Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, August 17, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 15 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
"Bogie"
Owners: Joe Panaro, Linda Thompson, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman
Breeders: Phil Hoffman, Laura Wells, Renice Zimmerman


Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
German Shepherd Dog  
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
Points: 167 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Liberator's Triple Crown
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Chinese Shar-Pei   Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Josabry Megan
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Siberian Husky   Kanunik's Formal Attire
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Bearded Collie GChEx Strathearn's Hart And Soul & Bearded Collie 
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate








Group 1 - Bernard Fears Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   31
Group 2nd    Society's I Am IronMan   Spaniel (English Springer)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah
  Spaniel (Brittany)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Gramayre Leith Indie Rock
  Weimaraner   27
BPIG    Castlegar Misdemeanor V Basel   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Josabry Megan
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Josabry Megan
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Neigenuveaux's Heaven Sent



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Gambit's Trafalgar Square



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Set'r Ridge's Noah Cambri



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kieran Of Carannagh



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hiddencreek's Lion Of Judah



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Society's I Am IronMan



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gramayre Leith Indie Rock







Group 2 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather
  Bloodhound   28
Group 2nd   
Vrymeer Beyond The Badge
  Whippet   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Kharima Windstorm
  Saluki   20
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   16
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    MLB Tailwind's Addicted To You   Whippet   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Scaramouche Black Star



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Branston Windkist Masquerade



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Quiet Creek's Double or Nothing for Heather



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kishniga's Shaken Not Stirred



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Harambee's Luxmoore Of Wick



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Ulusaba



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kharima Windstorm



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Vrymeer Beyond The Badge







Group 3 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 3rd   
Briley's Stand Outside The Fire
  Boxer   11
Group 4th   
Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman
  Rottweiler   9
BPIG   
Ch Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sureshot Delta Can U Here Me Now   Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group    Kanunik's Formal Attire   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Stand Outside The Fire



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nasdane's Perfect Response



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Armata's Wllsland Patriot Missile V Hoffman



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Glokywo Trailroc Jumbo Mike







Group 4 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 3rd   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th    Dorlin's Maisri The Seer   Cairn Terrier   1
BPIG   
Bingo Caro Nobile
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Fehmarn Celtic Canuck
  Border Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group    Bushybrows Gilded Lily   Cairn Terrier   0




Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bingo Caro Nobile



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dorlin's Maisri The Seer



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus







Group 5 - Bernard Fears Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Char's Believe In Magic
  Pomeranian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th    Depasquiet Run Fay Run   Yorkshire Terrier   15
BPIG    Xoe's Thinning Of The Veils   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Lovely Lola
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Xoe's Cassius Clay
  Pug   0
Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crest-Vue Nothing To Lose



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Touche North Look N Good



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Char's Believe In Magic



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Hugapugs Wildwood Willow



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Depasquiet Run Fay Run







Group 6 - Bernard Fears Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Arkeden N Kiskades Havin A Ball   Tibetan Terrier   37
Group 2nd   
Ch PaRay's Molto Particulare
  Bichon Frise   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Mardeck's The Shaman's Daughter
  Schipperke   30
Group 4th   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   16
BPIG   
Ch Signet William The Conqueror
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Best Veteran In Group    Dantes Top Story At Mardeck   Schipperke   0
Best Altered In Group    Camplaren Quality Presentation   Schipperke   0
Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaRay's Molto Particulare



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Jade East Catch You Later



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fair Hill's Chosen Son



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Irresistabull



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
Ch Mardeck's The Shaman's Daughter



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kortar's Khiklet



Judge: Bernard Fears

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arkeden N Kiskades Havin A Ball





Group 7 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   21
Group 3rd   Ch Shaizach Shenanigans   Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 4th   
Ch Cymry Lord Of Misrule
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   8
BPIG   Ch Shelamo Carbon Copy   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Royal Mariner   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GChEx Strathearn's Hart And Soul   Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group    FG's Stan The Man   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Waldenmark's Kors I Can



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cradors Isabella



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trollheimen's Moonstruck At Grandcru



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Shaizach Shenanigans



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Yasashiikuma I Am The Captain



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cymry Lord Of Misrule



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By