Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside
Miniature American Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Annette Duguay
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 6 6 7 6 6
Group Ranking: 147 142 168 166 151
All Breed Ranking: 919 898 1080 1067 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   99
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 8 (2-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 8 (2-2-3-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 9 (2-4-3-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 6 (0-2-3-2)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 9 (3-4-3-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 19
Saturday Select Dog   Todd Foley N/A
  Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Judy McVeigh 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 21
Friday Group 3rd   Valerie Hansen 12
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Hansen 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierre Talbot N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 115 104 94 131
All Breed Ranking: 722 699 664 610 758

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 9   0 0 0 0 1   131
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8
Friday Select Dog   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-0-2-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 4

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 4
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 4

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Melody Roth 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 4

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (1-0-2-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2 (1-0-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2 (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 7
  Group 4th   Andrea Robins 9
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7 (3-4-1-0)
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 12
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Mary White 27
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 18

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 4
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  Select Dog   Anik Primeau N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 6 15
Group Ranking: 155 153 149 132 239
All Breed Ranking: 897 878 871 765 1536

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Tony Vandendool (5-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6 (5-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (5-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Group 3rd   Tony Vandendool 40
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (3-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Delvina Beaulac N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Open Dog Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 164 164 168 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1073 1073 1115 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (1-1-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By