Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater Of Mariner
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Alice Kuzniar
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Arne Foss N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 51 50 47 45 43
Group Ranking: 359 350 328 310 284
All Breed Ranking: 2679 2642 2515 2395 2210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leif-Herman Wilberg N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 4 (0-1-2-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffery Bazell 14 (2-8-1-4)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 82 78 74 N/A
Group Ranking: 571 552 534 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4229 4071 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Shauna McLauchlan (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Winners Dog   Shauna McLauchlan (3-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 3

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Colm Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colm Beatie N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Colm Beatie N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Delmar N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Delmar (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By