Oakville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 10, 2022 - Ltd Show - Dogs of Great Britain & Ireland



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard










Limited Breed - Pamela Brown Top Dog
Points
Best In Limited Breeds Show   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
  Bulldog   150
Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley
  Bulldog   0




Group 1 - Jose Homem de Mello Top Dog
Points
Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Seasyde Whisky In A Teacup



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (2-8-5-7)
GChB Wyreriver's Charles Parker Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider

Best Of Winners: (2-8-5-7)
Rush's Sly Like A Fox

Select Dog
GCh Duenorth's Working Man

Select Bitch
Ch Blacfriar Speaker Of The House


Winners Dog: (2-8-5-7)
Kvicksans Champagne Life

Reserve Winners Dog
Bonaccord's Peerie Scalloway Lad


Winners Bitch: (2-8-5-7)
Rush's Sly Like A Fox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grousemoor High Sierra

Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 16 pts (5-5-5-2)
Ch Brevmacs Eye Of The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Coppermoon Orlagh's Happy One

Best Of Winners: (5-5-5-2)
Rebel In Da House Rusty Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplelane's Jelly Of My Boogie

Select Dog
Ch Skylon Perfect Gentleman

Select Bitch
GCh Regalgoldens Magnificent Dutch Tulip


Winners Dog: (5-5-5-2)
Rebel In Da House Rusty Love

Reserve Winners Dog
Chrys-Haefen Cowardly Lion


Winners Bitch: (5-5-5-2)
Bonett Bride Orange Blossom

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braefield Get The Party Tarted At Jaad

Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Inspired By A Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Inspired By A Vision


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Senterstone Twist Of Fate Usa

Reserve Winners Dog
Lancelot Projecting The Sun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Reidwood Inspired By A Vision

Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Annagh's Orion Nebula

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aislingcudo Is Breffni Aluinn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Aislingcudo Is Aoife Aluinn

Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Clonageera Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Docha's Autumn Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Docha's Autumn Treasure

Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Twinsmade Hotshot



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Best Puppy In Breed
Wallylama's Lo And Behold


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Wallylama's Lo And Behold

Reserve Winners Dog
RedDoor Serenade's Use Your Illusion






Group 2 - Anthony Kelly Top Dog
Points
Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Boru's Black Cherry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's I Put A Spell On You

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Puppy In Breed
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-2-1)
GChB Three Little Birds' Grooving ToThe Music

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wolfholms Notorious At Wolfglen 2nd



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-1)
Tayleefarm Go Your Own Way

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenamadda Wonder Woman Of Wolfholm

Judge: Anthony Kelly

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (2-3-1-8)
GChB McCartney's Pamz Playgirl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lishima's Fantastico

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-8)
Moon Dia Perfect Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Vrymeer Sonata

Select Bitch
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot By Grace


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-8)
Rawkstar Ad Astra Per Aspera

Reserve Winners Dog
Jetstream's Celtic Connection





Group 3 - Melody Roth Top Dog
Points
Judge: Melody Roth

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Majestic Promises In The Dark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Knatchbull's Ruby Rose At Asilomar

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Select Dog
Ch Knatchbull's Sea Of Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger





Group 4 - Colm Hastings Top Dog
Points
Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Seneca Integrity

Best Of Opposite Sex
Copperfields Shining Star

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Seneca Integrity

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pridestar The One To Shine

Select Bitch
GCh Mirabel The Shooting Star Of Gem Airedales


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Seneca Integrity


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Copperfields Shining Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mintvalley Sweet Delight Willow

Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ispy Eons All Stitched Up

Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Buldor Flyspy


Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Dirty Dancing Alta Escuela

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Andrione Bulls Leonardo

Best Puppy In Breed
Andrione Bulls Leonardo


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Andrione Bulls Leonardo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Groovy Little Velvets Cotton Candy

Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Kairos Fierce Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Kairos Aka Ororo Monroe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kairos Aka Ororo Monroe

Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB RexRoth's Cup Of Tea



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet



Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
Ch Honeywheat's Russian Collusion

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunluce Killeshin KD's Annie Of Earlecroft

Select Bitch
GCh Sandywheat's Celtic Senorita



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Killeshin Dunluce Kailin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandywheat's Brown-Eyed Girl

Judge: Colm Hastings

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Quinta Od Guvernera







Group 5 - Rosemary Green Top Dog
Points
Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Cempa's Practice Makes Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karlee Gray Stone Maverick

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Cempa's Practice Makes Perfect

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chrys-Haefen Fighting Falcon

Select Bitch
GCh Gentle Star Neverending Story


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Karlee Gray Stone Maverick

Reserve Winners Dog
Gentle Star Lord Of The Rings


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Cempa's Practice Makes Perfect

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chrys-Haefen Magnolia Iris

Judge: Norman Strathdee

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
GCh Justatich Thayla

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shoalcreek's Jack Of Paris

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
SouthFork's Tango

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Justatitch Sophie


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Shoalcreek's Jack Of Paris

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Pure Inzanity


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
SouthFork's Tango

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's All Dressed Up





Group 6 - Pamela Brown Top Dog
Points
Judge: Pamela Brown

Best Of Breed: 19 pts (5-6-4-5)
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cherokee Legend Jacib's Oakley

Best Of Winners: (5-6-4-5)
Pelee's A Bite Of The Good Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rocyn's Bulldacious Right Up My Alley

Select Dog
GCh Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Select Bitch
Ch Cherokee Legend Catalina


Winners Dog: (5-6-4-5)
Topbrass Gringo

Reserve Winners Dog
LushLuxury Say It With A Kiss TopBrass


Winners Bitch: (5-6-4-5)
Pelee's A Bite Of The Good Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Orchid



Group 7 - Jose Homem de Mello Top Dog
Points
Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Auldscotia Dirty Dancer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Auldscotia Dirty Dancer


Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livingwater Triumph 'N Victory



Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-2-2)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Prairiemist Irish Tune

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-2)
Stonehaven Sage Advice

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legends And Dreams Untamed Spirit

Select Bitch
Ch Mylestone's Queen Of Avalon


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-2)
Cermel I'm The One Gardengate

Reserve Winners Dog
Ramblinbrooks How U Doin'?


Winners Bitch: (2-4-2-2)
Stonehaven Sage Advice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrooks Ms Phoebe Buffay

Judge: Jose Homem de Mello

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Marvel's Lexi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cymry Midnight Wanderer

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Marvel's Lexi

Best Puppy In Breed
Classics Kenya Be Cute


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Cymry Midnight Wanderer


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Marvel's Lexi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Classics Kenya Be Cute

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By