Muskoka District Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 2, 2023 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Kassy McCartney --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCHS GCHex Am GCH Especially Classic Couture TD
"Versace"
Breeder/Owner: Yvonne van Wyk
Handler in Canada: Kassy McCartney


Best In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Saluki  
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Toy Manchester Terrier  
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
Points: 141
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Dalmatian  
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sean Shields
Shiba Inu  
Hibiscus Blue Whiskey In A TeaCup








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   46
Group 2nd   
GChEx Especially Classic Couture
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   44
Group 3rd   
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   43
Group 4th   
GChB Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   42
BPIG    Long Lane 8 Point Star   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meadowset Especially Spicey   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Leasides Dax

Select Bitch
Ch Fogelhund's Miss Demeanor




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Cawarra's Old Time Rock N Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Monohaven's On A Wing And A Prayer

Best Puppy In Breed
Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Fieldbrook's I Am I Said

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wyndance's Black Swan At Huntsview

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Monohaven's Hear Ye! Hear Ye!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fieldbrook's I Am I Said


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Tilda's Bright Star @ Lentigo's


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windstar & Colonial's Secret Chapel

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstar & Colonial's Secret Chapel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Meadowset Especially Spicey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Clussexx Redline Espresso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Long Lane 8 Point Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Long Lane 8 Point Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Long Lane 8 Point Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Calabri Life 'N Seoul Of The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Calabri Gypsy Hearted Scout Boy Blue




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Best Of Opposite Sex
Compass' Make Your Own Luck

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Vizslavilla's Sunny

Open Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla's Sunny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Wynders Rollin The Dice V Silvermag



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari
  Saluki   20
Group 2nd   
GChB Aisling's Tiz The Season
  Whippet   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Castlekeep's Potent
  Irish Wolfhound   7
Group 4th   
GChB Boru's Surrealism
  Bloodhound   6
BPIG   
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan
  Bloodhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Northern Reflection   Whippet   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Boru's Surrealism

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Boru's Legend Of Elora Danan


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Er Dox The Royal Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Leaside's Sweet Treat MS




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Whisperhills Pippi Longstocking


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Castlekeep's Potent




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Briarroot’s Mixing Up Sweet Mischief



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh FoxTrot's Boomer's Legacy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Sirhan Madiidu Al Basari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Khamsin's Melody

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Xass Farah Fariq


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Xass Farah Fariq

Open Dog Class
1st Xass Farah Fariq


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Khamsin's Cadence

Open Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kalinka Esugey Bagatur
  Black Russian Terrier   23
Group 2nd   
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield
  Rottweiler   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Irongate's Storm Comin'
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 4th   
GCh Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   10
BPIG    Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lueldar Across The Miles To Spiritrun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Best Puppy In Breed
Spiritrun's Soars Across The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Spiritrun's Riders In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Kalinka Esugey Bagatur

Select Dog
GChB Almandeene Chertik Iz Tabakerki




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Moonlight N Ravencrest UAintSeenNothinYet CinnRhee

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame

Select Bitch
Ch Dajen's Sparking A New Flame




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GChB Irongate's Storm Comin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ambermark'n Starlaines Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Reserve Winners Dog
Irongate's Top Secret

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ambermark' N Starlaine With A Twist

Open Dog Class
1st Irongate's Top Secret


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Dream-Catcher's Storms End

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Naughty By Nature

Open Bitch Class
1st Dream-Catcher's Storms End


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonnie Danes Eight Shades Of Grey



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Esmonds Canadian Shield

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sushi Von Evman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Orbit Vom Brandauerweg

Open Dog Class
1st Orbit Vom Brandauerweg


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Sushi Von Evman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laila Von Evman Ii

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sushi Von Evman
2nd Queenie Von Evman

Open Bitch Class
1st Laila Von Evman Ii


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Best Puppy In Breed
Samkist Devil Wears Prada



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samkist Devil Wears Prada

Open Bitch Class
1st Kyser Bearr Shines On Samkist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights
  Bedlington Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig
  Cairn Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell
  Sealyham Terrier   13
BPIG   
Dobereich's Joy To The World
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bruno
  Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales

Best Puppy In Breed
Shannon's Zita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shannon's Zita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Zita


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Dobereich's Hawthorne At Foxrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Underhill Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Select Dog
Ch Kernow The Rookie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Underhill Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobereich's Joy To The World

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Joy To The World

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Underhill Kiss This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bruno


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lola Montez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Kilmaree Torrance At Mistybrig




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB King's Mtn Marvelous Mrs Maisel




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shetara N' Wenrick's I'm On Fire



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Best Puppy In Breed
Rainnie's Eema



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rainnie's Eema

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rainnie's Eema

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brandenburg's Forever In Blue Jeans


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fable Farms The Enchanter At Bushwell



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (3-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinehome's Clear Sailing


Winners Dog: (3-0-0-0)
Pinehome's Clear Sailing

Reserve Winners Dog
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinehome's Clear Sailing
2nd Tyrone I Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Lynne Oslach Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
GCh Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   15
BPIG    Embee's Shimmer And Shine   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sonrisas Riverdance At Alegria
  Havanese   0
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-3-0)
GCh Shirmont Remembers Sigma Chi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-0)
Narayden Ben Hur For Caramoone

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Select Dog
GChB Jewelcroft's Return On Investment


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-0)
Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Embee's Shimmer And Shine

Open Bitch Class
1st Schooner Blue Nose At Currylane


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Windwater Call My Agent At Ladyday



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Weatherford's On The Wings Of An Angel



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ladyday's Guardian of the Galaxy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ladyday's Noteworty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Noteworty

Open Bitch Class
1st Clandara's Go Ask Alice At Ladyday


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockalily's Dream Come True


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Algos Oscar Del Larente

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Algos Oscar Del Larente


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rockalily's So Mote It Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockalily's Dream Come True

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Dream Come True

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's So Mote It Be


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarlamb's Stylish Cowboy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Certified AAA Angus

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Certified AAA Angus



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oro Bello Tico

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Best Puppy In Breed
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Tico

Open Dog Class
1st Oro Bello Tico


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Oro Bello Raquel

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dahlia (Arena) MEX FCI

Open Bitch Class
1st Oro Bello Raquel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Tappin Bay Remington
  Chow Chow   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   3
Group 4th    Schutzu's Young Country Jolene   Shih Tzu   2
BPIG   
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Hibiscus Blue Whiskey In A TeaCup
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Symarun's Mischief Managed



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJen




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tappin Bay Remington




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookfields Renaissance Man At Mainways




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Shorebird Snow Goose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shorebird Snow Goose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shorebird Snow Goose



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Blue Whiskey In A TeaCup


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Young Country Jolene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith
  Australian Cattle Dog   18
Group 4th   
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams
  Collie (Rough)   17
BPIG   
Ch Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges   Swedish Vallhund   0
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kurpas N Larkspur Leap Of Faith




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Robin's All So Classic

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robin's All So Classic



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonesuch As Jobee At Kincurran


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Casryn's Never Give In Never Give Up



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong In Our Dreams



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Best Puppy In Breed
Ember Pine And Maple Trails


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ember Pine And Maple Trails

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ember Pine And Maple Trails



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Moda's Above The Law


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Moda's Above The Law

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Moda's Above The Law



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Keecams Itty Bitty Bits

Best Puppy In Breed
Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor

Reserve Winners Bitch
Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mtn Breeze Fighting For Honor

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Red Sky Over Five Pines

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Just 4 Paws Follow Me Gold Medalist


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kecskeri Gyongye Harlee

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Herdabout 100 Smiles Per Hour


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Herdabout Happy Daze


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson

Best Puppy In Breed
Velvetfog Smokey Robinson



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ulrika De La Tourbiere Des Dauges


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChB Cadwyn Silver Dreams At Glenora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Best Puppy In Breed
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenora Light The Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tiva Just Dance Corgiband

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glenora Light The Way

Open Bitch Class
1st Shannon's Cleo's Kayak


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By