Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, August 3, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
GCh Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
Points: 183 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Whippet  
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
Points: 146
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Havanese  
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
  








Group 1 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
Group 2nd   
GChB Ambercroft's Lakeside Reflections Of Silver N' Gold
  Retriever (Golden)   40
Group 3rd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   23
Group 4th   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   22
BPIG    Long Lane 8 Point Star   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Rover's Spiced Nutmeg

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover's TV Young Sheldon Missy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChS Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor

Select Bitch
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's I Am I Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Carnaby Especially Rockette




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bounce's First Widow At Ashke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Select Dog
Ch Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Open Dog Class
1st Compass' Make Your Own Luck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Colray's Autumnmist Aurora Borealis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th   
GChB Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   6
BPIG   
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarroot’s Mixing Up Sweet Mischief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Khamsin's Cadence

Select Bitch
Ch Khamsin's Melody



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Khamsin's Cadence

Open Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-1-2)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-2)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

Select Dog
Ch McCartney's Heart N Soul

Select Bitch
Ch McCartney's Mirror To The Soul


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-2)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Ain't That A Shame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kalinka Esugey Bagatur
  Black Russian Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy
  Schnauzer (Giant)   24
Group 3rd   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   23
Group 4th   
GCh Irongate's Storm Comin'
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG    Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Midnightsolo Hanani Bat Haviva

Select Dog
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Cinbar's Chase Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cinbar's Chase Me If You Can

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cinbar's Chase Me If You Can



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Irongate's Storm Comin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Irongate's Top Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Irongate's Top Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Open Bitch Class
1st Dream-Catcher's Storms End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GChS Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Liberty's Empire Of Dreams

Reserve Winners Dog
Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberty's Empire Of Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Tallulah Seabrook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushi Von Evman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Open Dog Class
1st Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sushi Von Evman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laila Von Evman Ii

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushi Von Evman
2nd Queenie Von Evman

Open Bitch Class
1st Laila Von Evman Ii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nordic Sky's Beta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nordic Sky's Beta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nordic Sky's Beta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout
  Norwich Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales
  Airedale Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   13
BPIG   
Tyrone I Made You Look
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Zita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shannon's Zita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Zita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Joy To The World



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara N' Wenrick's I'm On Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Eema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainnie's Eema

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Tyrone I Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Tyrone I Made You Look


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Tyrone I Made You Look

Reserve Winners Dog
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tyrone I Made You Look
2nd Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Alba Girls Just Want To Have Fun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alba The Guardian Of The Torii

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Alba Girls Just Want To Have Fun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   21
Group 4th    Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
BPIG   
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee's Shimmer And Shine


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dachari Dream A Little Dream Of Mee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Select Bitch
GCh Delsol's Lil Charmer At Weatherford




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Noteworty

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Best Of Opposite Sex
Algos Oscar Del Larente

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Dream Come True


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Algos Oscar Del Larente


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rockalily's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Dream Come True


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tinyprints Dark N Beautiful Tan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Certified AAA Angus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Best Puppy In Breed
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Open Dog Class
1st Oro Bello Tico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Open Bitch Class
1st Oro Bello Raquel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde
  Bulldog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   10
Group 4th   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Cherokee Legend Hildegarde

Best Puppy In Breed
Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Select Bitch
Ch Symarun's Mischief Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Jacib's A Star Is Born

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Jacib's It's Just A Game

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Jacib's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Stormin Steeling Home Base

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche It's Not Over Til It's Over

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Konigliche It's Not Over Til It's Over

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Konigliche It's Not Over Til It's Over

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Konigliche It's Not Over Til It's Over


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestmoons Sweet Simplicity

Open Bitch Class
1st Konigliche Eltorro Si Idyllique


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Young Country Jolene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   31
Group 4th   
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour
  Mudi   30
BPIG   
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith

Select Dog
Catalyst's Old Country Soul




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast No One Compares To You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Select Dog
GChB RGCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's All So Classic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Novacoast No One Compares To You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Novacoast No One Compares To You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GChB Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azrael Dancai Uragaan

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Azrael Dancai Uragaan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Azrael Dancai Uragaan

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azrael Dancai Uragaan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black

Open Bitch Class
1st Duna Belgenbeau Back To Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Elusive Quality

Best Of Opposite Sex
Asset's Take A Risk

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Elusive Quality

Best Puppy In Breed
Asset's Take A Risk


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Asset's Take A Risk

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Asset's Take A Risk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Hollowshot Elusive Quality

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollowshot Elusive Quality


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brookdale Rider To The Stars



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ember Pine And Maple Trails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moda's Above The Law


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moda's Above The Law

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moda's Above The Law



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Stassa Pine Sky Tyr

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stassa Pine Sky Tyr


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Audurs Loka Hela

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Milkweed Isd Alda Gna

Open Bitch Class
1st Audurs Loka Hela


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-1-0)
GCh Pinewood's Classic Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-0)
Kidds Whats One More

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pinewood's Classic Cowboy


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-0)
Kidds Whats One More

Reserve Winners Dog
Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kidds Whats One More

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tresrullah's You Had Me At Hello


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-0)
Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines
2nd Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rivermyst N Redpine's Herdabout Deep Space 9

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey

Open Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Chunky Monkey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Brynheulog The Bees Knees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Brynheulog The Bees Knees

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Light The Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Brynheulog The Bees Knees


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By