BBPIS BBPISS Bolder's Dowager Countess
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Violet - (Female)
Owner: Marilyn Blanchette, Janet and Dean Bauer
Breeder: Marilyn Blanchette
Conformation Handler: Marilyn Blanchette
Performance Handler: Marilyn Blanchette
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Del Richards N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 10
Group Ranking: 302 298 289 274 246
All Breed Ranking: 1913 1874 1779 1679 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   36
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tannis Postma N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Monica McCaffrey N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Kristianne Schenk N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Laura Thompson N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Heather Brennan 28

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (1-2-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 29 33 33 34
Group Ranking: 629 687 654 677
All Breed Ranking: 4209 4554 4270 4270

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-2-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 30 to October 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Luis Catalan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-3-5-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] September 23 to September 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Laurel Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Anna Hewson N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
Monday Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (0-1-0-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Merla Thomson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Merla Thomson N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Merla Thomson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Haddon N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kim Haddon N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers of Canada [Regional] June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Nancy Simmons N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Laura Thompson N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Rick Gschwender N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dawne Deeley N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Cummins N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 75.0
Saturday Novice A   Janice Leach 83.0
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Henigman 70.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Shawn Kelly 89.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By