Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club [Obedience & Rally]
Saturday, April 6, 2024 - Rally Trial-1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial-1)
Saturday, April 06 (Obedience Trial-2)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial-3)
Sunday, April 07 (Obedience Trial-4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial-1)
Saturday, April 06 (Rally Trial-2)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial-3)
Sunday, April 07 (Rally Trial-4)



Results courtesy of:








Novice A - Edward Leslie
 
MorningDove Charmer
 Australian Shepherd  Leah Bozic 99.0
 
Herdabout Anything For Our Moony
 Mudi  Genevieve Chatel 77.0




Novice B - Edward Leslie
 
Maggie May Monster
 Mixed Breed  Genevieve Chatel 99.0
 
Narvin's Take Me To The River
 Spaniel (English Springer)  Bev Bettridge 99.0
 
Devonair's Zed Not Zee
 Whippet  Heather Dansereau 97.0
 
Ch Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo
 Pointer  Genevieve Munro 95.0




Intermediate - Edward Leslie
 
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout
 Norwich Terrier  Lori Smith 96.0




Advanced A - Edward Leslie
No Qualifiers




Advanced B - Edward Leslie
 
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann & William Staddon 100.0
 
RGCh Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 99.0
 
Asklar's Surprise Choice
 Retriever (Labrador)  Andrea Turnbull 99.0
 
Follow Me Fire By Night
 Miniature American Shepherd  Rachel Hisey 98.0
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 98.0
 
MOTCh Canwin 4 Score and 7 Years Ago
 Retriever (Golden)  Peter & Linda Stone 98.0
 
GCh Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit
 Retriever (Golden)  Linda Webb-Sowerby 97.0
 
Bluetrix Born Free Elsa May
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Maja Hurd 96.0
 
Ch Vrymeer Eagle Squadron
 Whippet  Dayna Nichol 94.0




Excellent A - Edward Leslie
 
GCh Feoras Face My Magic
 Collie (Smooth)  Emily Fitzpatrick 99.0




Excellent B - Edward Leslie
 
Callibreeze All That Jazz
 Australian Shepherd  Paula Child 100.0
 
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann & William Staddon 100.0
 
GCh Ambertru Tri'N Hard2 Believeit
 Retriever (Golden)  Linda Webb-Sowerby 100.0
 
GCh Prairiemist Irish Tune
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 99.0
 
Asklar's Surprise Choice
 Retriever (Labrador)  Andrea Turnbull 98.0
 
RGCh Hollowshot Milo Minderbender
 Border Collie  Jane Uloth 97.0
 
Follow Me Fire By Night
 Miniature American Shepherd  Rachel Hisey 97.0
 
Ch Vrymeer Eagle Squadron
 Whippet  Dayna Nichol 96.0
 
Sweet Nuthins
 Papillon  Sharen Kaufman 95.0
 
White Raven Hurricane Hazel
 Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)  Maja Hurd 95.0




Master - Edward Leslie
 
Vibrant's Man In The Mirror
 Poodle (Standard)  Vivienne Swarbreck 98.0
 
Ch Keevabay's Valiant Charm
 Portuguese Water Dog  Hildegard Geimer 98.0
 
Bigbay Maggie Mae Macfarlane
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann Staddon 97.0
 
Bigbay Songs Of Brigadoon
 Portuguese Water Dog  Ann & William Staddon 97.0
 
Callibreeze All That Jazz
 Australian Shepherd  Paula Child 96.0
 
RGCh Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 95.0
 
GCh Prairiemist Irish Tune
 Shetland Sheepdog  Dayna Nichol 95.0
 
Asklar's Surprise Choice
 Retriever (Labrador)  Andrea Turnbull 95.0


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By