St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 13, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, August 13 (Show-1)
Friday, August 13 (Show-2)
Saturday, August 14 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 15 (Show-4)

Obedience

Friday, August 13 (Obedience Fri-1)
Saturday, August 14 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, August 15 (Obedience Sun-3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 13 (Rally Fri-1)
Saturday, August 14 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, August 15 (Rally Sun-3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 170 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Pekingese  
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
Points: 161
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Samoyed  Ch Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Norwich Terrier   Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf
  Setter (Irish)   26
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   24
Group 4th    Reidwood Reach For The Sky   Setter (English)   23
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Royal Finest
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Braefield Shameless Flirt
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Rocknroll Stevie Nicks

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Rocknroll Stevie Nicks



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Best Puppy In Breed
Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brackenmoor Royal Finest

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brackenmoor Royal Finest


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChB Leasides Dax

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

Best Puppy In Breed
Cezar De Dancas


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cezar De Dancas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cezar De Dancas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Thunderstruck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Reach For The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Chamberlayne MrBigStuf



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Best Puppy In Breed
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bryden N Springdream What Women Want

Best Puppy In Breed
Bryden N Springdream What Women Want



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Opus One Vivace Varazs


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Opus One Vivace Varazs

Open Dog Class
1st Opus One Vivace Varazs



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   26
Group 3rd   Ch Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova   Borzoi   25
Group 4th   
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill
  Basenji   24
BPIG    TraJam Muckross Moment Like This   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind
  Whippet   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Hublot (Sanchez)

Best Puppy In Breed
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Hublot (Sanchez)

Open Dog Class
1st Hublot (Sanchez)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
TraJam Muckross Moment Like This

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st TraJam Muckross Moment Like This


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Black Cherry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kishniga's Diamond Pavlova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Chetcote Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heavenlyhund's Almost Perfect Mica



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Heavenlyhund's Almost Perfect Mica

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Almost Perfect Mica


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Crisscross Fair Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Crisscross Fair Chance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Crisscross Fair Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bopar Sydney Sea To Sea SW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ragnar At Curiann




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Best Puppy In Breed
Khamsin's Cadence

Select Bitch
Ch Zahara Aindifae Al Daoud



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Windstorm Azad Beatrix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Khamsin's Cadence

Open Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Azad Beatrix
2nd Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-0-3)
GCh Excel Sovereign In My Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Comar's Grumpy

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-3)
Comar's Jinkx Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Select Bitch
GCh McCartney's Wild Soul


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-3)
Comar's Grumpy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Comar's Grumpy

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-3)
Comar's Jinkx Monsoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shetara's Born To Be My Baby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Pamz Playgirl
2nd Shetara Comar Taking Care Of Business

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Comar's Jinkx Monsoon
2nd Shetara's Born To Be My Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Lady Marmalade


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   Ch Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper   Samoyed   31
Group 3rd   Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar   Bernese Mountain Dog   28
Group 4th   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   18
BPIG   Ch Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper   Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bearhug N Northernsong's Brightest Star
  Alaskan Malamute   0

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-3-2-1)
Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Windfall's Baby I'm A Star!

Best Of Winners: (4-3-2-1)
Indygo Lesna Magia

Best Puppy In Breed
L-Sin Holidays Latin Lover

Select Dog
GCh Belnois The Legend Lives On W Blakeners


Winners Dog: (4-3-2-1)
Indygo Lesna Magia

Reserve Winners Dog
L-Sins In The Line Of Duty

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st L-Sin Holidays Latin Lover

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Alpenbliss Travelin Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st L-Sins In The Line Of Duty

Open Dog Class
1st Indygo Lesna Magia


Winners Bitch: (4-3-2-1)
Mount Magic's Karma Chameleon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mountmagic's Man! I Feel Like Woman!

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mountmagic's Man! I Feel Like Woman!

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Karma Chameleon

Open Bitch Class
1st Mount Magic's Doux Deja Vu


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hannoveria Top Gun




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Danetastixs Bust A Move


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Danetastixs Bust A Move

Reserve Winners Dog
Danetastixs Heart Of Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Danetastixs Bust A Move
2nd Danetastixs Heart Of Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cidwm's Cumae Prophecy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cidwm's Evry Cloud Hasa Slvr Lining


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vinzenz Del Penon De Ifach




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Master Of The Hunt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled

Best Puppy In Breed
Fado's Private Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Fado's Private Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keevabay's Valiant Charm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fado's Private Dancer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's Valiant Charm
2nd Keevabay's Island Meadow


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sierra Gold's New Marshall In Town



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Salt N Pepper


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Fashion Monster


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Peppermill Dashing Thru The Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

Best Puppy In Breed
Brisk Alarm Beskyd


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brisk Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget
2nd Vicroot Britney (Jade)

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Albastar

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Winter Saga

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Vendetta

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Vendetta


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Vendetta

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Vendetta


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snowmist's Winter Saga

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Winter Saga


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Thunderally's Mischevious Casper
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble   Norfolk Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyedreamer Bairn Of Campbell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Hi-Lite Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Moonshadows Hi-Lite Pixie Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Moonshadows Paint It Black

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Moonshadows Hi-Lite Pixie Dust
2nd Moonshadows Paint It Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Joan Colbourn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   20
Group 3rd    Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial   Pug   17
Group 4th   Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo   Havanese   16
BPIG   
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Play The Lotto   Papillon   0
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Sedosos Senorita Caballo

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Kahlua Lua



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockhurst Rockstar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Kahlua Lua

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockhurst Rockstar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Best Puppy In Breed
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alura Boccalupo Goodness Gracious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Touche's Know How To Njoy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Sallysvalley You Float My Boat

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockalily's Blessed Be

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Sallysvalley You Float My Boat


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm

Open Bitch Class
1st Ona's N Kenmoor Shades Of Halloween

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Play The Lotto


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Best Puppy In Breed
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lynroys R U Ever A Cheeky Charmer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Lynroys U R My Everything Queen Abi


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northgate's Cleopatra Queen Of Denial


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joan Colbourn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deebet's Time To Shine

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
Deebet's Time To Bloom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Shine

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Deebet's Time To Shine


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Deebet's Time To Bloom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deebet's Time To Bloom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 3rd   
Aristocrafts Smooth Operator
  French Bulldog   18
Group 4th   GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow   Chow Chow   13
BPIG   
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Supervictus Pheobe Buffay   German Pinscher   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Starlight Storm Topbrass

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight No Soup For You



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Bulldacious Va Va Voom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Starlight No Soup For You

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlight No Soup For You

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cincere's We Hit The Jackpot With Padow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st The Duke Of Pepperlane


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Sunday Silence

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Sunday Silence

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Pepperlane Georgia Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aristocrafts Oh No She Didnt

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Best Puppy In Breed
Aristocrafts Smooth Operator


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Reserve Winners Dog
Windridges Beauregard

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Open Dog Class
1st Windridges Beauregard


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daveren's Canadian Edition

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Best Puppy In Breed
Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Reserve Winners Bitch
Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Freezn Avalanche

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Superlative's Aurora Breakn D Ice
2nd Supervictus Karma's Carbon Copy

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Supervictus Pheobe Buffay


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lakeridge Spending It In Style

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gardenpath Hallelujah d'Elegante


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's A Star Is Born

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's A Star Is Born


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tasiahills Merrymops The One
  Old English Sheepdog   25
Group 2nd    Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound   Collie (Smooth)   24
Group 3rd    Bredright Beautiful Blaise   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   23
Group 4th   
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   21
BPIG    Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Assets Just By Chance   Border Collie   0
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Byeyo's Gonna Get Me Sum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Old Country Soul


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Catalyst's Hold My Beer

Reserve Winners Dog
Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Old Country Soul

Open Dog Class
1st Catalyst's Hold My Beer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Catalyst's The Promised Land

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's The Promised Land


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-3-1)
GCh Northside Presidential

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (2-1-3-1)
Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way

Select Dog
GCh Runway Watters Was Born To Fly


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MNM's Double Take


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Belgiador Monte-Carlo Beach



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Assets Just By Chance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound

Best Puppy In Breed
Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elks Made To Be Amazing

Select Dog
GCh Moonbaby's Wanted Man



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brantstar's Fashion Inspiration

Best Puppy In Breed
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Brantstar's Fashion Inspiration

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Mirror Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Brantstar's Fashion Inspiration

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Make Me Blush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bredright Beautiful Blaise

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Gift Of Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bredright Beautiful Blaise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Gift Of Gold

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredright Gift Of Gold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bredright Beautiful Blaise


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By