Kars Dog Club
Friday, July 17, 2015



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, July 18 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, July 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:


Best In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Pointer (German Short-Haired)  
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Great Dane   La Stonehenge Fly By Knight








Group 1 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   36
Group 3rd   
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah
  Weimaraner   35
Group 4th   
Ch Brightmoor Snow Patrol
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   34
BPIG    BraemarsRoses Master Splinter   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Treebeard's Jack Of All Trades



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Solivia's Viva La Vida



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Born To Be Free Jailbreaker



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch De Soleil's Indigo



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Hylife Sweet Dreams By Gold Rush



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reedbank Strategic Blend



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dynata's Bound To Raise The Bar



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stargazer N FreedomHills Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair
  Whippet   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Staier's Evdokiya
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   9
BPIG   
Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman
  Basenji   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Curtisfarms Centr Of Attention



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Treacledach Heavenlyhunds Dodge



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Staier's Evdokiya



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kalkinny Magic Of Starkeeper



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mountinridge's Etosha Too



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bretica Brushwood Smokinaffair







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   18
Group 4th   
Ch Sherakan's Va Va Voom
  Siberian Husky   11
BPIG    La Stonehenge Fly By Knight   Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Slushpuppy's Blackie Lawless



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lynbary's Captivator



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peretti's Rayna



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Let's Tango



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Sherakan's Va Va Voom







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal
  Border Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Benchmark's Winning Goal



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch White Gangster of Bully Lake



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Maiha Wind Me Up Tight



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glenns Blue Tiffany Diamond







Group 5 - Mark Houston-McMillan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th   
Ch Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   6
BPIG   
Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ziegfeld All About Yuri



Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Karendon's Enviabull
  French Bulldog   13
Group 4th   Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore   Schipperke   11
BPIG    Kortar's Katsumo   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Character's Sparks Of Glahm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bullstoic's New Aura Can't Bbad



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shenandal's Believe In The Joy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's Enviabull



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Keytor No More The Fool



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po



Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
Siberian Husky  Ch Sherakan's Ain't No Saint


Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   Ch Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG    Breakaway's Big Bang Theory   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's Hocus Pocus



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldleaf Endeavour



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laureate Invincible



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Jedi Knight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By