GCh Birdztheword Too Humble To Brag
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Quinn - (Male)
Owner: Loreen & Andy Frost and Joan Grainger
Breeder: Loreen & Andy Frost and Joan Grainger
Conformation Handler: Shannon Scheer and Andy Frost
Performance Handler: Andy Frost
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 125 132 94 66 95
All Breed Ranking: 621 643 472 293 467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   85
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 14

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society of Canada [National] July 11 to July 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Karen Joyce N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 0

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 40
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 7 (1-4-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 6 (1-2-2-2)
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 54 50 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 332 953 905 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1639 4775 4560 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 6 (0-4-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 32
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 6 (1-4-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (1-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Robert Shreve (1-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ekarat Sangkunakup (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ekarat Sangkunakup (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Flat-Coated Retriever Society Of Canada [National] August 09 to August 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kirsi Nieminen N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (1-1-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Murray Eason (2-3-3-1)
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (2-3-3-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (3-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (2-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By