GChB Quymera's Awakening
German Shepherd Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ari - (Male)
Owner: Christine Willson
Breeder: Christine Willson
Conformation Handler: Tina Sandford
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 115 75 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 681 495 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   41
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 27 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 7 (1-1-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 38

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 13 13
Group Ranking: 53 49 66 87 81
All Breed Ranking: 352 341 462 572 510

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 6 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   307
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 30
  Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 39

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 4 (2-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 30
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9 (3-3-2-2)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (3-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 25
Saturday Select Dog   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 27

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 29
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 4 (1-2-1-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 18 18 19 18
Group Ranking: 154 140 140 126
All Breed Ranking: 912 896 847 845 743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Todd Foley 7 (0-3-2-3)
Saturday Select Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 19

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 9 (1-6-2-1)
  Group 1st   Raymond Lariviere 36
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 7 (2-2-2-2)
  Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Sylvia Barkey 33
Friday Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 7
Group Ranking: 35 35 32 27 46
All Breed Ranking: 205 202 187 162 242

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   298
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Delvina Beaulac N/A
  Best Of Breed   Delvina Beaulac 0
  Group 2nd   Delvina Beaulac 32

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 10 (3-5-1-2)
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 48
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 49
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 10 (3-5-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 10 (3-5-1-2)
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 43

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 31
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 6 (3-2-1-1)
  Select Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 24
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 38
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 21
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By