AM GCh Can BIS GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Whistler - (Male)
Owner: Gwyneth McClellan
Breeder: Wies Boermans
Conformation Handler: Noreena Seery
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 23 24 24 24 23
All Breed Ranking: 106 103 107 100 97

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 1 4 8 4   0 0 0 0 0   941
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 3

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (1-3-2-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 73
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 41
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 19
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5
Friday Group 3rd   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 168
  Best Of Breed   James Covey 6

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 17
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 28
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 3 (2-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   David Gilmour 11
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (2-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (2-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 5 (1-2-3-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 42
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 8 (3-3-3-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (2-2-2-0)
Thursday Group 4th   Aramis (Joy) Lim 21
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Bruce Owen 172 *
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 35
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 37
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (2-1-1-1)
Thursday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 33
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 20
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Guillermo Carrillo 89
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 7 (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 7 (2-4-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Martin 3 (2-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 38 38 65 61 54
Group Ranking: 578 574 968 910 829
All Breed Ranking: 2898 2886 5124 4851 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Morris 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sean Shields 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Jovanovic 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 27 25 35 32
Group Ranking: 558 552 524 662 614
All Breed Ranking: 2788 2757 2650 3433 3184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 5

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Select Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 56 55 52 49 46
All Breed Ranking: 220 220 207 195 182

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   395
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Monday Select Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Select Dog   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 3

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 4
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 7

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Rony Doedijns 70
  Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 71
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 4th   Leyda Perez 18
  Best Of Breed   Leyda Perez 0

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Chris Graham 53
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 2
Monday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 51
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 1
  Best Of Breed   Alex Yu-Feng Zee 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Avery Gaudin 37
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
Friday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 34
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 2

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 38
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 100 151 149 142 136
All Breed Ranking: 453 654 645 598 548

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   210
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 75
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 2

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 37
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 36
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 37
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 19 18 18 17 17
Group Ranking: 417 410 398 375 341
All Breed Ranking: 1968 1923 1845 1722 1575

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Roger Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 3rd   Dianne Besoff 30
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Besoff 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Ronald Besoff 0
Monday BPIG   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 0
Saturday BPIG   Charles Olvis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 2

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By