United Kennel Club
Saturday, November 8, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- France Godbout --
Multi BIS/BISS/RBIS Can. GChEx. Symphonie's Love Actually, AG.I, AG.I.J, CGN
"Myrtille"
Owner: Catherine B. Lavoie, Joël Fortin & France Godbout
Breeder/Handler: France Godbout, Symphonie Kerry Blue Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Scottish Terrier   McVan's To Russia With Love
Points: 257 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
French Bulldog  
DiOro Fabelhaft Simone
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Gloria Geringer
Retriever (Golden)  
De La Framboisiere Lalala








Group 1 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   53
Group 2nd   
Ch Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   50
Group 3rd    Edgecombe's WYSIWYG Chaos Bound For Botany Bay   Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 4th    Malysse Bleu Azure   Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
BPIG    Malysse Bleu Azure   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
De La Framboisiere Lalala
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DuValin O Chef



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Seasyde Reign On



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Edgecombe's WYSIWYG Chaos Bound For Botany Bay



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Chablais Mon Petit Chou



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Star Paparazzi At Tuffntendr



Judge: Sharon Luckhart

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tsunami N Gilni's Sound Of Music



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MLM Forever Mace'Spirit Keeper



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Malysse Bleu Azure



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Akar Scotty's Charm



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Gloria Geringer Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   29
Group 2nd   
Ch HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
BPIG    Deloubelle Maya Faith   Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ridishia Rio Grande   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Meisterhaus Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mval & Mpw's Mtn Melody At Snowdancer



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Otrada Amadeus Velikolepny



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vigor Abbey Road @ Dachall MW



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doxdane's Lady In Red



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dufailloux Blue Sky SS



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dromkeen Ridishia Riverdance



Judge: Gloria Geringer

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Interlude Countess Of Lovelace







Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita
  Samoyed   52
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   49
Group 3rd   
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl
  Great Dane   39
Group 4th   
GCh Ringside Baco Noir
  Boxer   31
BPIG    Fabert's A Walk To Remember   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Alpenspirit Royal Scandal



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ringside Baco Noir



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Longships Bodacious Duncan



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shine Iris Da Pedra Da Anixa



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunkozi's Dance'N With Bali Hai



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pebbles'Run Smirnoff De Nikita



Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Arktogeo Yukon Quest







Group 4 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    McVan's To Russia With Love   Scottish Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Stonebridge Christmas Kiss Me Kate   Cairn Terrier   12
Group 4th    Dobaella's Kurios   Parson Russell Terrier   11
BPIG    Dobaella's Kurios   Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Symphonie's Serenade   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firelands Felek At Jansim



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonebridge Christmas Kiss Me Kate



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Solid Goliath Diventy



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dobaella's Kurios



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Luckyhill Athena



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McVan's To Russia With Love



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Keepsake's Soul Surfer







Group 5 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   38
Group 4th   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   34
BPIG    Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star   Japanese Chin   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Desertsun Bopar Whole NewWorld
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sandman's N'Cogie's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Crestyle Guns 'N' Roses HL



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Firebush The Sweetest Coton



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh FleurDeLys Call Me Cute



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Little Dragons Vanilla Sky



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pinsha Angel Cake



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kisbur's Hearts Ablaze



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Benjac Dame Venus



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Shelby's Casino Lionel







Group 6 - Robert Stein Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken
  Shiba Inu   14
Group 4th   
DiOro Fabelhaft Simone
  French Bulldog   13
BPIG   
DiOro Fabelhaft Simone
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vigelais Ororo Munroe   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Belletruffe La Piaf Nelly



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DiOro Fabelhaft Simone



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dunroamin Zenyatta Pinsha



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keesbrook's Friday's Special



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wispynook's Mr Sandman At Opus



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Smile In Dreams Go Sumiyoken



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stef Ma Power Of Dream Fabulous



Judge: Robert Stein

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gemm's Westwood Herbie Fully Loaded





Group 7 - Lucie Paradis (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 3rd   
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake
  Old English Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So
  Collie (Smooth)   20
BPIG    Magikdream Aristocrate   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ninebark Just One Wish   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hidalgo Dune Des Sables



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Toyra-Unique V.D. Vanenblikhoeve



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Grace In Motion



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Blu Ridge Say It Ain't So



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Valubal Fitch Blake



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanssouci's Spirit In The Sky



Judge: Lucie Paradis (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By