BISS GCh Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Frills - (Female)
Owner: Chris Frost
Breeder: Chris Frost
Conformation Handler: Chris Frost
Website: https://www.bushwackerbasenjis.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 54 52 100 67 51
All Breed Ranking: 389 371 781 455 353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 3   125
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 20

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3 (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carrie Paine 10

Show Date
Basenji Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 23 (7-11-1-5)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Jamie Hubbard N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 10

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 6 (2-4-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 7 (3-4-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 9 (3-4-1-2)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 46 46 42 36 56
All Breed Ranking: 447 433 403 354 508

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   122
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hal Biermann 0
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 27 (0-5-1-2)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 24 (0-5-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 28 (0-5-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jeff Horswell (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeff Horswell 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Jeff Horswell N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denis Kuzelj (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Denis Kuzelj 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 0
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Davor Javor N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (0-1-0-0)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandra Lex N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 17

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Joan Colbourn N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Colbourn 24
  Winners Bitch   Joan Colbourn (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By