GCh Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible, DJ, CGN, RN
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charlie - (Male)
Owner: Robert Reyburn & Donna Sutherland
Breeder: Diana Woods
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 127 123 111 111 111
All Breed Ranking: 622 605 540 540 540

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Patricia Taylor 7 (1-1-4-2)
Friday Select Dog   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 25 24 22
Group Ranking: 407 437 495 470 434
All Breed Ranking: 1925 2113 2382 2265 2091

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 6 (0-2-4-1)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 8 (1-2-3-3)
Friday Select Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Gloria Kerr N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Miller 20
Thursday Select Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Select Dog   Letitia Bett N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Select Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Select Dog   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Rita Kadike-Skadina N/A
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 57 54 50 48 43
Group Ranking: 975 953 905 873 815
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday Select Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 2

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (2-4-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Martin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Martin N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Donna Morris N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Del Lunn 87.0
Saturday Novice A   Del Lunn 74.0
  Novice A   Bonnie Christie 80.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By