   Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Deisters Olivia Is Magical   Dachshund (Standard Smooth)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Taugo's Perfect Raynbo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Taugo's Perfect Raynbo

Open Dog Class
1st Taugo's Perfect Raynbo


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deisters Jack Has The Power Of Bessdach

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Best Puppy In Breed
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deisters Emma Is Sunshine Magic

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chilcotin's Olive Oyl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Deisters Emma Is Sunshine Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Deisters Prairie Magic Kati

Veteran Female
Ch Deisters Olivia Is Magical

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deisters Lucy Is Magical Sunshine

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Trumphill Anam Cara At Kipanga



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Snow Hill Fire And Rain







Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 2nd   
GChS Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   33
Group 3rd   Ch Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon   Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   
GChB Tybrushe's Livin The High Life
  Boxer   25
BPIG   
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Zermatt's Neo   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Quantum & Minda's Enforcer V Aracari

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Empire's Original Gangster

Select Dog
Ch Aracari's Tick Tock Tannenbaum



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Aracari's Marlborough Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Denali & Aracari's Fly Away Home

Open Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Marlborough Diamond

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Susa's Joie De Vivre


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Zermatt's Neo


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Susa's Blue Mt Katarina

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GChS Tybrushe's Livin The High Life

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch X-Cellence I Am Supergirl

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Livin's Ain't She Sweet By Zaizoe

Select Dog
GCh Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness


Winners Dog: (2-1-3-1)
Zaizoe's God Of Thunder

Reserve Winners Dog
Breakout N Zigabou Gold Digger

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Zaizoe's God Of Thunder

Open Dog Class
1st Breakout N Zigabou Gold Digger


Winners Bitch: (2-1-3-1)
Livin's Ain't She Sweet By Zaizoe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Livin's Ain't She Sweet By Zaizoe

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-3-0-0)
Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-0)
Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Best Puppy In Breed
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka


Winners Dog: (4-3-0-0)
Arcticice Red Of Firesteel

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice Qimmiq Gatling

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Akiak's Qimmiq Nutka The II

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Arcticice Qimmiq Gatling

Open Dog Class
1st Arcticice Red Of Firesteel
2nd Akiak's Qimmiq Massak


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-0)
Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiq Yuka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Akiak Qimmiq Pikatti

Open Bitch Class
1st Aavuuta Qimmiqs Aiyana Belle

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-0-3)
GChEx Hierarch's Sympathy For The Devil

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonhills Numbero Uno

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-3)
Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Best Puppy In Breed
Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Select Bitch
GChS Gentry's Califragilistic


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-3)
Dragonhills Numbero Uno

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonhills Numbero Uno


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-3)
Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aurora's Fifth Element

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Supernova Skies Are Blue Denmel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sant Kreal Rated R

Open Bitch Class
1st Aurora's Fifth Element

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kamenah's Joyous Journey



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Dyson's Another Cuppa Java V Shelkon

Select Dog
GCh Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hillset's Luna Liu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hillset's Luna Liu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hillset's Luna Liu

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shirokuma's Princess Buttercup Of Natasha

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl

Open Dog Class
1st Kuvuk's Cypress Bowl

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Kissed By Fire





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off
  American Staffordshire Terrier   17
Group 2nd    Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 3rd   
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side
  Skye Terrier   14
Group 4th   
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar
  West Highland White Terrier   13
BPIG   
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Crandales Blue Huckleberry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Blue Huckleberry

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Crandales Blue Huckleberry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Crandales Tap'n Juniper Berry

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh LBK's Rebel And Proud All Bets Are Off

Select Bitch
GChB Chargers Gazella Sweet Dreams


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebitt Beechwood Minnie

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr

Select Bitch
GCh Luxury Avenue's Freyja Of Rozehaven



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cearuil's Radha Ta Me


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody

Open Bitch Class
1st Bowsers Bohemian Rhapsody

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trotters Shadee Lady



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starry Night's Walk On The Wild Side

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skyfalls Keela Mother Of Dragons



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Hillside Morrigan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tequila's Total Package Kit

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Tequila's Total Package Kit

Select Bitch
GChB Distaff Blackbird


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st DNZ Tequila's Cherry Blossom

Veteran Female
GChB Distaff Blackbird

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar

Best Puppy In Breed
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st CryCa's Golden Girl For Darstar





Group 5 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise
  Havanese   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
GChB Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher
  Papillon   20
BPIG   
Ch Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon
  Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pikkinokka's Sugar Glider   Pomeranian   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Urqhartamore' Emerald Harmony   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
GChB Harana Fatboy Slim

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caviolia's Night Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Urqhartamore' In Excelsis Deo

Select Dog
Ch Urqhartamore' Graced By Love



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Caviolia's Night Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Urqhartamore' In Excelsis Deo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Urqhartamore' In Excelsis Deo
2nd Caviolia's All Hallow's Eve Midnight Magicks

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Urqhartamore' Kissel

Open Bitch Class
1st Caviolia's Night Shadow

Veteran Female
Ch Urqhartamore' Emerald Harmony

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Spirit Bear

Best Of Opposite Sex
Montclaire Rivercross Song Of The Cricket

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Spirit Bear


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Spirit Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Montclaire's Spirit Bear

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tanooki Suit Of Lore



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh LouLou-D'Amour De La Vanille Bourbon


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
MistyTrails Wyntr'Elise

Best Puppy In Breed
Prairiefire Crimson N Clover



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Prairiefire Crimson N Clover

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prairiefire Crimson N Clover

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GChEx Ladymagic Topflite Windcatcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit

Select Dog
Ch Prestwick's Here For A Good Time


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Topflite Nanrich No Cash Limit


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Prestwick's Lady On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Mach 2 Topflite Vega Hear Me Roar

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Illaryi's Dancing By Moonlight

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Cristyhill's Darkside Of The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka Did It Again


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka Did It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whereokoura Born Free

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whereokoura Born Free

Open Bitch Class
1st Tribble Crystalton Valcopy Phoebe

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pikkinokka's Sugar Glider

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Xoe Eleki's Harvest Moon

Select Dog
GChB Zevald's Star Magic Of Brynmill



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiwiblue Little Joe






Group 6 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   28
Group 2nd   
GChS TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Maezhi Gears Up
  Poodle (Miniature)   18
Group 4th    Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake   Boston Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Negra Consentida (Arena)
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Seransil Dancing In The Glory   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake

Best Puppy In Breed
Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake

Reserve Winners Bitch
Destiny's Timeless Elegance-Pnina Tornai

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Destiny's Let Them Eat Cake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Destiny's Timeless Elegance-Pnina Tornai

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chowridge U R Not Just Eye Candy



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Ko's See Ya Later Gator



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-2-1)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-1)
Ferrari Rosso

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ's Spice Of Life

Select Dog
GChB BFF's Under My Spell


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-1)
Aracari's Rizzoli And Panettone

Reserve Winners Bitch
DNZ's Spice Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st DNZ's Spice Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Aracari's Rizzoli And Panettone
2nd Aracari's Coffee And Biscotti

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Finders Keepers

Best Puppy In Breed
Kiji Finders Keepers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiji Finders Keepers

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kiji Finders Keepers

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Maezhi Gears Up



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Tees Me Ima Trickster

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Tees Me Ima Trickster

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Crystalton Chikoda Take A Bow


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Tees Me Ima Trickster

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tees Me Kiss N Tell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seransil Con Brio Where Dreams Come True

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tees Me Kiss N Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Tees Me Ima Trickster
2nd Seransil Pretty In Pearls

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Seransil Dancing In The Glory

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Best Puppy In Breed
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Envy My Beauty At D.C.Kin
2nd D.C.Kin's Bold 'n Busy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Satika's Inari At D.C.Kin

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Kojiros Party Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Kojiros Lady In Red



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Kojiros Lady In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kojiros Just Plain Bad

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kojiros Just Plain Bad
2nd Kojiros Naughty But Nice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kojiros Lady In Red

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Negra Consentida (Arena)





Group 7 - Tempest Deptuch Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde
  Berger Picard   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Tallywood Coalescence
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 4th   
Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm
  Spanish Water Dog   14
BPIG   
Keystone Heart On Fire
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Tallywood Transformation
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
WR Aussies Half And Half

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiji Moral Of The Story

Best Puppy In Breed
WR Aussies Half And Half


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
WR Aussies Half And Half

Reserve Winners Dog
Northbay Xsell Set The Tone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st WR Aussies Half And Half

Open Dog Class
1st Northbay Xsell Set The Tone


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Igor du Domaine de Bredenarde



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Shorewind-Holther's Pinball Wizard


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Tallywood Coalescence


Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maxcell's Amarula

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalakaus Perfect Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shalakaus Perfect Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shalakaus Perfect Storm

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-0-1)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dynstar Little Red Corvette

Best Of Winners: (4-3-0-1)
Dynstar Little Red Corvette

Best Puppy In Breed
Keystone Heart On Fire


Winners Bitch: (4-3-0-1)
Keystone Heart On Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shadland Caramella

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rivercross Dressed In Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Keystone Heart On Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Shadland Caramella

Veteran Female
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zorrazo Witch Hazel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Praderia Y Ariosa Racing The Storm


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zorrazo Witch Hazel

Open Bitch Class
1st Zorrazo Witch Hazel

Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro



Judge: Tempest Deptuch

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
OU Dream Rhiannon Rose


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By