GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willis - (Male)
Owner: Lori Smith
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 4
Group Ranking: 86 85 81 77 68
All Breed Ranking: 904 884 842 791 724

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   101
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Francesco Cochetti 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gerard Cox 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Laura Cox 0

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 4
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Tracie Austen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 0
  Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-Legrand 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joaquin Rosa 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jeremy Browne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 18
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 16
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 15
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 9
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association of Canada June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabeth Sweigart N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Phred Wong N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Select Dog   Ed Wild N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8
Group Ranking: 424 392 369 334
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3393 3178 2922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Green 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (1-3-0-0)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-3-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 10 9 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 218 209 194 177 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1997 1944 1820 1622 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 10 to December 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 20 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 9
Friday Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Denis Kuzelj (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Davor Javor (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally] April 06 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Leslie Marshall 74.0
Saturday Intermediate   Edward Leslie 97.0
  Intermediate   Edward Leslie 96.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club Of Greater Toronto [Obedience & Rally] March 30 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Diana Kirkaldy 100.0
  Intermediate   Diana Kirkaldy 82.0
Saturday Novice A   Darwin Boles 95.0
  Novice A   Darwin Boles 90.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By