Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally]
Sunday, April 7, 2024 - Rally Trial-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Leslie Marshall
 
Crimsonwit's All Riled Up
 Retriever (Labrador)  Jessica Davis 98.0




Novice B - Leslie Marshall
 
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo
 Pointer  Genevieve Munro 93.0
 
Taygold's Benny And The Jets
 Retriever (Golden)  Deborah Barnett 89.0
 
Goldnote Take Five To Amberwood
 Retriever (Golden)  Nancy Fieder 85.0




Intermediate - Leslie Marshall
 
MorningDove Charmer
 Australian Shepherd  Leah Bozic 89.0
 
Devonair's Zed Not Zee
 Whippet  Heather Dansereau 86.0
 
Narvin's Take Me To The River
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Bev Bettridge 85.0
 
Ch Boreal Spirit Of The North
 Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  Dianne Mackie 78.0
 
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout
 Norwich Terrier  Lori Smith 74.0




Advanced A - Leslie Marshall
No Qualifiers




Advanced B - Leslie Marshall
 
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann & William Staddon 100.0
 
Pinebank's Quest Of Tannerforge
 Retriever (Labrador)  Susan Bell 100.0
 
Follow Me Fire By Night
 Miniature American Shepherd  Rachel Hisey 99.0
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 99.0
 
Asklar's Surprise Choice
 Retriever (Labrador)  Andrea Turnbull 95.0
 
GCh Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit
 Retriever (Golden)  Linda Webb-Sowerby 94.0
 
Sweet Nuthins
 Papillon  Sharen Kaufman 89.0
 
Semko's Oakley Crashin' Into Crimson Wit
 Retriever (Labrador)  Alana McDougall 87.0




Excellent A - Leslie Marshall
No Entry




Excellent B - Leslie Marshall
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 99.0
 
GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey
 Portuguese Water Dog  Lorie Crouch 99.0
 
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann & William Staddon 99.0
 
Sunhillow Good Day Sunshine
 Retriever (Golden)  Deborah Barnett 97.0
 
Follow Me Fire By Night
 Miniature American Shepherd  Rachel Hisey 94.0
 
Asklar's Surprise Choice
 Retriever (Labrador)  Andrea Turnbull 93.0
 
Ariat (4241187)
 Mixed Breed  Kate-Lynn Skinner 89.0
 
Shelwins Life N Fast Lane
 Shetland Sheepdog  Holly Rhodes 87.0
 
GCh Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit
 Retriever (Golden)  Linda Webb-Sowerby 85.0
 
Sweet Nuthins
 Papillon  Sharen Kaufman 82.0




Master - Leslie Marshall
 
GCh Ridgehaven Unexpected Journey
 Portuguese Water Dog  Lorie Crouch 99.0
 
Ch Keevabay's Valiant Charm
 Portuguese Water Dog  Hildegard Geimer 98.0
 
Ariat (4241187)
 Mixed Breed  Kate-Lynn Skinner 97.0
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 96.0
 
Asklar's Surprise Choice
 Retriever (Labrador)  Andrea Turnbull 95.0
 
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann & William Staddon 89.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By